Equites Radar

LINE · Lineage, Inc.

REIT - IndustrialUnited StatesAnalyst view: Hold

$35.36

+0.77% last session

End-of-day data · close of 2026-10-23

Mildly bearish1 bullish · 3 bearish technical signals
Consensus: Hold (2.60 from 19 analysts)
To mean target: +20.9%

Market cap

$9B

Enterprise value

$17B

Trailing P/E

—

Forward P/E

-51.3

Dividend yield

6.0%

Beta

0.93

Avg volume

1M

Employees

24K

Daily Change %

0.77%

5 Days Change

5.44%

10 Days Change

1.74%

30 Days Change

-1.90%

60 Days Change

-12.67%

Month to Day Change

3.30%

Year to Day Change

4.78%

Analyst Outlook

Consensus ratingHold
Recommendation mean (1–5)2.60
Covering analysts19
Mean price target$42.74
Low price target$35.00
Upside to mean target+20.9%

Analyst estimates change daily — follow the shifts on the Estimate Trends page.

Technical Analysis

RSI (14)51.9
50-day MA$36.73
200-day MA$37.73
Price vs 50-day MA-3.7%
Price vs 200-day MA-6.3%
MACD histogram0.29
Volume vs 3-month avg0.7×
52w low $30.4352w high $43.91

Analyst sentiment over time — LINE

Rec Mean (blue, left — higher = more bullish) vs. price targets (right).

Investment Bank Ratings as of 2026-10-20

Latest call per bank · past 12 months

UBS

Neutral

$36.00

+1.8% vs price
▼ cut from $45.00Maintains · 2026-10-20

JP Morgan

Underweight

$37.00

+4.6% vs price
▼ cut from $40.00Maintains · 2026-10-15

Morgan Stanley

Overweight

$47.00

+32.9% vs price
Upgrade · 2026-09-09

Wells Fargo

Equal-Weight

$38.00

+7.5% vs price
▲ raised from $36.00Maintains · 2026-09-01

RBC Capital

Outperform

$48.00

+35.7% vs price
▲ raised from $44.00Maintains · 2026-08-17

Citigroup

Neutral

$43.00

+21.6% vs price
▲ raised from $42.00Maintains · 2026-08-13

Barclays

Underweight

$35.00

-1.0% vs price
▲ raised from $34.00Maintains · 2026-05-15

Goldman Sachs

Buy

$51.00

+44.2% vs price
▲ raised from $46.00Maintains · 2026-03-20

Recent rating actions

DateFirmActionRatingPrice target
2026-10-20UBSMaintainsNeutral$45.00 → $36.00
2026-10-15JP MorganMaintainsUnderweight$40.00 → $37.00
2026-10-12Piper SandlerMaintainsNeutral$44.00 → $36.00
2026-10-02Evercore ISI GroupMaintainsIn-Line$45.00 → $43.00
2026-10-02ScotiabankMaintainsSector Perform$44.00 → $39.00
2026-09-21Evercore ISI GroupMaintainsIn-Line$47.00 → $45.00
2026-09-17ScotiabankMaintainsSector Perform$45.00 → $44.00
2026-09-09Morgan StanleyUpgradeEqual-Weight → Overweight$47.00

Ratings and price targets are the published opinions of the issuing banks, compiled from Yahoo Finance rating actions — not investment advice.

Signal Summary as of 2026-10-23

  • neutral: RSI (14): RSI is 52 — neutral momentum, neither overbought nor oversold.
  • bearish: Price vs 50-day MA: Trading 3.7% below the 50-day MA ($36.73).
  • bearish: Price vs 200-day MA: Trading 6.3% below the 200-day MA ($37.73).
  • bearish: MA cross: The 50-day MA sits below the 200-day MA (death-cross regime) — the longer-term trend points down.
  • bullish: MACD (12,26,9): MACD histogram is positive (+0.29) — short-term momentum is improving.
  • neutral: 52-week range: Price sits between the 52-week low ($30.43) and high ($43.91).

LINE Price Chart

Loading chart for LINE…

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM)$5.0B
EBITDA$1.0B
Free cash flow$1.0B
Operating cash flow$1.0B
Book value / share$34.66
Net Debt / EBITDA7.2
WACC8.0%
Revenue growth1.00%
Earnings growth—

About Lineage, Inc.

Lineage, Inc. is the world's largest global temperature-controlled warehouse REIT with a network of 498 strategically located facilities totaling approximately 87 million square feet and approximately 3.1 billion cubic feet of capacity across countries in North America, Europe, and Asia-Pacific, as of June 30, 2026. Coupling end-to-end supply chain solutions and technology, Lineage partners with some of the world's largest food and beverage producers, retailers, and distributors to help increase distribution efficiency, advance sustainability, minimize supply chain waste, and, most importantly, feed the world. Lineage, Inc. was established in 2015 and was incorporated in Maryland.

More in REIT - Industrial

Screen LINE against the full market on the Radar →

Data is sourced from end-of-day snapshots and refreshed daily before the US market open — nothing on this page is real-time. Figures can contain vendor errors. This page is for information only and is not investment advice.