CTVA · Corteva, Inc.
$12.45
-3.19% last session
End-of-day data · close of 2026-10-23
Market cap
$8B
Enterprise value
$11B
Trailing P/E
7.7
Forward P/E
11.0
Dividend yield
6.0%
Beta
—
Avg volume
35M
Employees
—
Daily Change %
-3.19%
5 Days Change
-0.16%
10 Days Change
-3.74%
30 Days Change
6.58%
60 Days Change
3.72%
Month to Day Change
2.31%
Year to Day Change
28.73%
Analyst Outlook
Analyst estimates change daily — follow the shifts on the Estimate Trends page.
Technical Analysis
Analyst sentiment over time — CTVA
Rec Mean (blue, left — higher = more bullish) vs. price targets (right).
Investment Bank Ratings as of 2026-10-12
Latest call per bank · past 12 months
UBS
Neutral$15.00
+20.5% vs priceJP Morgan
Overweight$19.00
+52.6% vs priceCitigroup
Neutral$91.00
+630.9% vs priceRBC Capital
Outperform$103
+727.3% vs priceBank of America
Buy$96.00
+671.1% vs priceBarclays
Overweight$91.00
+630.9% vs priceMorgan Stanley
Overweight$95.00
+663.1% vs priceWells Fargo
Overweight$90.00
+622.9% vs priceRecent rating actions
| Date | Firm | Action | Rating | Price target |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-12 | UBS | Maintains | Neutral | $90.00 → $15.00 |
| 2026-10-07 | Keybanc | Upgrade | Sector Weight → Overweight | $0.00 → $17.00 |
| 2026-10-06 | JP Morgan | Upgrade | Neutral → Overweight | $83.00 → $19.00 |
| 2026-09-18 | Argus Research | Reiterates | Buy | $91.00 |
| 2026-09-17 | Citigroup | Maintains | Neutral | $86.00 → $91.00 |
| 2026-09-16 | BMO Capital | Maintains | Outperform | $100 → $95.00 |
| 2026-09-16 | UBS | Maintains | Neutral | $85.00 → $90.00 |
| 2026-09-16 | RBC Capital | Reiterates | Outperform | $103 |
Ratings and price targets are the published opinions of the issuing banks, compiled from Yahoo Finance rating actions — not investment advice.
Signal Summary as of 2026-10-23
- neutral: RSI (14): RSI is 46 — neutral momentum, neither overbought nor oversold.
- bearish: Price vs 50-day MA: Trading 0.7% below the 50-day MA ($12.54).
- bullish: Price vs 200-day MA: Trading 3.6% above the 200-day MA ($12.02).
- bullish: MA cross: The 50-day MA sits above the 200-day MA (golden-cross regime) — the longer-term trend points up.
- bearish: MACD (12,26,9): MACD histogram is negative (-0.08) — short-term momentum is fading.
- neutral: 52-week range: Price sits between the 52-week low ($9.13) and high ($14.45).
CTVA Price Chart
Loading chart for CTVA…
Fundamentals
About Corteva, Inc.
Corteva, Inc. operates as a pure-play agriculture company in the United States, Canada, the Middle East, Africa, Europe, Latin America, and Asia. The company provides products that protect against weeds, insects, diseases, nematodes, and other pests, as well as supports crop health via nitrogen management and seed-applied technologies. Its crop protection solutions and digital solutions provide farmers tools to improve productivity and help keep fields free of weeds, insects, and diseases. The company offers herbicides, soybeans, cereals, fruits and vegetables, insecticides, nitrogen stabilizers, pasture, and a range management herbicides and biologicals and other nature-based products. The company was incorporated in 2018 and is headquartered in Johnston, Iowa.
More in Agricultural Inputs
Data is sourced from end-of-day snapshots and refreshed daily before the US market open — nothing on this page is real-time. Figures can contain vendor errors. This page is for information only and is not investment advice.