Equites Radar

GDDY · GoDaddy Inc.

Software - InfrastructureUnited StatesAnalyst view: Buy

$112.79

-1.69% last session

End-of-day data · close of 2026-10-23

Bullish4 bullish · 0 bearish technical signals
Consensus: Buy (2.44 from 16 analysts)
To mean target: -4.8%

Market cap

$14B

Enterprise value

$17B

Trailing P/E

16.8

Forward P/E

10.2

Dividend yield

0.0%

Beta

0.94

Avg volume

2M

Employees

6K

Daily Change %

-1.69%

5 Days Change

8.28%

10 Days Change

11.36%

30 Days Change

19.04%

60 Days Change

14.14%

Month to Day Change

18.30%

Year to Day Change

-7.54%

Analyst Outlook

Consensus ratingBuy
Recommendation mean (1–5)2.44
Covering analysts16
Mean price target$107.38
Low price target$76.00
Upside to mean target-4.8%

Analyst estimates change daily — follow the shifts on the Estimate Trends page.

Technical Analysis

RSI (14)65.3
50-day MA$100.08
200-day MA$91.99
Price vs 50-day MA+12.7%
Price vs 200-day MA+22.6%
MACD histogram1.14
Volume vs 3-month avg0.6×
52w low $74.9952w high $135.18

Analyst sentiment over time — GDDY

Rec Mean (blue, left — higher = more bullish) vs. price targets (right).

Investment Bank Ratings as of 2026-10-19

Latest call per bank · past 12 months

RBC Capital

Sector Perform

$95.00

-15.8% vs price
Downgrade · 2026-10-12

Wells Fargo

Underweight

$76.00

-32.6% vs price
▼ cut from $80.00Downgrade · 2026-08-26

Citigroup

Buy

$105

-6.9% vs price
▼ cut from $110Maintains · 2026-08-03

JP Morgan

Overweight

$124

+9.9% vs price
▼ cut from $154Maintains · 2026-06-18

UBS

Neutral

$100

-11.3% vs price
▼ cut from $105Maintains · 2026-05-05

Barclays

Overweight

$118

+4.6% vs price
▼ cut from $200Maintains · 2026-02-26

Jefferies

Hold

$100

-11.3% vs price
▼ cut from $140Maintains · 2026-02-23

Morgan Stanley

Equal-Weight

$145

+28.6% vs price
▼ cut from $159Maintains · 2026-01-15

Recent rating actions

DateFirmActionRatingPrice target
2026-10-19Cantor FitzgeraldMaintainsNeutral$90.00 → $100
2026-10-12RBC CapitalDowngradeOutperform → Sector Perform$95.00
2026-09-25BairdMaintainsOutperform$110 → $120
2026-08-26Wells FargoDowngradeEqual-Weight → Underweight$80.00 → $76.00
2026-08-03CitigroupMaintainsBuy$110 → $105
2026-08-03WedbushMaintainsOutperform$109 → $93.00
2026-07-31William BlairDowngradeOutperform → Market Perform$0.00
2026-07-31B. Riley SecuritiesMaintainsBuy$190 → $170

Ratings and price targets are the published opinions of the issuing banks, compiled from Yahoo Finance rating actions — not investment advice.

Signal Summary as of 2026-10-23

  • neutral: RSI (14): RSI is 65 — neutral momentum, neither overbought nor oversold.
  • bullish: Price vs 50-day MA: Trading 12.7% above the 50-day MA ($100.08).
  • bullish: Price vs 200-day MA: Trading 22.6% above the 200-day MA ($91.99).
  • bullish: MA cross: The 50-day MA sits above the 200-day MA (golden-cross regime) — the longer-term trend points up.
  • bullish: MACD (12,26,9): MACD histogram is positive (+1.14) — short-term momentum is improving.
  • neutral: 52-week range: Price sits between the 52-week low ($74.99) and high ($135.18).

GDDY Price Chart

Loading chart for GDDY…

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM)$5.0B
EBITDA$1.0B
Free cash flow$1.0B
Operating cash flow$2.0B
Book value / share$0.05
Net Debt / EBITDA1.9
WACC10.0%
Revenue growth7.00%
Earnings growth30.00%

About GoDaddy Inc.

GoDaddy Inc. engages in the design and development of cloud-based products in the United States and internationally. It operates in two segments: Applications and Commerce (A&C), and Core Platform (Core). The A&C segment offers applications products, including Websites + Marketing, a mobile-optimized online tool that enables customers to build websites and e-commerce enabled online stores; and Managed WordPress, a streamlined and optimized website building that allows customers to build and manage a WordPress site; marketing tools and services, such as GoDaddy Studio and search engine optimization designed to help businesses acquire and engage customers and create content; and digital marketing services include email marketing, reputation management, and development of brand guides. This segment also offers Microsoft 365 that connects to customers' domains; email service plans with a multi-feature web interface; email backup, encryption, archiving, and other advanced e-mail security services; added security functionality services; GoDaddy Payments, a payment facilitator that enables customers to accept various forms of payments; Smart Terminal, a dual screen all-in-one point-of-sale system that allows customers to manage in-store inventory and product catalogs and accept payments; payment acceptance solutions; and online store capabilities. The Core segment offers domain products, including primary registrations, domain aftermarket platform, and domain name add-ons, as well as GoDaddy Registry, a provider of domain name registry services; and hosting and security services comprising shared website hosting and virtual private servers, as well as security products with a suite of tools designed to help secure customers' online presence; and SSL certificates. The company serves small businesses, individuals, organizations, developers, designers, and domain investors. GoDaddy Inc. was founded in 1997 and is headquartered in Tempe, Arizona.

More in Software - Infrastructure

Screen GDDY against the full market on the Radar →

Data is sourced from end-of-day snapshots and refreshed daily before the US market open — nothing on this page is real-time. Figures can contain vendor errors. This page is for information only and is not investment advice.