MNST · Monster Beverage Corporation
$46.44
+0.54% last session
End-of-day data · close of 2026-10-26
Market cap
$91B
Enterprise value
$88B
Trailing P/E
43.0
Forward P/E
35.5
Dividend yield
0.0%
Beta
0.49
Avg volume
10M
Employees
6K
Daily Change %
0.54%
5 Days Change
-1.82%
10 Days Change
1.55%
30 Days Change
7.72%
60 Days Change
-0.90%
Month to Day Change
10.20%
Year to Day Change
21.14%
Analyst Outlook
Analyst estimates change daily — follow the shifts on the Estimate Trends page.
Technical Analysis
Analyst sentiment over time — MNST
Rec Mean (blue, left — higher = more bullish) vs. price targets (right).
Investment Bank Ratings as of 2026-10-26
Latest call per bank · past 12 months
JP Morgan
Neutral$49.00
+5.5% vs priceWells Fargo
Overweight$50.00
+7.7% vs priceUBS
Neutral$105
+126.1% vs priceRBC Capital
Outperform$100
+115.3% vs priceDeutsche Bank
Hold$98.00
+111.0% vs priceCitigroup
Buy$113
+143.3% vs priceMorgan Stanley
Overweight$103
+121.8% vs priceBank of America
Buy$77.00
+65.8% vs priceRecent rating actions
| Date | Firm | Action | Rating | Price target |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-26 | JP Morgan | Maintains | Neutral | $49.50 → $49.00 |
| 2026-10-26 | Wells Fargo | Maintains | Overweight | $48.00 → $50.00 |
| 2026-10-05 | Wells Fargo | Maintains | Overweight | $53.00 → $48.00 |
| 2026-08-07 | UBS | Maintains | Neutral | $104 → $105 |
| 2026-08-07 | RBC Capital | Maintains | Outperform | $97.00 → $100 |
| 2026-08-07 | Piper Sandler | Maintains | Overweight | $94.00 → $101 |
| 2026-08-07 | Evercore ISI Group | Maintains | Outperform | $95.00 → $105 |
| 2026-07-20 | BMO Capital | Maintains | Market Perform | $73.00 → $95.00 |
Ratings and price targets are the published opinions of the issuing banks, compiled from Yahoo Finance rating actions — not investment advice.
Signal Summary as of 2026-10-26
- neutral: RSI (14): RSI is 60 — neutral momentum, neither overbought nor oversold.
- bullish: Price vs 50-day MA: Trading 3.6% above the 50-day MA ($44.82).
- bullish: Price vs 200-day MA: Trading 8.2% above the 200-day MA ($42.94).
- bullish: MA cross: The 50-day MA sits above the 200-day MA (golden-cross regime) — the longer-term trend points up.
- bullish: MACD (12,26,9): MACD histogram is positive (+0.35) — short-term momentum is improving.
- neutral: 52-week range: Price sits between the 52-week low ($33.15) and high ($49.97).
MNST Price Chart
Loading chart for MNST…
Fundamentals
About Monster Beverage Corporation
Monster Beverage Corporation, through its subsidiaries, engages in development, marketing, sale, and distribution of energy drink beverages and concentrates in the United States and internationally. The company operates through four segments: Monster Energy Drinks, Strategic Brands, Alcohol Brands, and Other. It offers carbonated non-carbonated energy drinks, ready-to-drink iced teas, lemonades, juice cocktails, single-serve juices and fruit beverages, ready-to-drink dairy and coffee drinks, energy drinks, sports drinks and single-serve still waters, and sodas that are considered natural, sparkling juices, and flavored sparkling beverages. In addition, the company provides its products under the Monster Energy, Monster Energy Ultra, Rehab Monster, Monster Energy Nitro, Java Monster, Punch Monster, Juice Monster, Monster Tour Water, Reign Total Body Fuel, Reign Storm, Bang Energy, NOS, Full Throttle, Burn, Mother, Nalu, Ultra Energy, Play and Power Play, Relentless, BPM, BU, Samurai, Live+, Predator, and Fury brands. Further, it offers craft beers, flavored malt beverages,and hard seltzers under the Jai Alai IPA, Florida Man IPA, Dale's Pale Ale, Wild Basin Hard Seltzers, Dallas Blonde, Deep Ellum IPA, Perrin Brewing Company Black Ale, Hop Rising Double IPA, Wasatch Apricot Hefeweizen, The Beast, and Beast Tea, Blind Lemon, and Blinder Lemon brands. The company engages in the concentrates and/or beverage bases to authorized bottling, and canning operations. It sells its products to full-service beverage bottlers/distributors, retail grocery and specialty chains, wholesalers, club stores, mass merchandisers, convenience and gas chains, food service customers, value stores, e-commerce retailers, and the military. The company was formerly known as Hansen Natural Corporation and changed its name to Monster Beverage Corporation in January 2012. Monster Beverage Corporation was founded in 1985 and is headquartered in Corona, California.
More in Beverages - Non-Alcoholic
KO
Coca-Cola Company (The)
$399B 35.2% YTD
PEP
Pepsico, Inc.
$185B -2.7% YTD
CCEP
Coca-Cola Europacific Partners
$49B 25.1% YTD
KDP
Keurig Dr Pepper Inc.
$48B 28.9% YTD
KOF
Coca Cola Femsa S.A.B. de C.V.
$24B 26.3% YTD
COKE
Coca-Cola Consolidated, Inc.
$14B 36.9% YTD
CELH
Celsius Holdings, Inc.
$7B -38.5% YTD
PRMB
Primo Brands Corporation
$7B 22.1% YTD
Data is sourced from end-of-day snapshots and refreshed daily before the US market open — nothing on this page is real-time. Figures can contain vendor errors. This page is for information only and is not investment advice.