LEN · Lennar Corporation
$84.92
+0.56% last session
End-of-day data · close of 2026-10-23
Market cap
$20B
Enterprise value
$25B
Trailing P/E
16.1
Forward P/E
16.3
Dividend yield
2.0%
Beta
1.38
Avg volume
4M
Employees
13K
Daily Change %
0.56%
5 Days Change
9.56%
10 Days Change
12.72%
30 Days Change
4.27%
60 Days Change
-3.59%
Month to Day Change
3.52%
Year to Day Change
-16.01%
Analyst Outlook
Analyst estimates change daily — follow the shifts on the Estimate Trends page.
Technical Analysis
Analyst sentiment over time — LEN
Rec Mean (blue, left — higher = more bullish) vs. price targets (right).
Investment Bank Ratings as of 2026-10-07
Latest call per bank · past 12 months
Wells Fargo
Equal-Weight$75.00
-11.7% vs priceMorgan Stanley
Underweight$65.00
-23.5% vs priceCitigroup
Neutral$85.00
+0.1% vs priceRBC Capital
Underperform$69.00
-18.7% vs priceBarclays
Underweight$70.00
-17.6% vs priceBank of America
Underperform$70.00
-17.6% vs priceUBS
Neutral$94.00
+10.7% vs priceJP Morgan
Underweight$77.00
-9.3% vs priceRecent rating actions
| Date | Firm | Action | Rating | Price target |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-07 | Wells Fargo | Maintains | Equal-Weight | $80.00 → $75.00 |
| 2026-10-06 | Melius Research | Initiates | Sell | $0.00 → $72.00 |
| 2026-10-01 | Morgan Stanley | Initiates | Underweight | $0.00 → $65.00 |
| 2026-09-22 | Keefe, Bruyette & Woods | Maintains | Underperform | $85.00 → $75.00 |
| 2026-09-21 | Citigroup | Maintains | Neutral | $88.00 → $85.00 |
| 2026-09-18 | RBC Capital | Maintains | Underperform | $85.00 → $69.00 |
| 2026-09-18 | Barclays | Maintains | Underweight | $79.00 → $70.00 |
| 2026-09-18 | Evercore ISI Group | Maintains | Underperform | $87.00 → $78.00 |
Ratings and price targets are the published opinions of the issuing banks, compiled from Yahoo Finance rating actions — not investment advice.
Signal Summary as of 2026-10-23
- neutral: RSI (14): RSI is 61 — neutral momentum, neither overbought nor oversold.
- bullish: Price vs 50-day MA: Trading 5.1% above the 50-day MA ($80.82).
- bearish: Price vs 200-day MA: Trading 6.6% below the 200-day MA ($90.92).
- bearish: MA cross: The 50-day MA sits below the 200-day MA (death-cross regime) — the longer-term trend points down.
- bullish: MACD (12,26,9): MACD histogram is positive (+1.06) — short-term momentum is improving.
- neutral: 52-week range: Price sits between the 52-week low ($73.53) and high ($130.21).
LEN Price Chart
Loading chart for LEN…
Fundamentals
About Lennar Corporation
Lennar Corporation, together with its subsidiaries, operates as a homebuilder primarily under the Lennar brand in the United States. It operates through Homebuilding East, Homebuilding Central, Homebuilding South Central, Homebuilding West, Financial Services, Multifamily, and Lennar Other segments. The company's homebuilding operations include the construction and sale of single-family attached and detached homes, as well as the purchase, development, and sale of residential land; and development, construction, and management of multifamily rental properties. It also offers residential mortgage financing, title insurance, and closing services for home buyers and others, as well as originating and selling securitization commercial mortgage loans. In addition, the company is involved in fund investment activities. It primarily serves first-time, move-up, active adult, and luxury homebuyers. The company was founded in 1954 and is based in Miami, Florida.
More in Residential Construction
Data is sourced from end-of-day snapshots and refreshed daily before the US market open — nothing on this page is real-time. Figures can contain vendor errors. This page is for information only and is not investment advice.