LINE · Lineage, Inc.
$35.36
+0.77% last session
End-of-day data · close of 2026-10-23
Market cap
$9B
Enterprise value
$17B
Trailing P/E
—
Forward P/E
-51.3
Dividend yield
6.0%
Beta
0.93
Avg volume
1M
Employees
24K
Daily Change %
0.77%
5 Days Change
5.44%
10 Days Change
1.74%
30 Days Change
-1.90%
60 Days Change
-12.67%
Month to Day Change
3.30%
Year to Day Change
4.78%
Analyst Outlook
Analyst estimates change daily — follow the shifts on the Estimate Trends page.
Technical Analysis
Analyst sentiment over time — LINE
Rec Mean (blue, left — higher = more bullish) vs. price targets (right).
Investment Bank Ratings as of 2026-10-20
Latest call per bank · past 12 months
UBS
Neutral$36.00
+1.8% vs priceJP Morgan
Underweight$37.00
+4.6% vs priceMorgan Stanley
Overweight$47.00
+32.9% vs priceWells Fargo
Equal-Weight$38.00
+7.5% vs priceRBC Capital
Outperform$48.00
+35.7% vs priceCitigroup
Neutral$43.00
+21.6% vs priceBarclays
Underweight$35.00
-1.0% vs priceGoldman Sachs
Buy$51.00
+44.2% vs priceRecent rating actions
| Date | Firm | Action | Rating | Price target |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-20 | UBS | Maintains | Neutral | $45.00 → $36.00 |
| 2026-10-15 | JP Morgan | Maintains | Underweight | $40.00 → $37.00 |
| 2026-10-12 | Piper Sandler | Maintains | Neutral | $44.00 → $36.00 |
| 2026-10-02 | Evercore ISI Group | Maintains | In-Line | $45.00 → $43.00 |
| 2026-10-02 | Scotiabank | Maintains | Sector Perform | $44.00 → $39.00 |
| 2026-09-21 | Evercore ISI Group | Maintains | In-Line | $47.00 → $45.00 |
| 2026-09-17 | Scotiabank | Maintains | Sector Perform | $45.00 → $44.00 |
| 2026-09-09 | Morgan Stanley | Upgrade | Equal-Weight → Overweight | $47.00 |
Ratings and price targets are the published opinions of the issuing banks, compiled from Yahoo Finance rating actions — not investment advice.
Signal Summary as of 2026-10-23
- neutral: RSI (14): RSI is 52 — neutral momentum, neither overbought nor oversold.
- bearish: Price vs 50-day MA: Trading 3.7% below the 50-day MA ($36.73).
- bearish: Price vs 200-day MA: Trading 6.3% below the 200-day MA ($37.73).
- bearish: MA cross: The 50-day MA sits below the 200-day MA (death-cross regime) — the longer-term trend points down.
- bullish: MACD (12,26,9): MACD histogram is positive (+0.29) — short-term momentum is improving.
- neutral: 52-week range: Price sits between the 52-week low ($30.43) and high ($43.91).
LINE Price Chart
Loading chart for LINE…
Fundamentals
About Lineage, Inc.
Lineage, Inc. is the world's largest global temperature-controlled warehouse REIT with a network of 498 strategically located facilities totaling approximately 87 million square feet and approximately 3.1 billion cubic feet of capacity across countries in North America, Europe, and Asia-Pacific, as of June 30, 2026. Coupling end-to-end supply chain solutions and technology, Lineage partners with some of the world's largest food and beverage producers, retailers, and distributors to help increase distribution efficiency, advance sustainability, minimize supply chain waste, and, most importantly, feed the world. Lineage, Inc. was established in 2015 and was incorporated in Maryland.
More in REIT - Industrial
PLD
Prologis, Inc.
$123B 1.5% YTD
PSA
Public Storage
$58B 22.7% YTD
EXR
Extra Space Storage Inc
$32B 13.8% YTD
EGP
EastGroup Properties, Inc.
$11B 16.6% YTD
CUBE
CubeSmart
$9B 17.9% YTD
REXR
Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc.
$9B -2.7% YTD
FR
First Industrial Realty Trust,
$7B -1.0% YTD
STAG
Stag Industrial, Inc.
$7B 2.5% YTD
Data is sourced from end-of-day snapshots and refreshed daily before the US market open — nothing on this page is real-time. Figures can contain vendor errors. This page is for information only and is not investment advice.