VFC · V.F. Corporation
$16.95
-1.80% last session
End-of-day data · close of 2026-10-26
Market cap
$7B
Enterprise value
$11B
Trailing P/E
24.9
Forward P/E
12.5
Dividend yield
2.0%
Beta
1.58
Avg volume
9M
Employees
15K
Daily Change %
-1.80%
5 Days Change
-3.03%
10 Days Change
0.59%
30 Days Change
19.79%
60 Days Change
24.86%
Month to Day Change
17.63%
Year to Day Change
-4.59%
Analyst Outlook
Analyst estimates change daily — follow the shifts on the Estimate Trends page.
Technical Analysis
Analyst sentiment over time — VFC
Rec Mean (blue, left — higher = more bullish) vs. price targets (right).
Investment Bank Ratings as of 2026-10-26
Latest call per bank · past 12 months
Barclays
Overweight$24.00
+41.6% vs priceJP Morgan
Neutral$18.00
+6.2% vs priceUBS
Neutral$16.00
-5.6% vs priceGoldman Sachs
Neutral$16.00
-5.6% vs priceWells Fargo
Equal-Weight$16.00
-5.6% vs priceCitigroup
Neutral$18.00
+6.2% vs priceJefferies
Hold$18.00
+6.2% vs priceRecent rating actions
| Date | Firm | Action | Rating | Price target |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-26 | Needham | Reiterates | Buy | $21.00 |
| 2026-10-13 | Truist Securities | Upgrade | Hold → Buy | $14.00 → $20.00 |
| 2026-10-13 | Piper Sandler | Upgrade | Neutral → Overweight | $16.00 → $20.00 |
| 2026-10-12 | Barclays | Maintains | Overweight | $23.00 → $24.00 |
| 2026-10-09 | JP Morgan | Upgrade | Underweight → Neutral | $18.00 |
| 2026-09-14 | Baird | Downgrade | Outperform → Neutral | $0.00 → $15.00 |
| 2026-07-30 | UBS | Maintains | Neutral | $18.00 → $16.00 |
| 2026-07-30 | Goldman Sachs | Maintains | Neutral | $18.00 → $16.00 |
Ratings and price targets are the published opinions of the issuing banks, compiled from Yahoo Finance rating actions — not investment advice.
Signal Summary as of 2026-10-26
- neutral: RSI (14): RSI is 67 — neutral momentum, neither overbought nor oversold.
- bullish: Price vs 50-day MA: Trading 17.8% above the 50-day MA ($14.39).
- bullish: Price vs 200-day MA: Trading 0.8% above the 200-day MA ($16.82).
- bearish: MA cross: The 50-day MA sits below the 200-day MA (death-cross regime) — the longer-term trend points down.
- bullish: MACD (12,26,9): MACD histogram is positive (+0.12) — short-term momentum is improving.
- neutral: 52-week range: Price sits between the 52-week low ($12.62) and high ($21.29).
VFC Price Chart
Loading chart for VFC…
Fundamentals
About V.F. Corporation
V.F. Corporation, together with its subsidiaries, offers branded apparel, footwear, and accessories for men, women, and children in the Americas, Europe, and the Asia-Pacific. The company operates through two segments: Outdoor and Active. The company provides outdoor apparel, footwear, equipment, accessories; and style-forward and weather-ready footwear, apparel, and accessories under the Timberland, Timberland PRO, and The North Face brands. It also offers youth culture/action sports-inspired and apparel, footwear, and accessories; handbags, luggage, backpacks, totes, and accessories; and backpacks and luggage under the Vans, Kipling, Eastpak, and JanSport brands. In addition, the company provides performance-based footwear; performance merino wool and other natural fibers-based apparel and accessories; performance-based footwear; and high-performance apparel and accessories based on natural fibers under the Smartwool, Napapijri, Icebreaker, and Altra brands. The company sells its products primarily to specialty stores, department stores, national chains, independently operated partnership stores, and mass merchants, as well as sells through direct-to-consumer operations, including retail stores, concession retail stores, and e-commerce sites, and other digital platforms. V.F. Corporation was incorporated in 1899 and is headquartered in Denver, Colorado.
More in Apparel Manufacturing
Data is sourced from end-of-day snapshots and refreshed daily before the US market open — nothing on this page is real-time. Figures can contain vendor errors. This page is for information only and is not investment advice.