KNTK · Kinetik Holdings Inc.
$55.70
+3.47% last session
End-of-day data · close of 2026-10-23
Market cap
$9B
Enterprise value
$13B
Trailing P/E
19.5
Forward P/E
21.3
Dividend yield
6.0%
Beta
0.79
Avg volume
1M
Employees
0K
Daily Change %
3.47%
5 Days Change
-1.19%
10 Days Change
-1.64%
30 Days Change
3.25%
60 Days Change
-0.11%
Month to Day Change
7.12%
Year to Day Change
59.79%
Analyst Outlook
Analyst estimates change daily — follow the shifts on the Estimate Trends page.
Technical Analysis
Analyst sentiment over time — KNTK
Rec Mean (blue, left — higher = more bullish) vs. price targets (right).
Investment Bank Ratings as of 2026-10-21
Latest call per bank · past 12 months
Morgan Stanley
Overweight$67.00
+20.3% vs priceJefferies
Hold$54.00
-3.1% vs priceRBC Capital
Outperform$58.00
+4.1% vs priceBarclays
Equal-Weight$56.00
+0.5% vs priceCitigroup
Buy$55.00
-1.3% vs priceJP Morgan
Overweight$57.00
+2.3% vs priceWells Fargo
Overweight$52.00
-6.6% vs priceUBS
Neutral$48.00
-13.8% vs priceGoldman Sachs
Buy$40.00
-28.2% vs priceRecent rating actions
| Date | Firm | Action | Rating | Price target |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-21 | Morgan Stanley | Maintains | Overweight | $70.00 → $67.00 |
| 2026-10-19 | Jefferies | Maintains | Hold | $56.00 → $54.00 |
| 2026-10-14 | RBC Capital | Maintains | Outperform | $57.00 → $58.00 |
| 2026-10-13 | Barclays | Maintains | Equal-Weight | $51.00 → $56.00 |
| 2026-09-10 | Scotiabank | Maintains | Sector Outperform | $52.00 → $58.00 |
| 2026-08-18 | Morgan Stanley | Maintains | Overweight | $64.00 → $70.00 |
| 2026-08-12 | Truist Securities | Maintains | Buy | $53.00 → $59.00 |
| 2026-08-11 | Citigroup | Maintains | Buy | $52.00 → $55.00 |
Ratings and price targets are the published opinions of the issuing banks, compiled from Yahoo Finance rating actions — not investment advice.
Signal Summary as of 2026-10-23
- neutral: RSI (14): RSI is 61 — neutral momentum, neither overbought nor oversold.
- bullish: Price vs 50-day MA: Trading 4.9% above the 50-day MA ($53.10).
- bullish: Price vs 200-day MA: Trading 19.2% above the 200-day MA ($46.74).
- bullish: MA cross: The 50-day MA sits above the 200-day MA (golden-cross regime) — the longer-term trend points up.
- bullish: MACD (12,26,9): MACD histogram is positive (+0.22) — short-term momentum is improving.
- bullish: 52-week range: Price is within 5% of the 52-week high ($55.70).
KNTK Price Chart
Loading chart for KNTK…
Fundamentals
About Kinetik Holdings Inc.
Kinetik Holdings Inc., through its subsidiaries, operates as a midstream company in the Texas Delaware Basin. The company operates through two segments, Midstream Logistics and Pipeline Transportation. It offers gathering, compression, processing, stabilization, treating, and storage services; transportation services through pipelines; and water gathering and disposal services for companies that produce natural gas, natural gas liquids (NGL), and crude oil. The company also sells condensates, natural gas residue, and NGLs. Kinetik Holdings Inc. was founded in 2017 and is headquartered in Midland, Texas.
More in Oil & Gas Midstream
ENB
Enbridge Inc
$107B 4.4% YTD
WMB
Williams Companies, Inc. (The)
$88B 20.1% YTD
EPD
Enterprise Products Partners L.
$80B 19.2% YTD
KMI
Kinder Morgan, Inc.
$77B 26.2% YTD
ET
Energy Transfer LP
$70B 28.1% YTD
TRGP
Targa Resources, Inc.
$65B 59.3% YTD
TRP
TC Energy Corporation
$65B 16.1% YTD
LNG
Cheniere Energy, Inc.
$62B 48.7% YTD
Data is sourced from end-of-day snapshots and refreshed daily before the US market open — nothing on this page is real-time. Figures can contain vendor errors. This page is for information only and is not investment advice.