CTRI · Centuri Holdings, Inc.
$19.34
+0.10% last session
End-of-day data · close of 2026-10-23
Market cap
$2B
Enterprise value
$3B
Trailing P/E
58.6
Forward P/E
19.9
Dividend yield
0.0%
Beta
1.01
Avg volume
2M
Employees
10K
Daily Change %
0.10%
5 Days Change
-2.08%
10 Days Change
-7.03%
30 Days Change
-4.21%
60 Days Change
-7.07%
Month to Day Change
-5.94%
Year to Day Change
-23.49%
Analyst Outlook
Analyst estimates change daily — follow the shifts on the Estimate Trends page.
Technical Analysis
Analyst sentiment over time — CTRI
Rec Mean (blue, left — higher = more bullish) vs. price targets (right).
Investment Bank Ratings as of 2026-10-19
Latest call per bank · past 12 months
JP Morgan
Underweight$22.00
+13.8% vs priceBank of America
Underperform$21.00
+8.6% vs priceWells Fargo
Overweight$29.00
+49.9% vs priceUBS
Neutral$36.00
+86.1% vs priceRecent rating actions
| Date | Firm | Action | Rating | Price target |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-19 | JP Morgan | Maintains | Underweight | $23.00 → $22.00 |
| 2026-09-29 | Baird | Maintains | Outperform | $33.00 → $26.00 |
| 2026-09-04 | Bank of America | Maintains | Underperform | $33.50 → $21.00 |
| 2026-08-19 | Cantor Fitzgerald | Maintains | Overweight | $35.00 → $36.00 |
| 2026-08-05 | Wells Fargo | Maintains | Overweight | $37.00 → $29.00 |
| 2026-08-05 | Cantor Fitzgerald | Maintains | Overweight | $46.00 → $35.00 |
| 2026-05-11 | UBS | Maintains | Neutral | $33.00 → $36.00 |
| 2026-05-11 | Cantor Fitzgerald | Maintains | Overweight | $37.40 → $46.00 |
Ratings and price targets are the published opinions of the issuing banks, compiled from Yahoo Finance rating actions — not investment advice.
Signal Summary as of 2026-10-23
- neutral: RSI (14): RSI is 39 — neutral momentum, neither overbought nor oversold.
- bearish: Price vs 50-day MA: Trading 5.9% below the 50-day MA ($20.55).
- bearish: Price vs 200-day MA: Trading 29.8% below the 200-day MA ($27.53).
- bearish: MA cross: The 50-day MA sits below the 200-day MA (death-cross regime) — the longer-term trend points down.
- bearish: MACD (12,26,9): MACD histogram is negative (-0.07) — short-term momentum is fading.
- bearish: 52-week range: Price is within 10% of the 52-week low ($19.07).
CTRI Price Chart
Loading chart for CTRI…
Fundamentals
About Centuri Holdings, Inc.
Centuri Holdings, Inc. operates as a utility infrastructure services company in North America. It operates through four segments: U.S. Gas Utility Services; Canadian Operations; Union Electric Utility Services; and Non-Union Electric Utility Services. The company offers gas utility services, including maintenance, replacement, repair, and installation for local natural gas distribution utilities focused on the modernization of customers' infrastructure. It also provides electric utility services encompassing maintenance, replacement, repair, upgrade, and expansion services for urban transmission and local distribution infrastructure, as well as corporate and non-allocated transactions. The company customers include electric, gas, and combination utility providers, as well as serves end markets, such as distributed power projects, and data centers. The company was founded in 1909 and is headquartered in Phoenix, Arizona.
More in Utilities - Regulated Gas
ATO
Atmos Energy Corporation
$29B 5.5% YTD
NI
NiSource Inc
$21B 6.7% YTD
UGI
UGI Corporation
$8B 6.4% YTD
SWX
Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc.
$7B 16.3% YTD
BKH
Black Hills Corporation
$6B 17.5% YTD
BIPC
Brookfield Infrastructure Corpo
$5B -14.4% YTD
NJR
NewJersey Resources Corporation
$5B 19.5% YTD
OGS
ONE Gas, Inc.
$5B 3.4% YTD
Data is sourced from end-of-day snapshots and refreshed daily before the US market open — nothing on this page is real-time. Figures can contain vendor errors. This page is for information only and is not investment advice.