Equites Radar

TIC · TIC Solutions, Inc.

Specialty Business ServicesUnited StatesAnalyst view: Buy

$9.70

+1.57% last session

End-of-day data · close of 2026-10-23

Bullish4 bullish · 0 bearish technical signals
Consensus: Buy (1.83 from 7 analysts)
To mean target: +25.2%

Market cap

$2B

Enterprise value

$3B

Trailing P/E

—

Forward P/E

17.1

Dividend yield

0.0%

Beta

1.87

Avg volume

2M

Employees

11K

Daily Change %

1.57%

5 Days Change

10.40%

10 Days Change

4.71%

30 Days Change

6.94%

60 Days Change

2.91%

Month to Day Change

15.34%

Year to Day Change

-5.54%

Analyst Outlook

Consensus ratingBuy
Recommendation mean (1–5)1.83
Covering analysts7
Mean price target$12.14
Low price target$10.00
Upside to mean target+25.2%

Analyst estimates change daily — follow the shifts on the Estimate Trends page.

Technical Analysis

RSI (14)66.1
50-day MA$9.13
200-day MA$8.79
Price vs 50-day MA+6.2%
Price vs 200-day MA+10.4%
MACD histogram0.11
Volume vs 3-month avg0.6×
52w low $6.5452w high $12.46

Analyst sentiment over time — TIC

Rec Mean (blue, left — higher = more bullish) vs. price targets (right).

Investment Bank Ratings as of 2026-08-21

Latest call per bank · past 12 months

JP Morgan

Neutral

$11.00

+13.4% vs price
▲ raised from $9.00Upgrade · 2026-08-21

UBS

Buy

$12.50

+28.9% vs price
▲ raised from $11.00Upgrade · 2026-08-11

Recent rating actions

DateFirmActionRatingPrice target
2026-08-21JP MorganUpgradeUnderweight → Neutral$9.00 → $11.00
2026-08-11UBSUpgradeNeutral → Buy$11.00 → $12.50
2026-05-07UBSMaintainsNeutral$8.00 → $11.00
2026-05-07JP MorganMaintainsUnderweight$7.00 → $9.00
2026-03-26JP MorganDowngradeNeutral → Underweight$8.00 → $7.00
2026-03-17UBSMaintainsNeutral$11.50 → $8.00
2026-03-17Roth CapitalInitiatesBuy$0.00 → $10.00
2026-03-13JP MorganDowngradeOverweight → Neutral$14.00 → $8.00

Ratings and price targets are the published opinions of the issuing banks, compiled from Yahoo Finance rating actions — not investment advice.

Signal Summary as of 2026-10-23

  • neutral: RSI (14): RSI is 66 — neutral momentum, neither overbought nor oversold.
  • bullish: Price vs 50-day MA: Trading 6.2% above the 50-day MA ($9.13).
  • bullish: Price vs 200-day MA: Trading 10.3% above the 200-day MA ($8.79).
  • bullish: MA cross: The 50-day MA sits above the 200-day MA (golden-cross regime) — the longer-term trend points up.
  • bullish: MACD (12,26,9): MACD histogram is positive (+0.11) — short-term momentum is improving.
  • neutral: 52-week range: Price sits between the 52-week low ($6.54) and high ($12.46).

TIC Price Chart

Loading chart for TIC…

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM)$2.0B
EBITDA$0M
Free cash flow$0M
Operating cash flow$0M
Book value / share$9.53
Net Debt / EBITDA5.5
WACC12.0%
Revenue growth86.00%
Earnings growth—

About TIC Solutions, Inc.

TIC Solutions, Inc. provides critical asset integrity services in North America. The company offers testing, inspection, certification, and compliance (TICC) services, including various nondestructive testing (NDT) techniques, such as radiography, ultrasonic testing, magnetic particle inspection, penetrant testing, and visual inspection. Its NDT activities include inspection and evaluation of industrial equipment through various technology-enabled methods to ensure asset integrity, prevent costly outages, failures, and accidents, and meet regulatory requirements without damaging the asset or component. It also provides market rope access technician solutions, including inspection and testing, as well as insulation, coatings and blasting, welding, pipe fitting, hoisting and rigging, and electrical services. In addition, its TICC services include support from consulting engineers with destructive testing, support failure investigation, material selection, corrosion engineering, welding engineering, fracture mechanics, destructive testing, and chemical analysis. Further, it offers geospatial services, such as data collection, data analytics, and software solutions that support asset management and infrastructure planning. The company serves a range of industrial markets, such as chemical, pipeline, refinery, power generation, oilsands, automotive, aerospace, mining, manufacturing, renewable energy, and pulp and paper. TIC Solutions, Inc. was formerly known as Acuren Corporation and changed its name to TIC Solutions, Inc. in October 2025. The company was founded in 1974 and is headquartered in Hollywood, Florida.

More in Specialty Business Services

Screen TIC against the full market on the Radar →

Data is sourced from end-of-day snapshots and refreshed daily before the US market open — nothing on this page is real-time. Figures can contain vendor errors. This page is for information only and is not investment advice.