ZION · Zions Bancorporation N.A.
$66.20
-0.29% last session
End-of-day data · close of 2026-10-23
Market cap
$10B
Enterprise value
$7B
Trailing P/E
8.1
Forward P/E
9.5
Dividend yield
3.0%
Beta
0.83
Avg volume
1M
Employees
9K
Daily Change %
-0.29%
5 Days Change
4.77%
10 Days Change
6.68%
30 Days Change
5.97%
60 Days Change
-2.18%
Month to Day Change
5.97%
Year to Day Change
15.87%
Analyst Outlook
Analyst estimates change daily — follow the shifts on the Estimate Trends page.
Technical Analysis
Analyst sentiment over time — ZION
Rec Mean (blue, left — higher = more bullish) vs. price targets (right).
Investment Bank Ratings as of 2026-10-21
Latest call per bank · past 12 months
Citigroup
Neutral$70.00
+5.7% vs priceMorgan Stanley
Underweight$77.00
+16.3% vs priceJP Morgan
Underweight$70.00
+5.7% vs priceRBC Capital
Sector Perform$76.00
+14.8% vs priceWells Fargo
Equal-Weight$73.00
+10.3% vs priceBarclays
Underweight$72.00
+8.8% vs priceJefferies
Buy$60.00
-9.4% vs priceUBS
Neutral$57.00
-13.9% vs priceRecent rating actions
| Date | Firm | Action | Rating | Price target |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-21 | Citigroup | Maintains | Neutral | $73.00 → $70.00 |
| 2026-10-21 | Piper Sandler | Maintains | Neutral | $68.00 → $69.00 |
| 2026-10-20 | Morgan Stanley | Maintains | Underweight | $78.00 → $77.00 |
| 2026-10-20 | JP Morgan | Maintains | Underweight | $65.00 → $70.00 |
| 2026-10-20 | JP Morgan | Maintains | Underweight | $86.00 → $87.00 |
| 2026-10-20 | DA Davidson | Maintains | Buy | $79.00 → $80.00 |
| 2026-10-20 | TD Cowen | Reiterates | Hold | $69.00 |
| 2026-10-20 | RBC Capital | Reiterates | Sector Perform | $76.00 |
Ratings and price targets are the published opinions of the issuing banks, compiled from Yahoo Finance rating actions — not investment advice.
Signal Summary as of 2026-10-23
- neutral: RSI (14): RSI is 61 — neutral momentum, neither overbought nor oversold.
- bullish: Price vs 50-day MA: Trading 0.6% above the 50-day MA ($65.80).
- bullish: Price vs 200-day MA: Trading 4.9% above the 200-day MA ($63.13).
- bullish: MA cross: The 50-day MA sits above the 200-day MA (golden-cross regime) — the longer-term trend points up.
- bullish: MACD (12,26,9): MACD histogram is positive (+0.64) — short-term momentum is improving.
- neutral: 52-week range: Price sits between the 52-week low ($47.88) and high ($72.82).
ZION Price Chart
Loading chart for ZION…
Fundamentals
About Zions Bancorporation N.A.
Zions Bancorporation, National Association provides various banking products and related services primarily in the states of Arizona, California, Colorado, Idaho, Nevada, New Mexico, Oregon, Texas, Utah, Washington, and Wyoming. The company operates through Zions Bank, California Bank & Trust, Amegy Bank, National Bank of Arizona, Nevada State Bank, Vectra Bank Colorado, and The Commerce Bank of Washington segments. It offers commercial and small business banking services to small- and medium-sized businesses, such as commercial, industrial, and owner-occupied lending and leasing; municipal and public finance services; depository account and cash management services; commercial and small business cards; merchant processing services; corporate trust services; and correspondent banking and international lending services. The company also provides capital markets and investment banking services, including loan syndications, foreign exchange services, interest rate derivatives, fixed income securities underwriting, mergers and acquisitions advisory services, advisory and capital raising, commercial mortgage-backed security conduit lending, and power and project financing; and commercial real estate lending services consisting of term and construction/land development financing for commercial and residential purposes. In addition, it offers retail banking services comprising residential mortgages lending, home equity lines of credit, personal lines of credit, installment consumer loans, depository account services, consumer cards, and personal trust services; and wealth management services consisting of investment management, fiduciary and estate, and advanced business succession and estate planning services. The company was formerly known as ZB, National Association and changed its name to Zions Bancorporation, National Association in September 2018. Zions Bancorporation, National Association was founded in 1873 and is headquartered in Salt Lake City, Utah.
More in Banks - Regional
MFG
Mizuho Financial Group, Inc. Sp
$116B 32.6% YTD
HDB
HDFC Bank Limited
$114B -38.6% YTD
ITUB
Itau Unibanco Banco Holding SA
$107B 35.4% YTD
IBN
ICICI Bank Limited
$106B 1.3% YTD
USB
U.S. Bancorp
$93B 15.7% YTD
PNC
PNC Financial Services Group, I
$90B 11.6% YTD
LYG
Lloyds Banking Group Plc
$76B 5.4% YTD
NU
Nu Holdings Ltd.
$73B -12.0% YTD
Data is sourced from end-of-day snapshots and refreshed daily before the US market open — nothing on this page is real-time. Figures can contain vendor errors. This page is for information only and is not investment advice.