Equites Radar

LTC · LTC Properties, Inc.

REIT - Healthcare FacilitiesUnited StatesAnalyst view: Buy

$43.75

+0.97% last session

End-of-day data · close of 2026-10-23

Bullish5 bullish · 0 bearish technical signals
Consensus: Hold (2.50 from 7 analysts)
To mean target: +4.8%

Market cap

$2B

Enterprise value

$3B

Trailing P/E

15.6

Forward P/E

27.2

Dividend yield

5.0%

Beta

0.54

Avg volume

1M

Employees

0K

Daily Change %

0.97%

5 Days Change

-0.35%

10 Days Change

1.44%

30 Days Change

2.32%

60 Days Change

8.16%

Month to Day Change

2.01%

Year to Day Change

32.27%

Analyst Outlook

Consensus ratingHold
Recommendation mean (1–5)2.50
Covering analysts7
Mean price target$45.86
Low price target$40.00
Upside to mean target+4.8%

Analyst estimates change daily — follow the shifts on the Estimate Trends page.

Technical Analysis

RSI (14)59.7
50-day MA$41.84
200-day MA$38.38
Price vs 50-day MA+4.6%
Price vs 200-day MA+14.0%
MACD histogram0.02
Volume vs 3-month avg1.3×
52w low $32.3152w high $43.75

Analyst sentiment over time — LTC

Rec Mean (blue, left — higher = more bullish) vs. price targets (right).

Investment Bank Ratings as of 2026-10-19

Latest call per bank · past 12 months

Wells Fargo

Equal-Weight

$43.00

-1.7% vs price
▲ raised from $42.00Maintains · 2026-10-19

RBC Capital

Outperform

$52.00

+18.9% vs price
▲ raised from $45.00Maintains · 2026-10-02

Recent rating actions

DateFirmActionRatingPrice target
2026-10-19Wells FargoMaintainsEqual-Weight$42.00 → $43.00
2026-10-02RBC CapitalMaintainsOutperform$45.00 → $52.00
2026-09-01Wells FargoMaintainsEqual-Weight$40.00 → $42.00
2026-08-14RBC CapitalUpgradeSector Perform → Outperform$41.00 → $45.00
2026-06-01Wells FargoMaintainsEqual-Weight$39.00 → $40.00
2026-05-11Cantor FitzgeraldMaintainsNeutral$42.00 → $40.00
2026-03-26Wells FargoMaintainsEqual-Weight$37.00 → $39.00
2026-03-20RBC CapitalMaintainsSector Perform$38.00 → $41.00

Ratings and price targets are the published opinions of the issuing banks, compiled from Yahoo Finance rating actions — not investment advice.

Signal Summary as of 2026-10-23

  • neutral: RSI (14): RSI is 60 — neutral momentum, neither overbought nor oversold.
  • bullish: Price vs 50-day MA: Trading 4.6% above the 50-day MA ($41.84).
  • bullish: Price vs 200-day MA: Trading 14.0% above the 200-day MA ($38.38).
  • bullish: MA cross: The 50-day MA sits above the 200-day MA (golden-cross regime) — the longer-term trend points up.
  • bullish: MACD (12,26,9): MACD histogram is positive (+0.02) — short-term momentum is improving.
  • bullish: 52-week range: Price is within 5% of the 52-week high ($43.75).

LTC Price Chart

Loading chart for LTC…

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM)$0M
EBITDA$0M
Free cash flow$0M
Operating cash flow$0M
Book value / share$23.53
Net Debt / EBITDA5.6
WACC7.0%
Revenue growth66.00%
Earnings growth75.00%

About LTC Properties, Inc.

LTC Properties, Inc. is a real estate investment trust (REIT) focused on seniors housing and health care properties, principally investing through SHOP, as well as triple-net leases, and joint ventures. The Company's portfolio includes over 160 properties throughout the United States. Based on gross real estate investments, nearly 80% of the Company's assets are seniors housing communities with the remainder skilled nursing centers. LTC Properties, Inc. was established in 1992 and was incorporated in Maryland.

More in REIT - Healthcare Facilities

Screen LTC against the full market on the Radar →

Data is sourced from end-of-day snapshots and refreshed daily before the US market open — nothing on this page is real-time. Figures can contain vendor errors. This page is for information only and is not investment advice.