Equites Radar

GLPI · Gaming and Leisure Properties,

REIT - SpecialtyUnited StatesAnalyst view: Buy

$39.55

-1.17% last session

End-of-day data · close of 2026-10-23

Bearish1 bullish · 4 bearish technical signals
Consensus: Buy (2.00 from 23 analysts)
To mean target: +29.1%

Market cap

$12B

Enterprise value

$20B

Trailing P/E

11.1

Forward P/E

11.9

Dividend yield

8.0%

Beta

0.68

Avg volume

3M

Employees

0K

Daily Change %

-1.17%

5 Days Change

1.88%

10 Days Change

4.35%

30 Days Change

1.96%

60 Days Change

-7.04%

Month to Day Change

6.46%

Year to Day Change

-5.50%

Analyst Outlook

Consensus ratingBuy
Recommendation mean (1–5)2.00
Covering analysts23
Mean price target$51.04
Low price target$40.00
Upside to mean target+29.1%

Analyst estimates change daily — follow the shifts on the Estimate Trends page.

Technical Analysis

RSI (14)53.5
50-day MA$39.97
200-day MA$43.32
Price vs 50-day MA-1.1%
Price vs 200-day MA-8.7%
MACD histogram0.27
Volume vs 3-month avg0.6×
52w low $37.5952w high $47.21

Analyst sentiment over time — GLPI

Rec Mean (blue, left — higher = more bullish) vs. price targets (right).

Investment Bank Ratings as of 2026-10-20

Latest call per bank · past 12 months

Barclays

Overweight

$44.00

+11.3% vs price
▼ cut from $50.00Maintains · 2026-10-20

Wells Fargo

Equal-Weight

$40.00

+1.1% vs price
▼ cut from $43.00Maintains · 2026-10-19

JP Morgan

Neutral

$46.00

+16.3% vs price
▲ raised from $0.00Downgrade · 2026-09-24

Morgan Stanley

Equal-Weight

$50.00

+26.4% vs price
▼ cut from $55.00Maintains · 2026-09-17

RBC Capital

Outperform

$52.00

+31.5% vs price
▼ cut from $54.00Maintains · 2026-08-03

Recent rating actions

DateFirmActionRatingPrice target
2026-10-20Truist SecuritiesMaintainsBuy$60.00 → $55.00
2026-10-20BarclaysMaintainsOverweight$50.00 → $44.00
2026-10-19Wells FargoMaintainsEqual-Weight$43.00 → $40.00
2026-10-07MacquarieMaintainsOutperform$58.00 → $55.00
2026-10-02CitizensMaintainsMarket Outperform$55.00 → $49.00
2026-09-24JP MorganDowngradeOverweight → Neutral$0.00 → $46.00
2026-09-24ScotiabankMaintainsSector Perform$49.00 → $43.00
2026-09-17ScotiabankMaintainsSector Perform$50.00 → $49.00

Ratings and price targets are the published opinions of the issuing banks, compiled from Yahoo Finance rating actions — not investment advice.

Signal Summary as of 2026-10-23

  • neutral: RSI (14): RSI is 53 — neutral momentum, neither overbought nor oversold.
  • bearish: Price vs 50-day MA: Trading 1.1% below the 50-day MA ($39.97).
  • bearish: Price vs 200-day MA: Trading 8.7% below the 200-day MA ($43.32).
  • bearish: MA cross: The 50-day MA sits below the 200-day MA (death-cross regime) — the longer-term trend points down.
  • bullish: MACD (12,26,9): MACD histogram is positive (+0.27) — short-term momentum is improving.
  • bearish: 52-week range: Price is within 10% of the 52-week low ($37.59).

GLPI Price Chart

Loading chart for GLPI…

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM)$2.0B
EBITDA$2.0B
Free cash flow$1.0B
Operating cash flow$1.0B
Book value / share$17.13
Net Debt / EBITDA4.9
WACC8.0%
Revenue growth9.00%
Earnings growth48.00%

About Gaming and Leisure Properties,

Gaming and Leisure Properties, Inc. is engaged in the business of acquiring, financing, and owning real estate property to be leased to gaming operators in triple-net lease arrangements, pursuant to which the tenant is responsible for all facility maintenance, insurance required in connection with the leased properties and the business conducted on the leased properties, taxes levied on or with respect to the leased properties and all utilities and other services necessary or appropriate for the leased properties and the business conducted on the leased properties. Gaming and Leisure Properties, Inc. was established on February 13th, 2013, incorporated in 2013 in Pennsylvania in and is based in Wyomissing, United States.

More in REIT - Specialty

Screen GLPI against the full market on the Radar →

Data is sourced from end-of-day snapshots and refreshed daily before the US market open — nothing on this page is real-time. Figures can contain vendor errors. This page is for information only and is not investment advice.