FLG · Flagstar Bank, N.A.
$10.22
-1.54% last session
End-of-day data · close of 2026-10-26
Market cap
$4B
Enterprise value
$12B
Trailing P/E
346.0
Forward P/E
9.6
Dividend yield
0.0%
Beta
1.05
Avg volume
5M
Employees
6K
Daily Change %
-1.54%
5 Days Change
3.25%
10 Days Change
2.05%
30 Days Change
-6.99%
60 Days Change
-14.69%
Month to Day Change
-2.14%
Year to Day Change
-8.93%
Analyst Outlook
Analyst estimates change daily — follow the shifts on the Estimate Trends page.
Technical Analysis
Analyst sentiment over time — FLG
Rec Mean (blue, left — higher = more bullish) vs. price targets (right).
Investment Bank Ratings as of 2026-10-26
Latest call per bank · past 12 months
RBC Capital
Sector Perform$12.00
+15.6% vs priceJP Morgan
Neutral$11.50
+10.8% vs priceBarclays
Overweight$14.00
+34.9% vs priceMorgan Stanley
Overweight$16.00
+54.1% vs priceCitigroup
Buy$18.00
+73.4% vs priceUBS
Neutral$11.50
+10.8% vs priceRecent rating actions
| Date | Firm | Action | Rating | Price target |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-26 | RBC Capital | Maintains | Sector Perform | $13.00 → $12.00 |
| 2026-10-26 | JP Morgan | Maintains | Neutral | $14.00 → $11.50 |
| 2026-10-26 | TD Cowen | Maintains | Buy | $16.00 → $13.00 |
| 2026-10-26 | Truist Securities | Maintains | Buy | $15.00 → $13.00 |
| 2026-10-26 | Barclays | Maintains | Overweight | $15.00 → $14.00 |
| 2026-10-14 | Cantor Fitzgerald | Maintains | Overweight | $17.00 → $16.00 |
| 2026-10-09 | RBC Capital | Maintains | Sector Perform | $15.00 → $13.00 |
| 2026-10-09 | Truist Securities | Maintains | Buy | $17.00 → $15.00 |
Ratings and price targets are the published opinions of the issuing banks, compiled from Yahoo Finance rating actions — not investment advice.
Signal Summary as of 2026-10-26
- bullish: RSI (14): RSI is 24 — oversold territory; selling pressure looks stretched.
- bearish: Price vs 50-day MA: Trading 17.4% below the 50-day MA ($12.38).
- bearish: Price vs 200-day MA: Trading 24.2% below the 200-day MA ($13.48).
- bearish: MA cross: The 50-day MA sits below the 200-day MA (death-cross regime) — the longer-term trend points down.
- bearish: MACD (12,26,9): MACD histogram is negative (-0.02) — short-term momentum is fading.
- bearish: 52-week range: Price is within 10% of the 52-week low ($10.22).
FLG Price Chart
Loading chart for FLG…
Fundamentals
About Flagstar Bank, N.A.
Flagstar Bank, National Association provides banking products and services in the United States. The company's deposit products include interest-bearing checking and money market, savings, and non-interest-bearing accounts, as well as certificates of deposit. It offers loan products comprising multi-family loans; commercial real estate loans; acquisition, development, and construction loans; commercial and industrial loans; one-to-four family loans; specialty finance loans and leases; warehouse loans; and home equity lines of credit, as well as other consumer loans, including overdraft loans. The company offers non-deposit investment and insurance products; and online and mobile banking services. It primarily serves individuals, small and mid-size businesses, and professional associations. The company was formerly known as Flagstar Financial, Inc. Flagstar Bank, National Association was founded in 1859 and is headquartered in Hicksville, New York.
More in Banks - Regional
MFG
Mizuho Financial Group, Inc. Sp
$116B 32.6% YTD
HDB
HDFC Bank Limited
$114B -38.6% YTD
ITUB
Itau Unibanco Banco Holding SA
$107B 35.4% YTD
IBN
ICICI Bank Limited
$106B 1.3% YTD
USB
U.S. Bancorp
$93B 15.7% YTD
PNC
PNC Financial Services Group, I
$90B 11.6% YTD
LYG
Lloyds Banking Group Plc
$76B 5.4% YTD
NU
Nu Holdings Ltd.
$73B -12.0% YTD
Data is sourced from end-of-day snapshots and refreshed daily before the US market open — nothing on this page is real-time. Figures can contain vendor errors. This page is for information only and is not investment advice.