OSCR · Oscar Health, Inc.
$31.10
+0.35% last session
End-of-day data · close of 2026-10-26
Market cap
$10B
Enterprise value
$2B
Trailing P/E
24.1
Forward P/E
14.0
Dividend yield
0.0%
Beta
2.47
Avg volume
5M
Employees
2K
Daily Change %
0.35%
5 Days Change
-6.66%
10 Days Change
-2.48%
30 Days Change
5.07%
60 Days Change
2.07%
Month to Day Change
4.01%
Year to Day Change
116.42%
Analyst Outlook
Analyst estimates change daily — follow the shifts on the Estimate Trends page.
Technical Analysis
Analyst sentiment over time — OSCR
Rec Mean (blue, left — higher = more bullish) vs. price targets (right).
Investment Bank Ratings as of 2026-10-12
Latest call per bank · past 12 months
UBS
Neutral$36.00
+15.8% vs priceBank of America
Underperform$30.00
-3.5% vs priceBarclays
Overweight$49.00
+57.6% vs priceWells Fargo
Equal-Weight$27.00
-13.2% vs priceJefferies
Hold$16.00
-48.6% vs priceRecent rating actions
| Date | Firm | Action | Rating | Price target |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-12 | UBS | Maintains | Neutral | $26.00 → $36.00 |
| 2026-09-18 | Raymond James | Maintains | Outperform | $34.00 → $42.00 |
| 2026-09-17 | Bank of America | Maintains | Underperform | $28.00 → $30.00 |
| 2026-09-17 | Stephens & Co. | Reiterates | Equal-Weight | $34.00 |
| 2026-09-17 | Barclays | Maintains | Overweight | $39.00 → $49.00 |
| 2026-09-17 | Baird | Maintains | Neutral | $27.00 → $33.00 |
| 2026-08-13 | Wells Fargo | Maintains | Equal-Weight | $20.00 → $27.00 |
| 2026-08-07 | UBS | Maintains | Neutral | $20.00 → $26.00 |
Ratings and price targets are the published opinions of the issuing banks, compiled from Yahoo Finance rating actions — not investment advice.
Signal Summary as of 2026-10-26
- neutral: RSI (14): RSI is 44 — neutral momentum, neither overbought nor oversold.
- bearish: Price vs 50-day MA: Trading 2.2% below the 50-day MA ($31.79).
- bullish: Price vs 200-day MA: Trading 33.3% above the 200-day MA ($23.33).
- bullish: MA cross: The 50-day MA sits above the 200-day MA (golden-cross regime) — the longer-term trend points up.
- bearish: MACD (12,26,9): MACD histogram is negative (-0.23) — short-term momentum is fading.
- neutral: 52-week range: Price sits between the 52-week low ($10.85) and high ($34.32).
OSCR Price Chart
Loading chart for OSCR…
Fundamentals
About Oscar Health, Inc.
Oscar Health, Inc. operates as a healthcare technology company in the United States. The company offers health plans to individuals, families, employees, and small group markets. It also provides +Oscar platform that power others throughout the healthcare system; Campaign Builder platform, an engagement and recommendation platform for providers and payors; and reinsurance products. In addition, the company offers brokerage services and enrollment platform for brokers and consumers to shop, buy, and enroll in medical and supplemental health products. The company was formerly known as Mulberry Health Inc. and changed its name to Oscar Health, Inc. in January 2021. Oscar Health, Inc. was incorporated in 2012 and is headquartered in New York, New York.
More in Healthcare Plans
UNH
UnitedHealth Group Incorporated
$369B 26.9% YTD
CVS
CVS Health Corporation
$118B 20.2% YTD
ELV
Elevance Health, Inc.
$94B 24.8% YTD
CI
The Cigna Group
$81B 13.0% YTD
HUM
Humana Inc.
$50B 64.1% YTD
CNC
Centene Corporation
$34B 65.3% YTD
MOH
Molina Healthcare Inc
$11B 18.0% YTD
ALHC
Alignment Healthcare, Inc.
$2B -60.1% YTD
Data is sourced from end-of-day snapshots and refreshed daily before the US market open — nothing on this page is real-time. Figures can contain vendor errors. This page is for information only and is not investment advice.