Equites Radar

COLD · Americold Realty Trust, Inc.

REIT - IndustrialUnited StatesAnalyst view: Buy

$14.47

+1.76% last session

End-of-day data · close of 2026-10-23

Bullish4 bullish · 0 bearish technical signals
Consensus: Buy (2.35 from 17 analysts)
To mean target: +11.6%

Market cap

$4B

Enterprise value

$9B

Trailing P/E

—

Forward P/E

-68.9

Dividend yield

6.0%

Beta

0.94

Avg volume

3M

Employees

13K

Daily Change %

1.76%

5 Days Change

2.89%

10 Days Change

1.94%

30 Days Change

0.55%

60 Days Change

-4.38%

Month to Day Change

2.97%

Year to Day Change

16.31%

Analyst Outlook

Consensus ratingBuy
Recommendation mean (1–5)2.35
Covering analysts17
Mean price target$16.15
Low price target$13.00
Upside to mean target+11.6%

Analyst estimates change daily — follow the shifts on the Estimate Trends page.

Technical Analysis

RSI (14)58.1
50-day MA$14.28
200-day MA$13.39
Price vs 50-day MA+1.3%
Price vs 200-day MA+8.1%
MACD histogram0.07
Volume vs 3-month avg0.8×
52w low $9.4652w high $15.99

Analyst sentiment over time — COLD

Rec Mean (blue, left — higher = more bullish) vs. price targets (right).

Investment Bank Ratings as of 2026-10-20

Latest call per bank · past 12 months

UBS

Neutral

$14.00

-3.2% vs price
▼ cut from $16.00Maintains · 2026-10-20

JP Morgan

Neutral

$16.00

+10.6% vs price
▲ raised from $0.00Upgrade · 2026-09-24

Bank of America

Neutral

$16.00

+10.6% vs price
▲ raised from $15.00Upgrade · 2026-08-18

RBC Capital

Sector Perform

$16.00

+10.6% vs price
Reiterates · 2026-08-17

Wells Fargo

Equal-Weight

$15.00

+3.7% vs price
▲ raised from $14.00Maintains · 2026-06-01

Barclays

Underweight

$13.00

-10.2% vs price
▲ raised from $12.00Maintains · 2026-05-15

Citigroup

Neutral

$15.00

+3.7% vs price
▲ raised from $14.00Maintains · 2026-05-14

Recent rating actions

DateFirmActionRatingPrice target
2026-10-20UBSMaintainsNeutral$16.00 → $14.00
2026-10-12Piper SandlerMaintainsNeutral$17.00 → $15.00
2026-10-02ScotiabankUpgradeSector Perform → Sector Outperform$16.00
2026-09-24JP MorganUpgradeUnderweight → Neutral$0.00 → $16.00
2026-09-21Evercore ISI GroupMaintainsOutperform$19.00 → $18.00
2026-08-18Bank of AmericaUpgradeUnderperform → Neutral$15.00 → $16.00
2026-08-17RBC CapitalReiteratesSector Perform$16.00
2026-08-13ScotiabankMaintainsSector Perform$15.00 → $16.00

Ratings and price targets are the published opinions of the issuing banks, compiled from Yahoo Finance rating actions — not investment advice.

Signal Summary as of 2026-10-23

  • neutral: RSI (14): RSI is 58 — neutral momentum, neither overbought nor oversold.
  • bullish: Price vs 50-day MA: Trading 1.3% above the 50-day MA ($14.28).
  • bullish: Price vs 200-day MA: Trading 8.1% above the 200-day MA ($13.39).
  • bullish: MA cross: The 50-day MA sits above the 200-day MA (golden-cross regime) — the longer-term trend points up.
  • bullish: MACD (12,26,9): MACD histogram is positive (+0.07) — short-term momentum is improving.
  • neutral: 52-week range: Price sits between the 52-week low ($9.46) and high ($15.99).

COLD Price Chart

Loading chart for COLD…

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM)$3.0B
EBITDA$1.0B
Free cash flow$0M
Operating cash flow$0M
Book value / share$8.46
Net Debt / EBITDA8.4
WACC8.0%
Revenue growth2.00%
Earnings growth—

About Americold Realty Trust, Inc.

Americold is a global leader in temperature-controlled logistics and real estate, supporting the safe, efficient movement of food worldwide. With 224 operating facilities across North America, Europe, Asia-Pacific, and South America totaling approximately 1.4 billion refrigerated cubic feet, the firm connect producers, processors, distributors, and retailers. Leveraging deep industry expertise, advanced technology, and sustainable practices, Americold delivers reliable cold storage and transportation solutions that create lasting value for customers and communities. Americold Realty Trust, Inc. was incorporated in 1903 in Maryland and is based in Atlanta, Georgia.

More in REIT - Industrial

Screen COLD against the full market on the Radar →

Data is sourced from end-of-day snapshots and refreshed daily before the US market open — nothing on this page is real-time. Figures can contain vendor errors. This page is for information only and is not investment advice.