GDDY · GoDaddy Inc.
$112.79
-1.69% last session
End-of-day data · close of 2026-10-23
Market cap
$14B
Enterprise value
$17B
Trailing P/E
16.8
Forward P/E
10.2
Dividend yield
0.0%
Beta
0.94
Avg volume
2M
Employees
6K
Daily Change %
-1.69%
5 Days Change
8.28%
10 Days Change
11.36%
30 Days Change
19.04%
60 Days Change
14.14%
Month to Day Change
18.30%
Year to Day Change
-7.54%
Analyst Outlook
Analyst estimates change daily — follow the shifts on the Estimate Trends page.
Technical Analysis
Analyst sentiment over time — GDDY
Rec Mean (blue, left — higher = more bullish) vs. price targets (right).
Investment Bank Ratings as of 2026-10-19
Latest call per bank · past 12 months
RBC Capital
Sector Perform$95.00
-15.8% vs priceWells Fargo
Underweight$76.00
-32.6% vs priceCitigroup
Buy$105
-6.9% vs priceJP Morgan
Overweight$124
+9.9% vs priceUBS
Neutral$100
-11.3% vs priceBarclays
Overweight$118
+4.6% vs priceJefferies
Hold$100
-11.3% vs priceMorgan Stanley
Equal-Weight$145
+28.6% vs priceRecent rating actions
| Date | Firm | Action | Rating | Price target |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-19 | Cantor Fitzgerald | Maintains | Neutral | $90.00 → $100 |
| 2026-10-12 | RBC Capital | Downgrade | Outperform → Sector Perform | $95.00 |
| 2026-09-25 | Baird | Maintains | Outperform | $110 → $120 |
| 2026-08-26 | Wells Fargo | Downgrade | Equal-Weight → Underweight | $80.00 → $76.00 |
| 2026-08-03 | Citigroup | Maintains | Buy | $110 → $105 |
| 2026-08-03 | Wedbush | Maintains | Outperform | $109 → $93.00 |
| 2026-07-31 | William Blair | Downgrade | Outperform → Market Perform | $0.00 |
| 2026-07-31 | B. Riley Securities | Maintains | Buy | $190 → $170 |
Ratings and price targets are the published opinions of the issuing banks, compiled from Yahoo Finance rating actions — not investment advice.
Signal Summary as of 2026-10-23
- neutral: RSI (14): RSI is 65 — neutral momentum, neither overbought nor oversold.
- bullish: Price vs 50-day MA: Trading 12.7% above the 50-day MA ($100.08).
- bullish: Price vs 200-day MA: Trading 22.6% above the 200-day MA ($91.99).
- bullish: MA cross: The 50-day MA sits above the 200-day MA (golden-cross regime) — the longer-term trend points up.
- bullish: MACD (12,26,9): MACD histogram is positive (+1.14) — short-term momentum is improving.
- neutral: 52-week range: Price sits between the 52-week low ($74.99) and high ($135.18).
GDDY Price Chart
Loading chart for GDDY…
Fundamentals
About GoDaddy Inc.
GoDaddy Inc. engages in the design and development of cloud-based products in the United States and internationally. It operates in two segments: Applications and Commerce (A&C), and Core Platform (Core). The A&C segment offers applications products, including Websites + Marketing, a mobile-optimized online tool that enables customers to build websites and e-commerce enabled online stores; and Managed WordPress, a streamlined and optimized website building that allows customers to build and manage a WordPress site; marketing tools and services, such as GoDaddy Studio and search engine optimization designed to help businesses acquire and engage customers and create content; and digital marketing services include email marketing, reputation management, and development of brand guides. This segment also offers Microsoft 365 that connects to customers' domains; email service plans with a multi-feature web interface; email backup, encryption, archiving, and other advanced e-mail security services; added security functionality services; GoDaddy Payments, a payment facilitator that enables customers to accept various forms of payments; Smart Terminal, a dual screen all-in-one point-of-sale system that allows customers to manage in-store inventory and product catalogs and accept payments; payment acceptance solutions; and online store capabilities. The Core segment offers domain products, including primary registrations, domain aftermarket platform, and domain name add-ons, as well as GoDaddy Registry, a provider of domain name registry services; and hosting and security services comprising shared website hosting and virtual private servers, as well as security products with a suite of tools designed to help secure customers' online presence; and SSL certificates. The company serves small businesses, individuals, organizations, developers, designers, and domain investors. GoDaddy Inc. was founded in 1997 and is headquartered in Tempe, Arizona.
More in Software - Infrastructure
MSFT
Microsoft Corporation
$3,895B 8.4% YTD
PLTR
Palantir Technologies Inc.
$473B 10.4% YTD
ORCL
Oracle Corporation
$382B -34.7% YTD
PANW
Palo Alto Networks, Inc.
$311B 92.7% YTD
CRWD
CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc.
$264B 103.0% YTD
FTNT
Fortinet, Inc.
$132B 117.8% YTD
NET
Cloudflare, Inc.
$116B 54.0% YTD
SNPS
Synopsys, Inc.
$82B -10.1% YTD
Data is sourced from end-of-day snapshots and refreshed daily before the US market open — nothing on this page is real-time. Figures can contain vendor errors. This page is for information only and is not investment advice.