Equites Radar

NCLH · Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings

Travel ServicesUnited StatesAnalyst view: Buy

$15.25

+0.99% last session

End-of-day data · close of 2026-10-26

Bearish1 bullish · 4 bearish technical signals
Consensus: Buy (2.38 from 24 analysts)
To mean target: +22.1%

Market cap

$7B

Enterprise value

$23B

Trailing P/E

9.4

Forward P/E

10.3

Dividend yield

0.0%

Beta

1.96

Avg volume

18M

Employees

44K

Daily Change %

0.99%

5 Days Change

-1.87%

10 Days Change

1.33%

30 Days Change

4.38%

60 Days Change

-8.41%

Month to Day Change

4.17%

Year to Day Change

-31.68%

Analyst Outlook

Consensus ratingBuy
Recommendation mean (1–5)2.38
Covering analysts24
Mean price target$18.62
Low price target$11.00
Upside to mean target+22.1%

Analyst estimates change daily — follow the shifts on the Estimate Trends page.

Technical Analysis

RSI (14)49.3
50-day MA$15.44
200-day MA$18.83
Price vs 50-day MA-1.2%
Price vs 200-day MA-19.0%
MACD histogram0.06
Volume vs 3-month avg0.9×
52w low $14.1252w high $25.02

Analyst sentiment over time — NCLH

Rec Mean (blue, left — higher = more bullish) vs. price targets (right).

Investment Bank Ratings as of 2026-10-23

Latest call per bank · past 12 months

JP Morgan

Underweight

$11.00

-27.9% vs price
▼ cut from $13.00Downgrade · 2026-10-23

Wells Fargo

Overweight

$18.00

+18.0% vs price
▼ cut from $20.00Maintains · 2026-10-12

Citigroup

Buy

$19.00

+24.6% vs price
▼ cut from $22.00Maintains · 2026-10-02

UBS

Neutral

$20.00

+31.1% vs price
▲ raised from $17.00Maintains · 2026-08-18

Barclays

Equal-Weight

$18.00

+18.0% vs price
▼ cut from $19.00Maintains · 2026-07-31

Jefferies

Hold

$18.00

+18.0% vs price
▲ raised from $16.00Maintains · 2026-07-17

Goldman Sachs

Neutral

$16.00

+4.9% vs price
▲ raised from $14.00Maintains · 2026-07-14

Morgan Stanley

Equal-Weight

$22.00

+44.3% vs price
▲ raised from $20.00Maintains · 2026-07-09

Bank of America

Neutral

$27.00

+77.0% vs price
▼ cut from $30.00Maintains · 2026-03-03

Recent rating actions

DateFirmActionRatingPrice target
2026-10-23JP MorganDowngradeNeutral → Underweight$13.00 → $11.00
2026-10-20TD CowenMaintainsBuy$24.00 → $20.00
2026-10-20SusquehannaMaintainsNeutral$17.00 → $16.00
2026-10-12Wells FargoMaintainsOverweight$20.00 → $18.00
2026-10-02CitigroupMaintainsBuy$22.00 → $19.00
2026-09-24Truist SecuritiesMaintainsHold$20.00 → $16.00
2026-09-24JP MorganMaintainsNeutral$17.00 → $13.00
2026-09-04Wells FargoMaintainsOverweight$22.00 → $20.00

Ratings and price targets are the published opinions of the issuing banks, compiled from Yahoo Finance rating actions — not investment advice.

Signal Summary as of 2026-10-26

  • neutral: RSI (14): RSI is 49 — neutral momentum, neither overbought nor oversold.
  • bearish: Price vs 50-day MA: Trading 1.2% below the 50-day MA ($15.44).
  • bearish: Price vs 200-day MA: Trading 19.0% below the 200-day MA ($18.83).
  • bearish: MA cross: The 50-day MA sits below the 200-day MA (death-cross regime) — the longer-term trend points down.
  • bullish: MACD (12,26,9): MACD histogram is positive (+0.06) — short-term momentum is improving.
  • bearish: 52-week range: Price is within 10% of the 52-week low ($14.12).

NCLH Price Chart

Loading chart for NCLH…

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM)$10B
EBITDA$3.0B
Free cash flow-$2.0B
Operating cash flow$2.0B
Book value / share$5.60
Net Debt / EBITDA6.1
WACC10.0%
Revenue growth5.00%
Earnings growth616.00%

About Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings

Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd., together with its subsidiaries, operates as a cruise company in North America, Europe, the Asia-Pacific, and internationally. It offers itineraries to destinations, such as Europe, Asia, Australia, New Zealand, South America, Africa, Canada, Bermuda, the Caribbean, and Alaska; and inter-island itinerary in Hawaii. The company also provides features, amenities, and activities, including various accommodations, dining venues, bars and lounges, spas, casino and retail shopping areas, and entertainment choices; shore excursions at each port of call, and air transportation and hotel packages for stays before or after a voyage. It offers its products and services under the Norwegian Cruise Line, Oceania Cruises, and Regent Seven Seas Cruises brands. The company was founded in 1966 and is based in Miami, Florida.

More in Travel Services

Screen NCLH against the full market on the Radar →

Data is sourced from end-of-day snapshots and refreshed daily before the US market open — nothing on this page is real-time. Figures can contain vendor errors. This page is for information only and is not investment advice.