NCLH · Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings
$15.25
+0.99% last session
End-of-day data · close of 2026-10-26
Market cap
$7B
Enterprise value
$23B
Trailing P/E
9.4
Forward P/E
10.3
Dividend yield
0.0%
Beta
1.96
Avg volume
18M
Employees
44K
Daily Change %
0.99%
5 Days Change
-1.87%
10 Days Change
1.33%
30 Days Change
4.38%
60 Days Change
-8.41%
Month to Day Change
4.17%
Year to Day Change
-31.68%
Analyst Outlook
Analyst estimates change daily — follow the shifts on the Estimate Trends page.
Technical Analysis
Analyst sentiment over time — NCLH
Rec Mean (blue, left — higher = more bullish) vs. price targets (right).
Investment Bank Ratings as of 2026-10-23
Latest call per bank · past 12 months
JP Morgan
Underweight$11.00
-27.9% vs priceWells Fargo
Overweight$18.00
+18.0% vs priceCitigroup
Buy$19.00
+24.6% vs priceUBS
Neutral$20.00
+31.1% vs priceBarclays
Equal-Weight$18.00
+18.0% vs priceJefferies
Hold$18.00
+18.0% vs priceGoldman Sachs
Neutral$16.00
+4.9% vs priceMorgan Stanley
Equal-Weight$22.00
+44.3% vs priceBank of America
Neutral$27.00
+77.0% vs priceRecent rating actions
| Date | Firm | Action | Rating | Price target |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-23 | JP Morgan | Downgrade | Neutral → Underweight | $13.00 → $11.00 |
| 2026-10-20 | TD Cowen | Maintains | Buy | $24.00 → $20.00 |
| 2026-10-20 | Susquehanna | Maintains | Neutral | $17.00 → $16.00 |
| 2026-10-12 | Wells Fargo | Maintains | Overweight | $20.00 → $18.00 |
| 2026-10-02 | Citigroup | Maintains | Buy | $22.00 → $19.00 |
| 2026-09-24 | Truist Securities | Maintains | Hold | $20.00 → $16.00 |
| 2026-09-24 | JP Morgan | Maintains | Neutral | $17.00 → $13.00 |
| 2026-09-04 | Wells Fargo | Maintains | Overweight | $22.00 → $20.00 |
Ratings and price targets are the published opinions of the issuing banks, compiled from Yahoo Finance rating actions — not investment advice.
Signal Summary as of 2026-10-26
- neutral: RSI (14): RSI is 49 — neutral momentum, neither overbought nor oversold.
- bearish: Price vs 50-day MA: Trading 1.2% below the 50-day MA ($15.44).
- bearish: Price vs 200-day MA: Trading 19.0% below the 200-day MA ($18.83).
- bearish: MA cross: The 50-day MA sits below the 200-day MA (death-cross regime) — the longer-term trend points down.
- bullish: MACD (12,26,9): MACD histogram is positive (+0.06) — short-term momentum is improving.
- bearish: 52-week range: Price is within 10% of the 52-week low ($14.12).
NCLH Price Chart
Loading chart for NCLH…
Fundamentals
About Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings
Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd., together with its subsidiaries, operates as a cruise company in North America, Europe, the Asia-Pacific, and internationally. It offers itineraries to destinations, such as Europe, Asia, Australia, New Zealand, South America, Africa, Canada, Bermuda, the Caribbean, and Alaska; and inter-island itinerary in Hawaii. The company also provides features, amenities, and activities, including various accommodations, dining venues, bars and lounges, spas, casino and retail shopping areas, and entertainment choices; shore excursions at each port of call, and air transportation and hotel packages for stays before or after a voyage. It offers its products and services under the Norwegian Cruise Line, Oceania Cruises, and Regent Seven Seas Cruises brands. The company was founded in 1966 and is based in Miami, Florida.
More in Travel Services
BKNG
Booking Holdings Inc. Common St
$115B -28.0% YTD
ABNB
Airbnb, Inc.
$102B 26.0% YTD
RCL
Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd.
$75B 2.3% YTD
VIK
Viking Holdings Ltd
$38B 18.6% YTD
CCL
Carnival Corporation Ltd.
$36B -10.6% YTD
EXPE
Expedia Group, Inc.
$34B 0.8% YTD
TCOM
Trip.com Group Limited
$25B -44.5% YTD
GBTG
Global Business Travel Group, I
$5B — YTD
Data is sourced from end-of-day snapshots and refreshed daily before the US market open — nothing on this page is real-time. Figures can contain vendor errors. This page is for information only and is not investment advice.