AVAH · Aveanna Healthcare Holdings Inc
$13.38
+0.45% last session
End-of-day data · close of 2026-10-23
Market cap
$3B
Enterprise value
$4B
Trailing P/E
10.6
Forward P/E
14.7
Dividend yield
0.0%
Beta
1.95
Avg volume
3M
Employees
4K
Daily Change %
0.45%
5 Days Change
7.94%
10 Days Change
9.36%
30 Days Change
4.14%
60 Days Change
-2.77%
Month to Day Change
7.16%
Year to Day Change
63.04%
Analyst Outlook
Analyst estimates change daily — follow the shifts on the Estimate Trends page.
Technical Analysis
Analyst sentiment over time — AVAH
Rec Mean (blue, left — higher = more bullish) vs. price targets (right).
Investment Bank Ratings as of 2026-09-14
Latest call per bank · past 12 months
JP Morgan
Neutral$15.00
+12.1% vs priceBarclays
Overweight$15.00
+12.1% vs priceRBC Capital
Outperform$16.00
+19.6% vs priceUBS
Neutral$13.00
-2.8% vs priceJefferies
Buy$12.50
-6.6% vs priceRecent rating actions
| Date | Firm | Action | Rating | Price target |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-14 | JP Morgan | Maintains | Neutral | $8.00 → $15.00 |
| 2026-08-28 | Barclays | Maintains | Overweight | $9.50 → $15.00 |
| 2026-08-24 | Truist Securities | Maintains | Hold | $11.00 → $15.00 |
| 2026-08-24 | RBC Capital | Maintains | Outperform | $10.00 → $16.00 |
| 2026-08-14 | UBS | Maintains | Neutral | $8.00 → $13.00 |
| 2026-08-14 | Raymond James | Maintains | Strong Buy | $13.00 → $15.00 |
| 2026-08-14 | BMO Capital | Maintains | Outperform | $10.00 → $14.00 |
| 2026-07-14 | Truist Securities | Maintains | Hold | $9.00 → $11.00 |
Ratings and price targets are the published opinions of the issuing banks, compiled from Yahoo Finance rating actions — not investment advice.
Signal Summary as of 2026-10-23
- neutral: RSI (14): RSI is 63 — neutral momentum, neither overbought nor oversold.
- bullish: Price vs 50-day MA: Trading 2.4% above the 50-day MA ($13.07).
- bullish: Price vs 200-day MA: Trading 46.7% above the 200-day MA ($9.12).
- bullish: MA cross: The 50-day MA sits above the 200-day MA (golden-cross regime) — the longer-term trend points up.
- bullish: MACD (12,26,9): MACD histogram is positive (+0.12) — short-term momentum is improving.
- neutral: 52-week range: Price sits between the 52-week low ($6.22) and high ($14.38).
AVAH Price Chart
Loading chart for AVAH…
Fundamentals
About Aveanna Healthcare Holdings Inc
Aveanna Healthcare Holdings Inc., a diversified home care platform company, provides pediatric and adult healthcare services in the United States. Its patient-centered care delivery platform allows patients to remain in their homes and minimizes the overutilization of high-cost care settings, such as hospitals or skilled nursing facilities. The company operates through three segments: Private Duty Services (PDS), Home Health & Hospice (HHH), and Medical Solutions (MS). The PDS segment offers private duty nursing (PDN) services, which include in-home skilled nursing services to medically complex children and adults; nursing services in school settings in which its caregivers accompany patients to school; services to patients in its pediatric day healthcare centers; and non-clinical care, including support services and personal care services; and in-clinic and home-based therapy services, such as physical, occupational, and speech services. The HHH segment provides home health services, including in-home skilled nursing services; physical, occupational, and speech therapy services; and medical social and aide services, as well as hospice services for patients and their families when a life-limiting illness no longer responds to cure-oriented treatments. The MS segment offers enteral nutrition supplies and other products, including formulas, supplies, and pumps to adults and children delivered on a periodic or as-needed basis. The company was incorporated in 2016 and is headquartered in Atlanta, Georgia.
More in Medical Care Facilities
HCA
HCA Healthcare, Inc.
$102B 0.6% YTD
THC
Tenet Healthcare Corporation
$22B 36.2% YTD
EHC
Encompass Health Corporation
$12B 19.6% YTD
DVA
DaVita Inc.
$12B 63.8% YTD
FMS
Fresenius Medical Care AG
$12B -2.9% YTD
UHS
Universal Health Services, Inc.
$11B -13.4% YTD
ENSG
The Ensign Group, Inc.
$10B 2.5% YTD
PACS
PACS Group, Inc.
$8B 23.7% YTD
Data is sourced from end-of-day snapshots and refreshed daily before the US market open — nothing on this page is real-time. Figures can contain vendor errors. This page is for information only and is not investment advice.