Equites Radar

FNB · F.N.B. Corporation

Banks - RegionalUnited StatesAnalyst view: Buy

$18.33

+0.82% last session

End-of-day data · close of 2026-10-26

Bullish4 bullish · 0 bearish technical signals
Consensus: Buy (1.78 from 9 analysts)
To mean target: +11.8%

Market cap

$6B

Enterprise value

$9B

Trailing P/E

10.5

Forward P/E

9.6

Dividend yield

3.0%

Beta

0.89

Avg volume

5M

Employees

4K

Daily Change %

0.82%

5 Days Change

5.51%

10 Days Change

6.63%

30 Days Change

5.09%

60 Days Change

-0.92%

Month to Day Change

5.45%

Year to Day Change

8.65%

Analyst Outlook

Consensus ratingBuy
Recommendation mean (1–5)1.78
Covering analysts9
Mean price target$20.33
Low price target$19.00
Upside to mean target+11.8%

Analyst estimates change daily — follow the shifts on the Estimate Trends page.

Technical Analysis

RSI (14)63.9
50-day MA$17.87
200-day MA$17.69
Price vs 50-day MA+2.6%
Price vs 200-day MA+3.6%
MACD histogram0.18
Volume vs 3-month avg1.9×
52w low $14.9452w high $19.35

Analyst sentiment over time — FNB

Rec Mean (blue, left — higher = more bullish) vs. price targets (right).

Investment Bank Ratings as of 2026-10-09

Latest call per bank · past 12 months

Wells Fargo

Overweight

$21.00

+15.5% vs price
▼ cut from $22.00Maintains · 2026-09-30

UBS

Neutral

$20.00

+10.0% vs price
▲ raised from $0.00Initiates · 2026-09-14

Bank of America

Neutral

$19.00

+4.5% vs price
▼ cut from $20.00Downgrade · 2026-07-20

Recent rating actions

DateFirmActionRatingPrice target
2026-10-09Truist SecuritiesMaintainsBuy$20.50 → $19.00
2026-09-30Wells FargoMaintainsOverweight$22.00 → $21.00
2026-09-14UBSInitiatesNeutral$0.00 → $20.00
2026-08-10Wells FargoMaintainsOverweight$21.00 → $22.00
2026-07-20Truist SecuritiesMaintainsBuy$21.00 → $20.50
2026-07-20Bank of AmericaDowngradeBuy → Neutral$20.00 → $19.00
2026-07-10Truist SecuritiesMaintainsBuy$20.00 → $21.00
2026-07-06Wells FargoMaintainsOverweight$20.00 → $21.00

Ratings and price targets are the published opinions of the issuing banks, compiled from Yahoo Finance rating actions — not investment advice.

Signal Summary as of 2026-10-26

  • neutral: RSI (14): RSI is 64 — neutral momentum, neither overbought nor oversold.
  • bullish: Price vs 50-day MA: Trading 2.6% above the 50-day MA ($17.87).
  • bullish: Price vs 200-day MA: Trading 3.6% above the 200-day MA ($17.69).
  • bullish: MA cross: The 50-day MA sits above the 200-day MA (golden-cross regime) — the longer-term trend points up.
  • bullish: MACD (12,26,9): MACD histogram is positive (+0.18) — short-term momentum is improving.
  • neutral: 52-week range: Price sits between the 52-week low ($14.94) and high ($19.35).

FNB Price Chart

Loading chart for FNB…

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM)$2.0B
EBITDA—
Free cash flow—
Operating cash flow—
Book value / share$19.42
Net Debt / EBITDA—
WACC8.0%
Revenue growth4.00%
Earnings growth5.00%

About F.N.B. Corporation

F.N.B. Corporation, a bank and financial holding company, provides a range of financial products and services primarily to consumers, corporations, governments, and small- to medium-sized businesses in the United States. The company operates through three segments: Community Banking, Wealth Management, and Insurance. The Community Banking segment offers commercial and consumer banking services, including small business banking, investment real estate financing, business credit, capital market, and capital market and equipment financing services. It provides consumer banking products and services, such as deposit products, mortgage and consumer lending services, and mobile and online banking services. The Wealth Management segment provides personal and corporate fiduciary services comprising administration of decedent and trust estates; and securities brokerage and investment advisory services, mutual funds, and annuities. The Insurance segment comprises commercial and personal insurance, and reinsurance products, as well as mezzanine financing options for small- to medium-sized businesses. The company operates community banking branches in Pennsylvania, Ohio, Maryland, West Virginia, North Carolina, South Carolina, Washington, D.C., and Virginia. F.N.B. Corporation was founded in 1864 and is headquartered in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania.

More in Banks - Regional

Screen FNB against the full market on the Radar →

Data is sourced from end-of-day snapshots and refreshed daily before the US market open — nothing on this page is real-time. Figures can contain vendor errors. This page is for information only and is not investment advice.