AGCO · AGCO Corporation
$106.10
-0.07% last session
End-of-day data · close of 2026-10-23
Market cap
$7B
Enterprise value
$10B
Trailing P/E
14.7
Forward P/E
14.3
Dividend yield
1.0%
Beta
1.07
Avg volume
1M
Employees
22K
Daily Change %
-0.07%
5 Days Change
2.36%
10 Days Change
-1.26%
30 Days Change
-12.75%
60 Days Change
-3.60%
Month to Day Change
-5.04%
Year to Day Change
2.56%
Analyst Outlook
Analyst estimates change daily — follow the shifts on the Estimate Trends page.
Technical Analysis
Analyst sentiment over time — AGCO
Rec Mean (blue, left — higher = more bullish) vs. price targets (right).
Investment Bank Ratings as of 2026-10-22
Latest call per bank · past 12 months
Barclays
Underweight$97.00
-8.6% vs priceJP Morgan
Overweight$140
+32.0% vs priceUBS
Neutral$114
+7.4% vs priceMorgan Stanley
Underweight$99.00
-6.7% vs priceCitigroup
Neutral$115
+8.4% vs priceWells Fargo
Equal-Weight$117
+10.3% vs priceRecent rating actions
| Date | Firm | Action | Rating | Price target |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-22 | Oppenheimer | Maintains | Outperform | $127 → $123 |
| 2026-10-19 | Barclays | Maintains | Underweight | $105 → $97.00 |
| 2026-10-08 | JP Morgan | Maintains | Overweight | $123 → $140 |
| 2026-10-08 | DA Davidson | Maintains | Buy | $151 |
| 2026-10-05 | Truist Securities | Maintains | Buy | $135 → $146 |
| 2026-08-31 | Baird | Upgrade | Neutral → Outperform | $120 → $150 |
| 2026-08-04 | UBS | Maintains | Neutral | $123 → $114 |
| 2026-08-04 | Morgan Stanley | Maintains | Underweight | $110 → $99.00 |
Ratings and price targets are the published opinions of the issuing banks, compiled from Yahoo Finance rating actions — not investment advice.
Signal Summary as of 2026-10-23
- neutral: RSI (14): RSI is 42 — neutral momentum, neither overbought nor oversold.
- bearish: Price vs 50-day MA: Trading 6.5% below the 50-day MA ($113.49).
- bearish: Price vs 200-day MA: Trading 8.6% below the 200-day MA ($116.05).
- bearish: MA cross: The 50-day MA sits below the 200-day MA (death-cross regime) — the longer-term trend points down.
- bearish: MACD (12,26,9): MACD histogram is negative (-0.12) — short-term momentum is fading.
- bearish: 52-week range: Price is within 10% of the 52-week low ($98.45).
AGCO Price Chart
Loading chart for AGCO…
Fundamentals
About AGCO Corporation
AGCO Corporation manufactures and distributes agricultural equipment and replacement parts worldwide. It offers horsepower tractors for row crop production, soil cultivation, planting, land leveling, seeding, and commercial hay operations; utility tractors for small- and medium-sized farms, as well as for dairy, livestock, orchards, and vineyards; and compact tractors for small farms, specialty agricultural industries, landscaping, equestrian, and residential uses. The company also provides grain storage bins and related drying and handling equipment systems; seed-processing systems; swine and poultry feed storage and delivery systems; ventilation and watering systems; and egg production systems and broiler production equipment. In addition, it offers round and rectangular balers, loader wagons, self-propelled windrowers, forage harvesters, disc mowers, spreaders, rakes, tedders, and mower conditioners for harvesting and packaging vegetative feeds used in cattle, dairy, horse, and renewable fuel industries. Further, the company provides implements, including disc harrows leveling seed beds and mixing chemicals with the soils; heavy tillage to break up soil and mix crop residue into topsoil; field cultivators that prepare smooth seed bed and destroy weeds; drills for small grain seeding; planters and other planting equipment; and loaders. Additionally, it offers combines for harvesting grain crops, such as corn, wheat, soybeans, and rice; and application equipment, including self-propelled, three- and four-wheeled vehicles, and related equipment for liquid and dry fertilizers and crop protection chemicals, and for after crops emerge from the ground, as well as produces diesel engines, gears, and generating sets. The company markets its products under the Fendt, Massey Ferguson, PTx, and Valtra brands through a network of independent dealers and distributors. AGCO Corporation was founded in 1990 and is headquartered in Duluth, Georgia.
More in Farm & Heavy Construction Machinery
Data is sourced from end-of-day snapshots and refreshed daily before the US market open — nothing on this page is real-time. Figures can contain vendor errors. This page is for information only and is not investment advice.