TXRH · Texas Roadhouse, Inc.
$165.66
-4.12% last session
End-of-day data · close of 2026-10-23
Market cap
$11B
Enterprise value
$12B
Trailing P/E
26.5
Forward P/E
21.5
Dividend yield
2.0%
Beta
0.81
Avg volume
1M
Employees
101K
Daily Change %
-4.12%
5 Days Change
2.60%
10 Days Change
6.54%
30 Days Change
4.82%
60 Days Change
-15.51%
Month to Day Change
10.26%
Year to Day Change
5.40%
Analyst Outlook
Analyst estimates change daily — follow the shifts on the Estimate Trends page.
Technical Analysis
Analyst sentiment over time — TXRH
Rec Mean (blue, left — higher = more bullish) vs. price targets (right).
Investment Bank Ratings as of 2026-10-23
Latest call per bank · past 12 months
Citigroup
Neutral$189
+14.1% vs priceMorgan Stanley
Overweight$221
+33.4% vs priceJefferies
Buy$190
+14.7% vs priceRBC Capital
Outperform$220
+32.8% vs priceJP Morgan
Neutral$200
+20.7% vs priceWells Fargo
Overweight$230
+38.8% vs priceUBS
Buy$235
+41.9% vs priceDeutsche Bank
Buy$212
+28.0% vs priceBarclays
Equal-Weight$175
+5.6% vs priceGoldman Sachs
Neutral$200
+20.7% vs priceRecent rating actions
| Date | Firm | Action | Rating | Price target |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-23 | Citigroup | Maintains | Neutral | $209 → $189 |
| 2026-10-16 | TD Cowen | Maintains | Buy | $230 → $195 |
| 2026-10-15 | Morgan Stanley | Maintains | Overweight | $212 → $221 |
| 2026-10-15 | Stephens & Co. | Upgrade | Equal-Weight → Overweight | $205 |
| 2026-10-14 | Jefferies | Upgrade | Hold → Buy | $186 → $190 |
| 2026-10-06 | StoneX | Upgrade | Hold → Buy | $0.00 → $200 |
| 2026-10-05 | RBC Capital | Maintains | Outperform | $235 → $220 |
| 2026-10-05 | Evercore ISI Group | Upgrade | In-Line → Outperform | $220 → $200 |
Ratings and price targets are the published opinions of the issuing banks, compiled from Yahoo Finance rating actions — not investment advice.
Signal Summary as of 2026-10-23
- neutral: RSI (14): RSI is 46 — neutral momentum, neither overbought nor oversold.
- bearish: Price vs 50-day MA: Trading 6.4% below the 50-day MA ($176.93).
- bearish: Price vs 200-day MA: Trading 6.9% below the 200-day MA ($178.00).
- bearish: MA cross: The 50-day MA sits below the 200-day MA (death-cross regime) — the longer-term trend points down.
- bullish: MACD (12,26,9): MACD histogram is positive (+1.75) — short-term momentum is improving.
- bearish: 52-week range: Price is within 10% of the 52-week low ($154.62).
TXRH Price Chart
Loading chart for TXRH…
Fundamentals
About Texas Roadhouse, Inc.
Texas Roadhouse, Inc., together with its subsidiaries, operates casual dining restaurants in the United States and internationally. It operates through Texas Roadhouse, Bubba's 33, and Others segments. The company's restaurants offer seasoned and aged steaks, ribs, seafood, chicken, pork chops, pulled pork, and vegetable plates, as well as an assortment of hamburgers, salads, and sandwiches; and pizza, wings, and various appetizers and dinner entrées. The company also operates and franchises restaurants under the Texas Roadhouse, Bubba's 33, and Jaggers brands. Texas Roadhouse, Inc. was founded in 1993 and is based in Louisville, Kentucky.
More in Restaurants
MCD
McDonald's Corporation
$176B -15.7% YTD
SBUX
Starbucks Corporation
$115B 23.2% YTD
YUM
Yum! Brands, Inc.
$41B 3.6% YTD
CMG
Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc.
$35B -23.9% YTD
QSR
Restaurant Brands International
$35B 15.0% YTD
DRI
Darden Restaurants, Inc.
$24B 22.0% YTD
YUMC
Yum China Holdings, Inc.
$15B -4.5% YTD
DPZ
Domino's Pizza Inc
$10B -22.4% YTD
Data is sourced from end-of-day snapshots and refreshed daily before the US market open — nothing on this page is real-time. Figures can contain vendor errors. This page is for information only and is not investment advice.