Equites Radar

DD · DuPont de Nemours, Inc.

Specialty ChemicalsUnited StatesAnalyst view: Buy

$136.25

-0.22% last session

End-of-day data · close of 2026-10-26

Neutral2 bullish · 2 bearish technical signals
Consensus: Buy (1.61 from 17 analysts)
To mean target: +21.4%

Market cap

$18B

Enterprise value

$20B

Trailing P/E

36.6

Forward P/E

17.1

Dividend yield

2.0%

Beta

1.08

Avg volume

1M

Employees

15K

Daily Change %

-0.22%

5 Days Change

0.85%

10 Days Change

4.45%

30 Days Change

3.45%

60 Days Change

-0.10%

Month to Day Change

5.46%

Year to Day Change

14.38%

Analyst Outlook

Consensus ratingBuy
Recommendation mean (1–5)1.61
Covering analysts17
Mean price target$165.47
Low price target$145.00
Upside to mean target+21.4%

Analyst estimates change daily — follow the shifts on the Estimate Trends page.

Technical Analysis

RSI (14)61.5
50-day MA$132.16
200-day MA$137.44
Price vs 50-day MA+3.1%
Price vs 200-day MA-0.9%
MACD histogram0.84
Volume vs 3-month avg0.8×
52w low $99.9352w high $152.69

Analyst sentiment over time — DD

Rec Mean (blue, left — higher = more bullish) vs. price targets (right).

Investment Bank Ratings as of 2026-10-15

Latest call per bank · past 12 months

RBC Capital

Outperform

$160

+17.4% vs price
▼ cut from $176Maintains · 2026-10-15

Barclays

Overweight

$156

+14.5% vs price
▲ raised from $0.00Initiates · 2026-10-13

JP Morgan

Neutral

$145

+6.4% vs price
▼ cut from $172Downgrade · 2026-10-09

Citigroup

Buy

$162

+18.9% vs price
▼ cut from $170Maintains · 2026-10-07

UBS

Buy

$172

+26.2% vs price
▼ cut from $178Maintains · 2026-10-05

Morgan Stanley

Equal-Weight

$156

+14.5% vs price
▲ raised from $52.00Maintains · 2026-06-23

Bank of America

Neutral

$47.00

-65.5% vs price
Maintains · 2026-04-21

Deutsche Bank

Buy

$58.00

-57.4% vs price
▲ raised from $46.00Maintains · 2026-02-18

Jefferies

Buy

$59.00

-56.7% vs price
▲ raised from $51.00Maintains · 2026-02-11

Wells Fargo

Overweight

$55.00

-59.6% vs price
▲ raised from $50.00Maintains · 2026-02-11

Recent rating actions

DateFirmActionRatingPrice target
2026-10-15RBC CapitalMaintainsOutperform$176 → $160
2026-10-13BarclaysInitiatesOverweight$0.00 → $156
2026-10-09JP MorganDowngradeOverweight → Neutral$172 → $145
2026-10-07CitigroupMaintainsBuy$170 → $162
2026-10-05UBSMaintainsBuy$178 → $172
2026-08-10JP MorganMaintainsOverweight$171 → $172
2026-08-07RBC CapitalMaintainsOutperform$180 → $176
2026-08-05UBSMaintainsBuy$175 → $178

Ratings and price targets are the published opinions of the issuing banks, compiled from Yahoo Finance rating actions — not investment advice.

Signal Summary as of 2026-10-26

  • neutral: RSI (14): RSI is 61 — neutral momentum, neither overbought nor oversold.
  • bullish: Price vs 50-day MA: Trading 3.1% above the 50-day MA ($132.16).
  • bearish: Price vs 200-day MA: Trading 0.9% below the 200-day MA ($137.44).
  • bearish: MA cross: The 50-day MA sits below the 200-day MA (death-cross regime) — the longer-term trend points down.
  • bullish: MACD (12,26,9): MACD histogram is positive (+0.84) — short-term momentum is improving.
  • neutral: 52-week range: Price sits between the 52-week low ($99.93) and high ($152.69).

DD Price Chart

Loading chart for DD…

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM)$7.0B
EBITDA$2.0B
Free cash flow$2.0B
Operating cash flow$1.0B
Book value / share$101.96
Net Debt / EBITDA0.9
WACC11.0%
Revenue growth4.00%
Earnings growth150.00%

About DuPont de Nemours, Inc.

DuPont de Nemours, Inc. provides technology-based materials and solutions in the United States, Canada, the Asia Pacific, Latin America, Europe, the Middle East, and Africa. It operates through two segments, Healthcare & Water Technologies and Diversified Industrials. The company offers specialty components for medical devices, packaging and garments, and protective suits under the brand TYVEK; provides water filtration and separation solutions, including elements, modules, and systems serving primarily industrial wastewater and energy markets, municipal and desalination applications, and life sciences and specialty sectors. It also offers AMBERLITE ion exchange resins, FILMTEC reverse osmosis and nanofiltration elements, and INGE and ITEGRATEC ultrafiltration modules. In addition, the company offers engineered products and integrated solutions for the non-residential, residential, and repair-and-remodel construction markets, includes TYVEK house wrap, STYROFOAM insulation, and CORIAN solid surface. Further, it engages in the design and production of engineered components, systems, and process solutions used in OEM and operational applications, such as automotive, aerospace, printing, and packaging. Additionally, the company offers Vespel shapes and parts, MOLYKOTE specialty lubricants, BETAFORCE and BETASEAL structural adhesives, and Cyrel flexographic printing plates. The company was formerly known as DowDuPont Inc. and changed its name to DuPont de Nemours, Inc. in June 2019. DuPont de Nemours, Inc. was incorporated in 2015 and is headquartered in Wilmington, Delaware.

More in Specialty Chemicals

Screen DD against the full market on the Radar →

Data is sourced from end-of-day snapshots and refreshed daily before the US market open — nothing on this page is real-time. Figures can contain vendor errors. This page is for information only and is not investment advice.