Equites Radar

INTC · Intel Corporation

SemiconductorsUnited StatesAnalyst view: Buy

$90.47

+4.04% last session

End-of-day data · close of 2026-10-26

Neutral2 bullish · 2 bearish technical signals
Consensus: Buy (2.45 from 42 analysts)
To mean target: +30.1%

Market cap

$478B

Enterprise value

$493B

Trailing P/E

—

Forward P/E

42.2

Dividend yield

0.0%

Beta

2.23

Avg volume

105M

Employees

85K

Daily Change %

4.04%

5 Days Change

5.83%

10 Days Change

0.69%

30 Days Change

-26.45%

60 Days Change

1.12%

Month to Day Change

-24.61%

Year to Day Change

145.18%

Analyst Outlook

Consensus ratingBuy
Recommendation mean (1–5)2.45
Covering analysts42
Mean price target$117.71
Low price target$80.00
Upside to mean target+30.1%

Analyst estimates change daily — follow the shifts on the Estimate Trends page.

Technical Analysis

RSI (14)38.1
50-day MA$101.87
200-day MA$86.06
Price vs 50-day MA-11.2%
Price vs 200-day MA+5.1%
MACD histogram-2.05
Volume vs 3-month avg1.0×
52w low $33.6252w high $140.94

Analyst sentiment over time — INTC

Rec Mean (blue, left — higher = more bullish) vs. price targets (right).

Investment Bank Ratings as of 2026-10-26

Latest call per bank · past 12 months

RBC Capital

Sector Perform

$100

+10.5% vs price
Reiterates · 2026-10-26

JP Morgan

Neutral

$85.00

-6.0% vs price
Upgrade · 2026-10-19

Bank of America

Buy

$145

+60.3% vs price
▼ cut from $160Maintains · 2026-08-12

UBS

Neutral

$112

+23.8% vs price
▼ cut from $121Maintains · 2026-08-12

Morgan Stanley

Equal-Weight

$84.00

-7.2% vs price
▲ raised from $75.00Maintains · 2026-07-24

Wells Fargo

Equal-Weight

$120

+32.6% vs price
▲ raised from $110Maintains · 2026-07-24

Goldman Sachs

Neutral

$150

+65.8% vs price
▲ raised from $0.00Initiates · 2026-06-25

Barclays

Equal-Weight

$100

+10.5% vs price
▲ raised from $65.00Maintains · 2026-06-01

Citigroup

Buy

$130

+43.7% vs price
▲ raised from $95.00Maintains · 2026-05-18

Jefferies

Hold

$80.00

-11.6% vs price
▲ raised from $60.00Maintains · 2026-04-24

HSBC

Buy

$95.00

+5.0% vs price
▲ raised from $50.00Upgrade · 2026-04-21

Recent rating actions

DateFirmActionRatingPrice target
2026-10-26RBC CapitalReiteratesSector Perform$100
2026-10-26New Street ResearchUpgradeNeutral → Buy$0.00 → $125
2026-10-21SusquehannaMaintainsNeutral$115 → $105
2026-10-19TD CowenMaintainsHold$115 → $95.00
2026-10-19JP MorganUpgradeUnderweight → Neutral$85.00
2026-10-06MizuhoMaintainsNeutral$92.00 → $114
2026-09-24TD CowenReiteratesHold$115
2026-09-15Tigress FinancialMaintainsBuy$118 → $145

Ratings and price targets are the published opinions of the issuing banks, compiled from Yahoo Finance rating actions — not investment advice.

Signal Summary as of 2026-10-26

  • neutral: RSI (14): RSI is 38 — neutral momentum, neither overbought nor oversold.
  • bearish: Price vs 50-day MA: Trading 11.2% below the 50-day MA ($101.87).
  • bullish: Price vs 200-day MA: Trading 5.1% above the 200-day MA ($86.06).
  • bullish: MA cross: The 50-day MA sits above the 200-day MA (golden-cross regime) — the longer-term trend points up.
  • bearish: MACD (12,26,9): MACD histogram is negative (-2.05) — short-term momentum is fading.
  • neutral: 52-week range: Price sits between the 52-week low ($33.62) and high ($140.94).

INTC Price Chart

Loading chart for INTC…

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM)$57B
EBITDA$17B
Free cash flow$5.0B
Operating cash flow$15B
Book value / share$17.36
Net Debt / EBITDA1.2
WACC18.0%
Revenue growth25.00%
Earnings growth—

About Intel Corporation

Intel Corporation designs, develops, manufactures, markets, sells, and services computing and related end products and services in the United States, Ireland, Israel, and internationally. It operates through three segments: CCG, DCAI, and Intel Foundry. The company offers client computing group products, including client and commercial CPUs, discrete client GPUs, edge computing, and connectivity products; data center and AI products, such as server CPUs, discrete GPUs, and networking products; and semiconductors comprising wafer fabrication, substrates, and other related products and services. It also provides driving assistance and self-driving solutions; and develops and manufactures multi-beam mask writing tools. The company sells its products through sales organizations, distributors, resellers, retailers, and OEM partners. It serves original equipment manufacturers, original design manufacturers, cloud service providers, and other manufacturers and service providers. Intel Corporation has a strategic collaboration with Infosys Limited to develop a multi-layer AI fabric that unifies infrastructure, models, data, applications, and workflows into a composable and agent-ready ecosystem. The company was incorporated in 1968 and is headquartered in Santa Clara, California.

More in Semiconductors

Screen INTC against the full market on the Radar →

Data is sourced from end-of-day snapshots and refreshed daily before the US market open — nothing on this page is real-time. Figures can contain vendor errors. This page is for information only and is not investment advice.