DYN · Dyne Therapeutics, Inc.
$15.62
-0.95% last session
End-of-day data · close of 2026-10-23
Market cap
$3B
Enterprise value
$2B
Trailing P/E
—
Forward P/E
-4.7
Dividend yield
0.0%
Beta
1.12
Avg volume
3M
Employees
0K
Daily Change %
-0.95%
5 Days Change
10.67%
10 Days Change
3.07%
30 Days Change
-2.83%
60 Days Change
-39.32%
Month to Day Change
-0.32%
Year to Day Change
-19.38%
Analyst Outlook
Analyst estimates change daily — follow the shifts on the Estimate Trends page.
Technical Analysis
Analyst sentiment over time — DYN
Rec Mean (blue, left — higher = more bullish) vs. price targets (right).
Investment Bank Ratings as of 2026-09-30
Latest call per bank · past 12 months
Morgan Stanley
Overweight$36.00
+130.5% vs priceJP Morgan
Underweight$10.00
-36.0% vs priceRBC Capital
Outperform$30.00
+92.1% vs priceRecent rating actions
| Date | Firm | Action | Rating | Price target |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-30 | Chardan Capital | Maintains | Buy | $38.00 |
| 2026-09-30 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy | $50.00 → $32.00 |
| 2026-09-29 | Piper Sandler | Reiterates | Overweight | $47.00 |
| 2026-09-09 | Morgan Stanley | Maintains | Overweight | $45.00 → $36.00 |
| 2026-09-09 | JP Morgan | Downgrade | Neutral → Underweight | $17.00 → $10.00 |
| 2026-09-09 | RBC Capital | Maintains | Outperform | $35.00 → $30.00 |
| 2026-09-09 | Baird | Maintains | Outperform | $30.00 → $26.00 |
| 2026-07-31 | Morgan Stanley | Maintains | Overweight | $47.00 → $45.00 |
Ratings and price targets are the published opinions of the issuing banks, compiled from Yahoo Finance rating actions — not investment advice.
Signal Summary as of 2026-10-23
- neutral: RSI (14): RSI is 41 — neutral momentum, neither overbought nor oversold.
- bearish: Price vs 50-day MA: Trading 19.8% below the 50-day MA ($19.48).
- bearish: Price vs 200-day MA: Trading 19.2% below the 200-day MA ($19.33).
- bullish: MA cross: The 50-day MA sits above the 200-day MA (golden-cross regime) — the longer-term trend points up.
- bullish: MACD (12,26,9): MACD histogram is positive (+0.30) — short-term momentum is improving.
- bearish: 52-week range: Price is within 10% of the 52-week low ($14.25).
DYN Price Chart
Loading chart for DYN…
Fundamentals
About Dyne Therapeutics, Inc.
Dyne Therapeutics, Inc., a clinical-stage neuromuscular disease company, focuses on discovering and developing therapeutics for neuromuscular diseases in the United States. The company is developing a portfolio of muscle disease therapeutics, including programs in myotonic dystrophy type 1; duchenne muscular dystrophy; facioscapulohumeral dystrophy; and Pompe disease, as well as rare skeletal muscle, and cardiac and metabolic muscle diseases using its FORCE platform that delivers disease-modifying therapeutics. Dyne Therapeutics, Inc. was incorporated in 2017 and is headquartered in Waltham, Massachusetts.
More in Biotechnology
VRTX
Vertex Pharmaceuticals Incorpor
$133B 18.1% YTD
REGN
Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
$83B 6.5% YTD
MRNA
Moderna, Inc.
$80B 587.1% YTD
ARGX
argenx SE
$55B 4.1% YTD
ONC
BeOne Medicines Ltd.
$43B 25.8% YTD
RVMD
Revolution Medicines, Inc.
$40B 135.6% YTD
RPRX
Royalty Pharma plc
$37B 67.3% YTD
ALNY
Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
$30B -42.8% YTD
Data is sourced from end-of-day snapshots and refreshed daily before the US market open — nothing on this page is real-time. Figures can contain vendor errors. This page is for information only and is not investment advice.