KLAC · KLA Corporation
$149.21
+2.47% last session
End-of-day data · close of 2026-10-26
Market cap
$190B
Enterprise value
$191B
Trailing P/E
39.8
Forward P/E
21.6
Dividend yield
1.0%
Beta
1.45
Avg volume
10M
Employees
17K
Daily Change %
2.47%
5 Days Change
-10.81%
10 Days Change
-19.66%
30 Days Change
-21.31%
60 Days Change
-18.58%
Month to Day Change
-26.21%
Year to Day Change
22.11%
Analyst Outlook
Analyst estimates change daily — follow the shifts on the Estimate Trends page.
Technical Analysis
Analyst sentiment over time — KLAC
Rec Mean (blue, left — higher = more bullish) vs. price targets (right).
Investment Bank Ratings as of 2026-10-06
Latest call per bank · past 12 months
Morgan Stanley
Overweight$227
+55.9% vs priceUBS
Neutral$200
+37.4% vs priceRBC Capital
Sector Perform$180
+23.6% vs priceWells Fargo
Overweight$245
+68.3% vs priceJP Morgan
Overweight$238
+63.5% vs priceDeutsche Bank
Hold$195
+33.9% vs priceJefferies
Buy$210
+44.2% vs priceBank of America
Buy$317
+117.7% vs priceBarclays
Overweight$2,250
+1445.2% vs priceCitigroup
Buy$2,064
+1317.5% vs priceGoldman Sachs
Neutral$1,280
+779.1% vs priceRecent rating actions
| Date | Firm | Action | Rating | Price target |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-06 | Morgan Stanley | Maintains | Overweight | $253 → $227 |
| 2026-09-01 | UBS | Maintains | Neutral | $215 → $200 |
| 2026-07-29 | Stifel | Maintains | Buy | $270 → $250 |
| 2026-07-29 | RBC Capital | Maintains | Sector Perform | $170 → $180 |
| 2026-07-29 | Susquehanna | Maintains | Neutral | $275 → $215 |
| 2026-07-29 | Wells Fargo | Maintains | Overweight | $305 → $245 |
| 2026-07-29 | Cantor Fitzgerald | Reiterates | Overweight | $325 |
| 2026-07-29 | JP Morgan | Maintains | Overweight | $200 → $238 |
Ratings and price targets are the published opinions of the issuing banks, compiled from Yahoo Finance rating actions — not investment advice.
Signal Summary as of 2026-10-26
- bullish: RSI (14): RSI is 28 — oversold territory; selling pressure looks stretched.
- bearish: Price vs 50-day MA: Trading 17.7% below the 50-day MA ($181.34).
- bearish: Price vs 200-day MA: Trading 17.8% below the 200-day MA ($181.46).
- bearish: MA cross: The 50-day MA sits below the 200-day MA (death-cross regime) — the longer-term trend points down.
- bearish: MACD (12,26,9): MACD histogram is negative (-4.57) — short-term momentum is fading.
- neutral: 52-week range: Price sits between the 52-week low ($109.31) and high ($301.37).
KLAC Price Chart
Loading chart for KLAC…
Fundamentals
About KLA Corporation
KLA Corporation, together with its subsidiaries, provides process control and process-enabling solutions for manufacturing wafers, reticles/masks, chemicals/materials, integrated circuits (ICs), packaged ICs, and printed circuit boards. It operates through three segments: Semiconductor Process Control; Specialty Semiconductor Process; and PCB and Component Inspection. The company offers inspection and review tools to identify, locate, characterize, review, and analyze defects on various surfaces of patterned and unpatterned wafers; chemical process control equipment; wired and wireless sensor wafers and reticles; wafer defect inspection, review, and metrology systems; reticle inspection and metrology systems; wafer inspection and metrology systems; semiconductor software solutions; KLA Pro systems; and specialty semiconductor manufacturing, benchtop metrology, surface characterization, material strength characterization, and electrical property measurement products. It also provides etch, plasma dicing, deposition and other wafer processing technologies and solutions; direct imaging, inspection, optical shaping, inkjet, and additive printing, as well as computer-aided manufacturing and engineering solutions; and components. In addition, the company offers service programs. It serves semiconductor, and semiconductor-related and electronic device manufacturers. The company operates in China, Taiwan, Korea, North America, Japan, Europe, Israel, and rest of Asia. The company was formerly known as KLA-Tencor Corporation and changed its name to KLA Corporation in July 2019. KLA Corporation was incorporated in 1975 and is headquartered in Milpitas, California.
More in Semiconductor Equipment & Materials
ASML
ASML Holding N.V. - New York Re
$606B 46.6% YTD
AMAT
Applied Materials, Inc.
$299B 46.7% YTD
LRCX
Lam Research Corporation
$288B 34.8% YTD
TER
Teradyne, Inc.
$48B 59.7% YTD
Q
Qnity Electronics, Inc.
$23B 33.5% YTD
ENTG
Entegris, Inc.
$20B 52.7% YTD
NVMI
Nova Ltd.
$10B -5.6% YTD
AMKR
Amkor Technology, Inc.
$10B -0.6% YTD
Data is sourced from end-of-day snapshots and refreshed daily before the US market open — nothing on this page is real-time. Figures can contain vendor errors. This page is for information only and is not investment advice.