MDB · MongoDB, Inc.
$389.11
+4.86% last session
End-of-day data · close of 2026-10-26
Market cap
$31B
Enterprise value
$29B
Trailing P/E
540.4
Forward P/E
49.4
Dividend yield
0.0%
Beta
1.75
Avg volume
2M
Employees
6K
Daily Change %
4.86%
5 Days Change
7.42%
10 Days Change
15.27%
30 Days Change
-5.20%
60 Days Change
-12.88%
Month to Day Change
10.63%
Year to Day Change
-7.29%
Analyst Outlook
Analyst estimates change daily — follow the shifts on the Estimate Trends page.
Technical Analysis
Analyst sentiment over time — MDB
Rec Mean (blue, left — higher = more bullish) vs. price targets (right).
Investment Bank Ratings as of 2026-10-13
Latest call per bank · past 12 months
UBS
Neutral$375
-3.6% vs priceRBC Capital
Outperform$465
+19.5% vs priceCitigroup
Buy$565
+45.2% vs priceGoldman Sachs
Buy$520
+33.6% vs priceBarclays
Overweight$480
+23.4% vs priceMorgan Stanley
Overweight$430
+10.5% vs priceWells Fargo
Overweight$475
+22.1% vs priceBank of America
Buy$450
+15.6% vs priceRecent rating actions
| Date | Firm | Action | Rating | Price target |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-13 | Needham | Reiterates | Buy | $430 |
| 2026-10-08 | Scotiabank | Maintains | Sector Outperform | $440 → $450 |
| 2026-10-02 | Cantor Fitzgerald | Reiterates | Overweight | $540 |
| 2026-10-01 | DA Davidson | Maintains | Buy | $415 |
| 2026-09-30 | DA Davidson | Maintains | Buy | $465 → $415 |
| 2026-09-30 | UBS | Maintains | Neutral | $410 → $375 |
| 2026-09-30 | Macquarie | Maintains | Neutral | $375 |
| 2026-09-30 | Citizens | Reiterates | Market Outperform | $519 |
Ratings and price targets are the published opinions of the issuing banks, compiled from Yahoo Finance rating actions — not investment advice.
Signal Summary as of 2026-10-26
- neutral: RSI (14): RSI is 54 — neutral momentum, neither overbought nor oversold.
- bullish: Price vs 50-day MA: Trading 0.5% above the 50-day MA ($387.09).
- bullish: Price vs 200-day MA: Trading 15.1% above the 200-day MA ($338.22).
- bullish: MA cross: The 50-day MA sits above the 200-day MA (golden-cross regime) — the longer-term trend points up.
- bullish: MACD (12,26,9): MACD histogram is positive (+3.04) — short-term momentum is improving.
- neutral: 52-week range: Price sits between the 52-week low ($225.95) and high ($472.29).
MDB Price Chart
Loading chart for MDB…
Fundamentals
About MongoDB, Inc.
MongoDB, Inc., together with its subsidiaries, provides general purpose database platform worldwide. The company offers MongoDB Atlas, a hosted multi-cloud database-as-a-service solution; MongoDB Enterprise Advanced, a commercial database server for enterprise customers to run in the cloud, on-premises, or in a hybrid environment; and Community Server, a free-to-download version of its database, which includes the functionality that developers need to get started with MongoDB. It offers professional services comprising consulting and training. The company was formerly known as 10gen, Inc. and changed its name to MongoDB, Inc. in August 2013. MongoDB, Inc. was incorporated in 2007 and is headquartered in New York, New York.
More in Software - Infrastructure
MSFT
Microsoft Corporation
$3,955B 10.8% YTD
PLTR
Palantir Technologies Inc.
$478B 11.9% YTD
ORCL
Oracle Corporation
$382B -34.5% YTD
PANW
Palo Alto Networks, Inc.
$319B 112.0% YTD
CRWD
CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc.
$268B 123.4% YTD
FTNT
Fortinet, Inc.
$135B 130.9% YTD
NET
Cloudflare, Inc.
$118B 68.3% YTD
SNPS
Synopsys, Inc.
$87B -3.3% YTD
Data is sourced from end-of-day snapshots and refreshed daily before the US market open — nothing on this page is real-time. Figures can contain vendor errors. This page is for information only and is not investment advice.