ROL · Rollins, Inc.
$34.82
-1.39% last session
End-of-day data · close of 2026-10-23
Market cap
$17B
Enterprise value
$18B
Trailing P/E
31.9
Forward P/E
28.2
Dividend yield
2.0%
Beta
0.73
Avg volume
7M
Employees
22K
Daily Change %
-1.39%
5 Days Change
5.56%
10 Days Change
9.83%
30 Days Change
8.68%
60 Days Change
-5.23%
Month to Day Change
15.51%
Year to Day Change
-40.50%
Analyst Outlook
Analyst estimates change daily — follow the shifts on the Estimate Trends page.
Technical Analysis
Analyst sentiment over time — ROL
Rec Mean (blue, left — higher = more bullish) vs. price targets (right).
Investment Bank Ratings as of 2026-10-23
Latest call per bank · past 12 months
UBS
Neutral$37.00
+6.3% vs priceWells Fargo
Underweight$26.00
-25.3% vs priceCitigroup
Neutral$32.00
-8.1% vs priceJP Morgan
Neutral$35.00
+0.5% vs priceMorgan Stanley
Overweight$43.00
+23.5% vs priceBarclays
Overweight$45.00
+29.2% vs priceRBC Capital
Sector Perform$40.00
+14.9% vs priceBank of America
Underperform$35.00
+0.5% vs priceRecent rating actions
| Date | Firm | Action | Rating | Price target |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-23 | UBS | Maintains | Neutral | $36.00 → $37.00 |
| 2026-10-23 | Canaccord Genuity | Maintains | Hold | $36.00 → $33.00 |
| 2026-10-23 | Wells Fargo | Maintains | Underweight | $27.00 → $26.00 |
| 2026-10-19 | Canaccord Genuity | Maintains | Hold | $45.00 → $36.00 |
| 2026-10-19 | Bernstein | Maintains | Market Perform | $42.00 → $35.00 |
| 2026-10-15 | Citigroup | Maintains | Neutral | $46.00 → $32.00 |
| 2026-10-14 | UBS | Maintains | Neutral | $43.00 → $36.00 |
| 2026-10-13 | JP Morgan | Maintains | Neutral | $40.00 → $35.00 |
Ratings and price targets are the published opinions of the issuing banks, compiled from Yahoo Finance rating actions — not investment advice.
Signal Summary as of 2026-10-23
- neutral: RSI (14): RSI is 61 — neutral momentum, neither overbought nor oversold.
- bullish: Price vs 50-day MA: Trading 3.3% above the 50-day MA ($33.72).
- bearish: Price vs 200-day MA: Trading 26.4% below the 200-day MA ($47.28).
- bearish: MA cross: The 50-day MA sits below the 200-day MA (death-cross regime) — the longer-term trend points down.
- bullish: MACD (12,26,9): MACD histogram is positive (+0.53) — short-term momentum is improving.
- neutral: 52-week range: Price sits between the 52-week low ($29.69) and high ($64.86).
ROL Price Chart
Loading chart for ROL…
Fundamentals
About Rollins, Inc.
Rollins, Inc., through its subsidiaries, provides pest and wildlife control services and protection to residential and commercial customers in the United States and internationally. The company offers pest control services to residential properties protecting from common pests, including rodents, insects, and wildlife. It also provides workplace pest control solutions for customers across various end markets, such as healthcare, food service, and logistics. In addition, the company offers termite protection and ancillary services for both residential and commercial customers. It serves clients directly, as well as through franchisee operations. The company was formerly known as Rollins Broadcasting, Inc and changed its name to Rollins, Inc. in 1965. Rollins, Inc. was founded in 1901 and is headquartered in Atlanta, Georgia.
More in Personal Services
Data is sourced from end-of-day snapshots and refreshed daily before the US market open — nothing on this page is real-time. Figures can contain vendor errors. This page is for information only and is not investment advice.