PSKY · Paramount Skydance Corporation
$9.78
+0.00% 2-day
End-of-day data · updated 2026-10-27
Market cap
$11B
Enterprise value
$26B
Trailing P/E
—
Forward P/E
11.6
Dividend yield
2.0%
Beta
1.55
Avg volume
21M
Employees
18K
Daily Change %
0.00%
5 Days Change
-24.56%
10 Days Change
-22.27%
30 Days Change
-36.14%
60 Days Change
-25.99%
Month to Day Change
-36.14%
Year to Day Change
—
Analyst Outlook
Analyst estimates change daily — follow the shifts on the Estimate Trends page.
Technical Analysis
Technical data is temporarily unavailable for PSKY.
Analyst sentiment over time — PSKY
Rec Mean (blue, left — higher = more bullish) vs. price targets (right).
Investment Bank Ratings as of 2026-10-12
Latest call per bank · past 12 months
Barclays
Underweight$7.00
-28.4% vs priceMorgan Stanley
Overweight$11.50
+17.6% vs priceUBS
Sell$8.00
-18.2% vs priceWells Fargo
Underweight$7.00
-28.4% vs priceBank of America
Underperform$11.00
+12.5% vs priceJP Morgan
Underweight$14.00
+43.1% vs priceRecent rating actions
| Date | Firm | Action | Rating | Price target |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-12 | StoneX | Maintains | Buy | $16.00 → $11.00 |
| 2026-10-07 | Barclays | Maintains | Underweight | $8.00 → $7.00 |
| 2026-09-22 | Citizens | Reiterates | Market Outperform | $14.00 |
| 2026-09-22 | Morgan Stanley | Maintains | Overweight | $10.00 → $11.50 |
| 2026-09-14 | Citizens | Initiates | Market Outperform | $0.00 → $14.00 |
| 2026-08-05 | UBS | Maintains | Sell | $10.00 → $8.00 |
| 2026-08-05 | TD Cowen | Maintains | Hold | $13.00 → $8.00 |
| 2026-08-05 | Benchmark | Maintains | Buy | $19.00 → $16.00 |
Ratings and price targets are the published opinions of the issuing banks, compiled from Yahoo Finance rating actions — not investment advice.
PSKY Price Chart
Loading chart for PSKY…
Fundamentals
About Paramount Skydance Corporation
Paramount Skydance Corporation operates as a media and entertainment company worldwide. It operates in three segments: Studios, Direct-to-Consumer, and TV Media. The company operates CBS Television Network, a domestic broadcast television network; CBS Stations, a television station; international free-to-air networks comprising Network 10, Channel 5, Telefe, and Chilevisión; and domestic premium and basic cable networks, such as Nickelodeon, MTV, CMT, Comedy Central, BET, Paramount+ with SHOWTIME, Paramount Network, The Smithsonian Channel, BET Media Group, CBS Sports Network, and international extensions of these brands. It also provides domestic and international television studio operations, including CBS Studios, Paramount Television Studios, and Showtime; CBS Media Ventures, which produces and distributes first-run syndicated programming; and digital properties consist of CBS News and CBS Sports HQ. In addition, the company offers a portfolio of domestic and international pay and free streaming services, including Paramount+, Pluto TV, and BET+. Further, it produces and acquires films, series, and short-form content for release and licensing worldwide, including in theaters, on streaming services, on television, through home entertainment, and DVDs, Blu-ray; and operates a portfolio consisting of Paramount Pictures, Paramount Players, Paramount Animation, Nickelodeon Studio, and Miramax. It provides production, distribution, and advertising solutions. The company was founded in 1914 and is headquartered in New York, New York.
More in Entertainment
NFLX
Netflix, Inc.
$266B -31.9% YTD
DIS
Walt Disney Company (The)
$191B -2.2% YTD
WBD
Warner Bros. Discovery, Inc. -
$78B — YTD
LYV
Live Nation Entertainment, Inc.
$40B 21.1% YTD
TKO
TKO Group Holdings, Inc.
$32B -17.1% YTD
FOXA
Fox Corporation
$28B -9.8% YTD
FOX
Fox Corporation
$25B -9.5% YTD
ROKU
Roku, Inc.
$23B 44.9% YTD
Data is sourced from end-of-day snapshots and refreshed daily before the US market open — nothing on this page is real-time. Figures can contain vendor errors. This page is for information only and is not investment advice.