Equites Radar

ALKT · Alkami Technology, Inc.

Software - ApplicationUnited StatesAnalyst view: Buy

$16.03

+0.50% last session

End-of-day data · close of 2026-10-23

Mildly bearish1 bullish · 3 bearish technical signals
Consensus: Buy (1.88 from 7 analysts)
To mean target: +23.9%

Market cap

$2B

Enterprise value

$2B

Trailing P/E

—

Forward P/E

14.6

Dividend yield

0.0%

Beta

0.60

Avg volume

2M

Employees

1K

Daily Change %

0.50%

5 Days Change

16.17%

10 Days Change

12.72%

30 Days Change

9.25%

60 Days Change

-21.47%

Month to Day Change

13.60%

Year to Day Change

-30.86%

Analyst Outlook

Consensus ratingBuy
Recommendation mean (1–5)1.88
Covering analysts7
Mean price target$19.86
Low price target$14.00
Upside to mean target+23.9%

Analyst estimates change daily — follow the shifts on the Estimate Trends page.

Technical Analysis

RSI (14)56.7
50-day MA$17.20
200-day MA$17.41
Price vs 50-day MA-6.8%
Price vs 200-day MA-7.9%
MACD histogram0.41
Volume vs 3-month avg1.0×
52w low $13.3752w high $23.81

Analyst sentiment over time — ALKT

Rec Mean (blue, left — higher = more bullish) vs. price targets (right).

Investment Bank Ratings as of 2026-10-12

Latest call per bank · past 12 months

Barclays

Equal-Weight

$15.00

-6.4% vs price
▼ cut from $21.00Maintains · 2026-10-12

JP Morgan

Underweight

$14.00

-12.7% vs price
▼ cut from $24.00Downgrade · 2026-09-24

Goldman Sachs

Neutral

$26.00

+62.2% vs price
▼ cut from $29.00Maintains · 2025-11-03

Recent rating actions

DateFirmActionRatingPrice target
2026-10-12BarclaysMaintainsEqual-Weight$21.00 → $15.00
2026-09-24JP MorganDowngradeOverweight → Underweight$24.00 → $14.00
2026-09-24CitizensReiteratesMarket Outperform$24.00
2026-08-24JP MorganMaintainsOverweight$19.00 → $24.00
2026-08-24NeedhamMaintainsBuy$22.00 → $25.00
2026-06-22JP MorganMaintainsOverweight$20.00 → $19.00
2026-04-30CitizensMaintainsMarket Outperform$28.00 → $23.00
2026-02-26BarclaysMaintainsEqual-Weight$25.00 → $21.00

Ratings and price targets are the published opinions of the issuing banks, compiled from Yahoo Finance rating actions — not investment advice.

Signal Summary as of 2026-10-23

  • neutral: RSI (14): RSI is 57 — neutral momentum, neither overbought nor oversold.
  • bearish: Price vs 50-day MA: Trading 6.8% below the 50-day MA ($17.20).
  • bearish: Price vs 200-day MA: Trading 7.9% below the 200-day MA ($17.41).
  • bearish: MA cross: The 50-day MA sits below the 200-day MA (death-cross regime) — the longer-term trend points down.
  • bullish: MACD (12,26,9): MACD histogram is positive (+0.41) — short-term momentum is improving.
  • neutral: 52-week range: Price sits between the 52-week low ($13.37) and high ($23.81).

ALKT Price Chart

Loading chart for ALKT…

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM)$0M
EBITDA$0M
Free cash flow$0M
Operating cash flow$0M
Book value / share$3.39
Net Debt / EBITDA-12.5
WACC8.0%
Revenue growth16.00%
Earnings growth—

About Alkami Technology, Inc.

Alkami Technology, Inc. provides a cloud-based digital sales and service platform for financial institutions in the United States. The company offers the Alkami digital sales & service platform, which includes the Alkami digital banking platform, onboarding & account opening, and data & marketing modules. Its solutions enable financial institutions to onboard and engage new users, accelerate revenues, and enhance operational efficiency, with the support of proprietary, cloud-based, and multi-tenant architecture. It serves community, regional, super-regional credit unions, and banks. The company was founded in 2009 and is based in Plano, Texas.

More in Software - Application

Screen ALKT against the full market on the Radar →

Data is sourced from end-of-day snapshots and refreshed daily before the US market open — nothing on this page is real-time. Figures can contain vendor errors. This page is for information only and is not investment advice.