C · Citigroup, Inc.
$121.04
+0.35% last session
End-of-day data · close of 2026-10-26
Market cap
$200B
Enterprise value
$-363B
Trailing P/E
11.8
Forward P/E
9.3
Dividend yield
2.0%
Beta
1.11
Avg volume
9M
Employees
217K
Daily Change %
0.35%
5 Days Change
-1.20%
10 Days Change
-2.59%
30 Days Change
-9.86%
60 Days Change
-8.92%
Month to Day Change
-4.69%
Year to Day Change
5.29%
Analyst Outlook
Analyst estimates change daily — follow the shifts on the Estimate Trends page.
Technical Analysis
Analyst sentiment over time — C
Rec Mean (blue, left — higher = more bullish) vs. price targets (right).
Investment Bank Ratings as of 2026-10-14
Latest call per bank · past 12 months
RBC Capital
Outperform$135
+11.5% vs priceUBS
Neutral$139
+14.8% vs priceJP Morgan
Overweight$147
+21.4% vs priceHSBC
Buy$164
+35.5% vs priceBank of America
Buy$176
+45.4% vs priceMorgan Stanley
Overweight$164
+35.5% vs priceWells Fargo
Overweight$165
+36.3% vs priceGoldman Sachs
Buy$151
+24.8% vs priceBarclays
Overweight$154
+27.2% vs priceJefferies
Buy$135
+11.5% vs priceRecent rating actions
| Date | Firm | Action | Rating | Price target |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-14 | Evercore ISI Group | Maintains | In-Line | $140 → $135 |
| 2026-10-14 | TD Cowen | Maintains | Buy | $150 → $148 |
| 2026-10-14 | RBC Capital | Maintains | Outperform | $150 → $135 |
| 2026-10-05 | UBS | Maintains | Neutral | $142 → $139 |
| 2026-10-02 | JP Morgan | Maintains | Overweight | $149 → $147 |
| 2026-10-01 | Evercore ISI Group | Maintains | In-Line | $135 → $140 |
| 2026-09-28 | HSBC | Maintains | Buy | $161 → $164 |
| 2026-08-03 | UBS | Maintains | Neutral | $150 → $142 |
Ratings and price targets are the published opinions of the issuing banks, compiled from Yahoo Finance rating actions — not investment advice.
Signal Summary as of 2026-10-26
- neutral: RSI (14): RSI is 36 — neutral momentum, neither overbought nor oversold.
- bearish: Price vs 50-day MA: Trading 7.5% below the 50-day MA ($130.88).
- bearish: Price vs 200-day MA: Trading 3.7% below the 200-day MA ($125.73).
- bullish: MA cross: The 50-day MA sits above the 200-day MA (golden-cross regime) — the longer-term trend points up.
- bearish: MACD (12,26,9): MACD histogram is negative (-0.33) — short-term momentum is fading.
- neutral: 52-week range: Price sits between the 52-week low ($96.18) and high ($144.93).
C Price Chart
Loading chart for C…
Fundamentals
About Citigroup, Inc.
Citigroup Inc., a diversified financial service holding company, provides various financial products and services to consumers, corporations, governments, and institutions. It operates through five segments: Services, Markets, Banking, U.S. Personal Banking, and Wealth. The Services segment includes treasury and trade solutions, which provides cash management, trade, and working capital solutions to multinational corporations, financial institutions, and public sector organizations; and securities services, such as cross-border support for clients, local market expertise, post-trade technologies, data solutions, and various securities services solutions. The Markets segment offers sales and trading services for equities, foreign exchange, rates, spread products, and commodities to corporate, institutional, and public sector clients; and market-making services, including asset classes, risk management solutions, financing, and prime brokerage. The Banking segment includes investment banking services comprising equity and debt capital markets-related strategic financing solutions; advisory services related to mergers and acquisitions, divestitures, restructurings, and corporate defense activities; and corporate lending consists of corporate and commercial banking. The U.S. Personal Banking segment provides proprietary and co-branded card portfolios; and traditional banking services to retail and small business customers. The Wealth segment offers financial services to high-net-worth clients through banking, lending, mortgages, investment, custody, and trust product offerings; professional industries, including law firms, consulting groups, accounting, and asset management; and affluent and high net worth clients. The company operates in North America, the United Kingdom, Japan, North and South Asia, Australia, Europe, the Middle East, and Africa. Citigroup Inc. was founded in 1812 and is headquartered in New York, New York.
More in Banks - Diversified
JPM
JP Morgan Chase & Co.
$887B 5.7% YTD
BAC
Bank of America Corporation
$350B -6.7% YTD
HSBC
HSBC Holdings, plc.
$312B 20.4% YTD
RY
Royal Bank Of Canada
$280B 21.1% YTD
WFC
Wells Fargo & Company
$248B -9.9% YTD
MUFG
Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group,
$237B 33.0% YTD
TD
Toronto Dominion Bank (The)
$205B 35.9% YTD
SAN
Banco Santander, S.A. Sponsored
$179B 6.8% YTD
Data is sourced from end-of-day snapshots and refreshed daily before the US market open — nothing on this page is real-time. Figures can contain vendor errors. This page is for information only and is not investment advice.