Equites Radar

VFC · V.F. Corporation

Apparel ManufacturingUnited StatesAnalyst view: Buy

$16.95

-1.80% last session

End-of-day data · close of 2026-10-26

Mildly bullish3 bullish · 1 bearish technical signals
Consensus: Buy (2.46 from 22 analysts)
To mean target: +11.9%

Market cap

$7B

Enterprise value

$11B

Trailing P/E

24.9

Forward P/E

12.5

Dividend yield

2.0%

Beta

1.58

Avg volume

9M

Employees

15K

Daily Change %

-1.80%

5 Days Change

-3.03%

10 Days Change

0.59%

30 Days Change

19.79%

60 Days Change

24.86%

Month to Day Change

17.63%

Year to Day Change

-4.59%

Analyst Outlook

Consensus ratingBuy
Recommendation mean (1–5)2.46
Covering analysts22
Mean price target$18.96
Low price target$13.00
Upside to mean target+11.9%

Analyst estimates change daily — follow the shifts on the Estimate Trends page.

Technical Analysis

RSI (14)66.8
50-day MA$14.39
200-day MA$16.82
Price vs 50-day MA+17.8%
Price vs 200-day MA+0.8%
MACD histogram0.12
Volume vs 3-month avg1.0×
52w low $12.6252w high $21.29

Analyst sentiment over time — VFC

Rec Mean (blue, left — higher = more bullish) vs. price targets (right).

Investment Bank Ratings as of 2026-10-26

Latest call per bank · past 12 months

Barclays

Overweight

$24.00

+41.6% vs price
▲ raised from $23.00Maintains · 2026-10-12

JP Morgan

Neutral

$18.00

+6.2% vs price
Upgrade · 2026-10-09

UBS

Neutral

$16.00

-5.6% vs price
▼ cut from $18.00Maintains · 2026-07-30

Goldman Sachs

Neutral

$16.00

-5.6% vs price
▼ cut from $18.00Maintains · 2026-07-30

Wells Fargo

Equal-Weight

$16.00

-5.6% vs price
▼ cut from $18.00Maintains · 2026-07-30

Citigroup

Neutral

$18.00

+6.2% vs price
▼ cut from $19.00Maintains · 2026-05-21

Jefferies

Hold

$18.00

+6.2% vs price
▲ raised from $14.00Maintains · 2025-12-12

Recent rating actions

DateFirmActionRatingPrice target
2026-10-26NeedhamReiteratesBuy$21.00
2026-10-13Truist SecuritiesUpgradeHold → Buy$14.00 → $20.00
2026-10-13Piper SandlerUpgradeNeutral → Overweight$16.00 → $20.00
2026-10-12BarclaysMaintainsOverweight$23.00 → $24.00
2026-10-09JP MorganUpgradeUnderweight → Neutral$18.00
2026-09-14BairdDowngradeOutperform → Neutral$0.00 → $15.00
2026-07-30UBSMaintainsNeutral$18.00 → $16.00
2026-07-30Goldman SachsMaintainsNeutral$18.00 → $16.00

Ratings and price targets are the published opinions of the issuing banks, compiled from Yahoo Finance rating actions — not investment advice.

Signal Summary as of 2026-10-26

  • neutral: RSI (14): RSI is 67 — neutral momentum, neither overbought nor oversold.
  • bullish: Price vs 50-day MA: Trading 17.8% above the 50-day MA ($14.39).
  • bullish: Price vs 200-day MA: Trading 0.8% above the 200-day MA ($16.82).
  • bearish: MA cross: The 50-day MA sits below the 200-day MA (death-cross regime) — the longer-term trend points down.
  • bullish: MACD (12,26,9): MACD histogram is positive (+0.12) — short-term momentum is improving.
  • neutral: 52-week range: Price sits between the 52-week low ($12.62) and high ($21.29).

VFC Price Chart

Loading chart for VFC…

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM)$10B
EBITDA$1.0B
Free cash flow$0M
Operating cash flow$1.0B
Book value / share$4.49
Net Debt / EBITDA4.8
WACC11.0%
Revenue growth-5.00%
Earnings growth—

About V.F. Corporation

V.F. Corporation, together with its subsidiaries, offers branded apparel, footwear, and accessories for men, women, and children in the Americas, Europe, and the Asia-Pacific. The company operates through two segments: Outdoor and Active. The company provides outdoor apparel, footwear, equipment, accessories; and style-forward and weather-ready footwear, apparel, and accessories under the Timberland, Timberland PRO, and The North Face brands. It also offers youth culture/action sports-inspired and apparel, footwear, and accessories; handbags, luggage, backpacks, totes, and accessories; and backpacks and luggage under the Vans, Kipling, Eastpak, and JanSport brands. In addition, the company provides performance-based footwear; performance merino wool and other natural fibers-based apparel and accessories; performance-based footwear; and high-performance apparel and accessories based on natural fibers under the Smartwool, Napapijri, Icebreaker, and Altra brands. The company sells its products primarily to specialty stores, department stores, national chains, independently operated partnership stores, and mass merchants, as well as sells through direct-to-consumer operations, including retail stores, concession retail stores, and e-commerce sites, and other digital platforms. V.F. Corporation was incorporated in 1899 and is headquartered in Denver, Colorado.

More in Apparel Manufacturing

Screen VFC against the full market on the Radar →

Data is sourced from end-of-day snapshots and refreshed daily before the US market open — nothing on this page is real-time. Figures can contain vendor errors. This page is for information only and is not investment advice.