Equites Radar

RKT · Rocket Companies, Inc.

Mortgage FinanceUnited StatesAnalyst view: Buy

$11.73

-0.09% last session

End-of-day data · close of 2026-10-23

Mildly bearish1 bullish · 3 bearish technical signals
Consensus: Buy (2.06 from 14 analysts)
To mean target: +36.3%

Market cap

$33B

Enterprise value

$63B

Trailing P/E

—

Forward P/E

15.1

Dividend yield

0.0%

Beta

2.25

Avg volume

33M

Employees

24K

Daily Change %

-0.09%

5 Days Change

8.91%

10 Days Change

8.40%

30 Days Change

-3.37%

60 Days Change

-16.68%

Month to Day Change

-1.92%

Year to Day Change

-39.36%

Analyst Outlook

Consensus ratingBuy
Recommendation mean (1–5)2.06
Covering analysts14
Mean price target$15.99
Low price target$12.50
Upside to mean target+36.3%

Analyst estimates change daily — follow the shifts on the Estimate Trends page.

Technical Analysis

RSI (14)50.3
50-day MA$12.62
200-day MA$14.94
Price vs 50-day MA-7.1%
Price vs 200-day MA-21.5%
MACD histogram0.14
Volume vs 3-month avg1.1×
52w low $10.5352w high $23.44

Analyst sentiment over time — RKT

Rec Mean (blue, left — higher = more bullish) vs. price targets (right).

Investment Bank Ratings as of 2026-10-14

Latest call per bank · past 12 months

Morgan Stanley

Overweight

$16.00

+36.4% vs price
▼ cut from $19.00Maintains · 2026-10-12

JP Morgan

Neutral

$12.50

+6.6% vs price
▼ cut from $14.00Maintains · 2026-10-12

Wells Fargo

Equal-Weight

$13.00

+10.8% vs price
▼ cut from $15.00Maintains · 2026-10-06

Barclays

Overweight

$15.00

+27.9% vs price
▼ cut from $17.00Maintains · 2026-10-05

RBC Capital

Sector Perform

$16.00

+36.4% vs price
▲ raised from $15.00Maintains · 2026-08-12

Jefferies

Buy

$25.00

+113.1% vs price
▲ raised from $0.00Initiates · 2025-12-19

Goldman Sachs

Neutral

$22.00

+87.6% vs price
▲ raised from $16.00Maintains · 2025-10-29

Recent rating actions

DateFirmActionRatingPrice target
2026-10-14StoneXMaintainsBuy$19.00 → $16.00
2026-10-12Morgan StanleyMaintainsOverweight$19.00 → $16.00
2026-10-12JP MorganMaintainsNeutral$14.00 → $12.50
2026-10-06Wells FargoMaintainsEqual-Weight$15.00 → $13.00
2026-10-05BarclaysMaintainsOverweight$17.00 → $15.00
2026-08-12RBC CapitalMaintainsSector Perform$15.00 → $16.00
2026-08-10Keefe, Bruyette & WoodsMaintainsOutperform$20.00 → $19.00
2026-08-07RBC CapitalMaintainsSector Perform$20.00 → $15.00

Ratings and price targets are the published opinions of the issuing banks, compiled from Yahoo Finance rating actions — not investment advice.

Signal Summary as of 2026-10-23

  • neutral: RSI (14): RSI is 50 — neutral momentum, neither overbought nor oversold.
  • bearish: Price vs 50-day MA: Trading 7.0% below the 50-day MA ($12.62).
  • bearish: Price vs 200-day MA: Trading 21.5% below the 200-day MA ($14.94).
  • bearish: MA cross: The 50-day MA sits below the 200-day MA (death-cross regime) — the longer-term trend points down.
  • bullish: MACD (12,26,9): MACD histogram is positive (+0.14) — short-term momentum is improving.
  • neutral: 52-week range: Price sits between the 52-week low ($10.53) and high ($23.44).

RKT Price Chart

Loading chart for RKT…

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM)$10B
EBITDA$3.0B
Free cash flow-$4.0B
Operating cash flow-$1.0B
Book value / share$8.32
Net Debt / EBITDA11.5
WACC13.0%
Revenue growth92.00%
Earnings growth—

About Rocket Companies, Inc.

Rocket Companies, Inc., a fintech company, engages in the mortgage, real estate, and personal finance businesses in the United States and Canada. It operates in two segments, Direct to Consumer and Partner Network. The company offers Rocket Mortgage, a mortgage lender service; Redfin, a digital real estate brokerage and home search platform; Rocket Close, a digital experience for appraisal management, settlement, and title services; Rocket Money, a finance app that offers a suite of financial wellness services including subscription cancellation, budget management and credit score improvement; and Rocket Loans, a platform for personal loan. It also originates, closes, sells, and services agency-conforming loans; and provides Rocket Pro that works with mortgage brokers, community banks, and credit unions, to maintain own brand and client relationships. Rocket Companies, Inc. was founded in 1985 and is headquartered in Detroit, Michigan. Rocket Companies, Inc. was formerly a subsidiary of Rock Holdings Inc.

More in Mortgage Finance

Screen RKT against the full market on the Radar →

Data is sourced from end-of-day snapshots and refreshed daily before the US market open — nothing on this page is real-time. Figures can contain vendor errors. This page is for information only and is not investment advice.