CAVA · CAVA Group, Inc.
$51.53
-3.65% last session
End-of-day data · close of 2026-10-26
Market cap
$6B
Enterprise value
$6B
Trailing P/E
97.2
Forward P/E
71.9
Dividend yield
0.0%
Beta
1.81
Avg volume
3M
Employees
13K
Daily Change %
-3.65%
5 Days Change
-4.49%
10 Days Change
3.21%
30 Days Change
2.98%
60 Days Change
-23.98%
Month to Day Change
0.51%
Year to Day Change
-6.83%
Analyst Outlook
Analyst estimates change daily — follow the shifts on the Estimate Trends page.
Technical Analysis
Analyst sentiment over time — CAVA
Rec Mean (blue, left — higher = more bullish) vs. price targets (right).
Investment Bank Ratings as of 2026-10-23
Latest call per bank · past 12 months
UBS
Buy$85.00
+58.9% vs priceCitigroup
Neutral$66.00
+23.4% vs priceJP Morgan
Overweight$80.00
+49.6% vs priceRBC Capital
Outperform$85.00
+58.9% vs priceMorgan Stanley
Overweight$90.00
+68.3% vs priceBarclays
Equal-Weight$74.00
+38.4% vs priceGoldman Sachs
Neutral$86.00
+60.8% vs priceRecent rating actions
| Date | Firm | Action | Rating | Price target |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-23 | Keybanc | Maintains | Overweight | $95.00 → $80.00 |
| 2026-10-22 | UBS | Maintains | Buy | $90.00 → $85.00 |
| 2026-10-22 | Citigroup | Maintains | Neutral | $79.00 → $66.00 |
| 2026-10-21 | TD Cowen | Maintains | Buy | $85.00 → $78.00 |
| 2026-10-08 | Melius Research | Upgrade | Hold → Buy | $0.00 → $95.00 |
| 2026-09-18 | JP Morgan | Maintains | Overweight | $85.00 → $80.00 |
| 2026-09-17 | RBC Capital | Maintains | Outperform | $95.00 → $85.00 |
| 2026-09-16 | Seaport Global | Initiates | Buy | $0.00 → $58.00 |
Ratings and price targets are the published opinions of the issuing banks, compiled from Yahoo Finance rating actions — not investment advice.
Signal Summary as of 2026-10-26
- neutral: RSI (14): RSI is 40 — neutral momentum, neither overbought nor oversold.
- bearish: Price vs 50-day MA: Trading 10.9% below the 50-day MA ($57.83).
- bearish: Price vs 200-day MA: Trading 28.2% below the 200-day MA ($71.82).
- bearish: MA cross: The 50-day MA sits below the 200-day MA (death-cross regime) — the longer-term trend points down.
- bullish: MACD (12,26,9): MACD histogram is positive (+0.15) — short-term momentum is improving.
- neutral: 52-week range: Price sits between the 52-week low ($43.59) and high ($97.39).
CAVA Price Chart
Loading chart for CAVA…
Fundamentals
About CAVA Group, Inc.
CAVA Group, Inc. owns and operates a chain of restaurants under the CAVA brand in the United States. It also offers dips, spreads, and dressings through grocery stores. In addition, the company provides walk-the-line, online, and mobile ordering platforms. CAVA Group, Inc. was founded in 2006 and is headquartered in Washington, District Of Columbia.
More in Restaurants
MCD
McDonald's Corporation
$176B -15.7% YTD
SBUX
Starbucks Corporation
$115B 23.2% YTD
YUM
Yum! Brands, Inc.
$41B 3.6% YTD
QSR
Restaurant Brands International
$35B 15.0% YTD
CMG
Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc.
$35B -23.9% YTD
DRI
Darden Restaurants, Inc.
$24B 22.0% YTD
YUMC
Yum China Holdings, Inc.
$15B -4.5% YTD
TXRH
Texas Roadhouse, Inc.
$11B 5.4% YTD
Data is sourced from end-of-day snapshots and refreshed daily before the US market open — nothing on this page is real-time. Figures can contain vendor errors. This page is for information only and is not investment advice.