RBLX · Roblox Corporation
$52.89
-1.98% last session
End-of-day data · close of 2026-10-23
Market cap
$38B
Enterprise value
$37B
Trailing P/E
—
Forward P/E
-42.3
Dividend yield
0.0%
Beta
1.47
Avg volume
13M
Employees
3K
Daily Change %
-1.98%
5 Days Change
8.90%
10 Days Change
8.99%
30 Days Change
10.14%
60 Days Change
39.22%
Month to Day Change
25.49%
Year to Day Change
-33.41%
Analyst Outlook
Analyst estimates change daily — follow the shifts on the Estimate Trends page.
Technical Analysis
Analyst sentiment over time — RBLX
Rec Mean (blue, left — higher = more bullish) vs. price targets (right).
Investment Bank Ratings as of 2026-10-23
Latest call per bank · past 12 months
JP Morgan
Neutral$53.00
+0.2% vs priceUBS
Neutral$53.00
+0.2% vs priceJefferies
Underperform$38.00
-28.2% vs priceWells Fargo
Overweight$64.00
+21.0% vs priceBank of America
Neutral$48.00
-9.2% vs priceCitigroup
Buy$60.00
+13.4% vs priceBarclays
Equal-Weight$47.00
-11.1% vs priceMorgan Stanley
Overweight$55.00
+4.0% vs priceDeutsche Bank
Hold$38.00
-28.2% vs priceGoldman Sachs
Buy$65.00
+22.9% vs priceHSBC
Hold$46.00
-13.0% vs priceRecent rating actions
| Date | Firm | Action | Rating | Price target |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-23 | Wedbush | Maintains | Neutral | $48.00 → $55.00 |
| 2026-10-14 | JP Morgan | Maintains | Neutral | $40.00 → $53.00 |
| 2026-10-14 | UBS | Maintains | Neutral | $45.00 → $53.00 |
| 2026-10-14 | DA Davidson | Maintains | Neutral | $40.00 → $50.00 |
| 2026-09-28 | Jefferies | Downgrade | Hold → Underperform | $0.00 → $38.00 |
| 2026-09-23 | Needham | Maintains | Buy | $50.00 → $55.00 |
| 2026-09-15 | Macquarie | Maintains | Neutral | $37.00 |
| 2026-09-15 | Roth Capital | Maintains | Buy | $55.00 → $60.00 |
Ratings and price targets are the published opinions of the issuing banks, compiled from Yahoo Finance rating actions — not investment advice.
Signal Summary as of 2026-10-23
- neutral: RSI (14): RSI is 63 — neutral momentum, neither overbought nor oversold.
- bullish: Price vs 50-day MA: Trading 17.5% above the 50-day MA ($45.03).
- bearish: Price vs 200-day MA: Trading 0.2% below the 200-day MA ($52.99).
- bearish: MA cross: The 50-day MA sits below the 200-day MA (death-cross regime) — the longer-term trend points down.
- bullish: MACD (12,26,9): MACD histogram is positive (+0.55) — short-term momentum is improving.
- neutral: 52-week range: Price sits between the 52-week low ($35.54) and high ($133.74).
RBLX Price Chart
Loading chart for RBLX…
Fundamentals
About Roblox Corporation
Roblox Corporation operates an immersive platform for connection and communication in the United States and internationally. It offers Roblox Client, an application that allows users to explore immersive experience; Roblox Studio, a free toolset that allows developers and creators to build, publish, and operate immersive experiences and other content; and Roblox Cloud, which provides services and infrastructure that power the platform. Roblox Corporation was incorporated in 2004 and is headquartered in San Mateo, California.
More in Electronic Gaming & Multimedia
Data is sourced from end-of-day snapshots and refreshed daily before the US market open — nothing on this page is real-time. Figures can contain vendor errors. This page is for information only and is not investment advice.