RNG · Ringcentral, Inc.
$83.39
+5.00% last session
End-of-day data · close of 2026-10-23
Market cap
$7B
Enterprise value
$8B
Trailing P/E
66.7
Forward P/E
15.1
Dividend yield
0.0%
Beta
1.11
Avg volume
2M
Employees
7K
Daily Change %
5.00%
5 Days Change
5.28%
10 Days Change
0.93%
30 Days Change
0.24%
60 Days Change
18.40%
Month to Day Change
1.42%
Year to Day Change
176.48%
Analyst Outlook
Analyst estimates change daily — follow the shifts on the Estimate Trends page.
Technical Analysis
Analyst sentiment over time — RNG
Rec Mean (blue, left — higher = more bullish) vs. price targets (right).
Investment Bank Ratings as of 2026-10-23
Latest call per bank · past 12 months
Jefferies
Hold$75.00
-10.1% vs priceUBS
Neutral$105
+25.9% vs priceWells Fargo
Equal-Weight$85.00
+1.9% vs priceMorgan Stanley
Equal-Weight$91.00
+9.1% vs priceRBC Capital
Outperform$85.00
+1.9% vs priceRecent rating actions
| Date | Firm | Action | Rating | Price target |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-23 | Jefferies | Maintains | Hold | $40.00 → $75.00 |
| 2026-10-23 | UBS | Maintains | Neutral | $45.00 → $105 |
| 2026-10-23 | Oppenheimer | Maintains | Outperform | $85.00 → $110 |
| 2026-10-23 | Piper Sandler | Maintains | Neutral | $43.00 → $94.00 |
| 2026-10-23 | Evercore ISI Group | Maintains | In-Line | $38.00 → $90.00 |
| 2026-10-23 | Wells Fargo | Maintains | Equal-Weight | $65.00 → $85.00 |
| 2026-10-23 | Morgan Stanley | Maintains | Equal-Weight | $41.00 → $91.00 |
| 2026-10-23 | Needham | Maintains | Buy | $85.00 → $110 |
Ratings and price targets are the published opinions of the issuing banks, compiled from Yahoo Finance rating actions — not investment advice.
Signal Summary as of 2026-10-23
- neutral: RSI (14): RSI is 61 — neutral momentum, neither overbought nor oversold.
- bullish: Price vs 50-day MA: Trading 12.9% above the 50-day MA ($73.85).
- bullish: Price vs 200-day MA: Trading 74.4% above the 200-day MA ($47.82).
- bullish: MA cross: The 50-day MA sits above the 200-day MA (golden-cross regime) — the longer-term trend points up.
- bullish: MACD (12,26,9): MACD histogram is positive (+0.08) — short-term momentum is improving.
- bullish: 52-week range: Price is within 5% of the 52-week high ($83.39).
RNG Price Chart
Loading chart for RNG…
Fundamentals
About Ringcentral, Inc.
RingCentral, Inc., an agentic voice AIpowered cloud business communication services provider, delivering an integrated platform for business phone, SMS, contact center, workforce engagement management, video collaboration, and messaging. The company's products include RingEX, a AI-powered unified communications as a service platform for collaboration across voice, messaging, and video; RingCentral Contact Center, a contact center solution that delivers AI-powered omni-channel and workforce engagement solutions; RingCentral Customer Engagement Bundle, a comprehensive solution that includes phone, messaging, and SMS for businesses; and RingCX, a contact center as a service solution for AI-powered customer engagement with CRM integrations. It also offers artificial intelligence (AI) solutions, such as AI Receptionist, a voice AI agent that automates and handles inbound communication; AI Virtual Assistant, which provides real time call and meeting summaries, capturing key points, open questions and action items; AI-based Quality Management, an automated conversation evaluation platform to identify compliance risks, coaching opportunities, and performance insights; AI Agent Assist, a real-time AI guidance for agents; AI Supervisor Assist, a real-time AI insights and recommendations for supervisors; and RingCentral Events, a virtual and hybrid events platform for multi-session conferences, branded experiences, registration, and attendee networking with AI-powered engagement tools. It serves a range of industries, including healthcare, financial and professional services, retail, state and local government, education, legal services, real estate, technology, insurance, construction and hospitality, and others. The company sells its products to enterprise customers, and small and medium-sized businesses through resellers and distributors, partners, and global service providers. RingCentral, Inc. was incorporated in 1999 and is headquartered in Belmont, California.
More in Software - Application
Data is sourced from end-of-day snapshots and refreshed daily before the US market open — nothing on this page is real-time. Figures can contain vendor errors. This page is for information only and is not investment advice.