TFII · TFI International Inc.
$111.81
-0.61% last session
End-of-day data · close of 2026-10-26
Market cap
$9B
Enterprise value
$12B
Trailing P/E
27.7
Forward P/E
14.4
Dividend yield
2.0%
Beta
1.47
Avg volume
0M
Employees
26K
Daily Change %
-0.61%
5 Days Change
0.83%
10 Days Change
1.55%
30 Days Change
-7.62%
60 Days Change
-15.00%
Month to Day Change
-4.60%
Year to Day Change
12.57%
Analyst Outlook
Analyst estimates change daily — follow the shifts on the Estimate Trends page.
Technical Analysis
Analyst sentiment over time — TFII
Rec Mean (blue, left — higher = more bullish) vs. price targets (right).
Investment Bank Ratings as of 2026-10-08
Latest call per bank · past 12 months
Citigroup
Buy$157
+39.6% vs priceJP Morgan
Overweight$168
+49.3% vs priceRBC Capital
Outperform$144
+28.0% vs priceUBS
Neutral$159
+41.3% vs priceBank of America
Buy$187
+66.2% vs priceMorgan Stanley
Overweight$190
+68.9% vs priceGoldman Sachs
Buy$168
+49.3% vs priceRecent rating actions
| Date | Firm | Action | Rating | Price target |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-08 | Stifel | Maintains | Hold | $160 → $132 |
| 2026-10-07 | Citigroup | Maintains | Buy | $180 → $157 |
| 2026-10-05 | CIBC | Maintains | Outperformer | $175 → $158 |
| 2026-10-05 | JP Morgan | Maintains | Overweight | $175 → $168 |
| 2026-10-02 | Susquehanna | Maintains | Positive | $185 → $164 |
| 2026-09-30 | RBC Capital | Maintains | Outperform | $171 → $144 |
| 2026-07-29 | Stephens & Co. | Maintains | Overweight | $195 → $205 |
| 2026-07-28 | UBS | Maintains | Neutral | $154 → $159 |
Ratings and price targets are the published opinions of the issuing banks, compiled from Yahoo Finance rating actions — not investment advice.
Signal Summary as of 2026-10-26
- neutral: RSI (14): RSI is 36 — neutral momentum, neither overbought nor oversold.
- bearish: Price vs 50-day MA: Trading 10.3% below the 50-day MA ($124.62).
- bearish: Price vs 200-day MA: Trading 13.2% below the 200-day MA ($128.77).
- bearish: MA cross: The 50-day MA sits below the 200-day MA (death-cross regime) — the longer-term trend points down.
- bullish: MACD (12,26,9): MACD histogram is positive (+0.54) — short-term momentum is improving.
- neutral: 52-week range: Price sits between the 52-week low ($79.78) and high ($162.20).
TFII Price Chart
Loading chart for TFII…
Fundamentals
About TFI International Inc.
TFI International Inc., together with its subsidiaries, provides transportation and logistics services in the United States, Canada, and Mexico. It operates through Less-Than-Truckload (LTL), Truckload (TL), and Logistics segments. The Less-Than-Truckload segment is involved in the pickup, consolidation, transportation, and delivery of smaller loads. The Truckload segment offers expedited transportation, flatbed, tank, container, and dedicated services. This segment also carries full loads directly from the customer to the destination using a closed van or specialized equipment. The Logistics segment provides asset-light logistics services, including brokerage, freight forwarding, and transportation management, as well as small package parcel delivery. As of December 31, 2025, it operates 12,927 trucks, 40,687 trailers, and 6,194 independent contractors. The company was formerly known as TransForce Inc. and changed its name to TFI International Inc. in December 2016. TFI International Inc. was founded in 1957 and is headquartered in Saint-Laurent, Canada.
More in Trucking
Data is sourced from end-of-day snapshots and refreshed daily before the US market open — nothing on this page is real-time. Figures can contain vendor errors. This page is for information only and is not investment advice.