JPM · JP Morgan Chase & Co.
$334.04
+0.74% last session
End-of-day data · close of 2026-10-26
Market cap
$887B
Enterprise value
$353B
Trailing P/E
14.0
Forward P/E
13.1
Dividend yield
2.0%
Beta
1.01
Avg volume
7M
Employees
323K
Daily Change %
0.74%
5 Days Change
-0.74%
10 Days Change
-1.67%
30 Days Change
-2.14%
60 Days Change
-6.13%
Month to Day Change
0.76%
Year to Day Change
5.66%
Analyst Outlook
Analyst estimates change daily — follow the shifts on the Estimate Trends page.
Technical Analysis
Analyst sentiment over time — JPM
Rec Mean (blue, left — higher = more bullish) vs. price targets (right).
Investment Bank Ratings as of 2026-10-15
Latest call per bank · past 12 months
Citigroup
Neutral$350
+4.8% vs priceBarclays
Overweight$425
+27.2% vs priceRBC Capital
Outperform$370
+10.8% vs priceMorgan Stanley
Equal-Weight$377
+12.9% vs priceUBS
Buy$395
+18.2% vs priceHSBC
Hold$377
+12.9% vs priceWells Fargo
Overweight$390
+16.8% vs priceBank of America
Buy$420
+25.7% vs priceJefferies
Hold$320
-4.2% vs priceRecent rating actions
| Date | Firm | Action | Rating | Price target |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-15 | Citigroup | Maintains | Neutral | $360 → $350 |
| 2026-10-14 | Truist Securities | Maintains | Hold | $352 → $361 |
| 2026-10-14 | Barclays | Maintains | Overweight | $420 → $425 |
| 2026-10-14 | RBC Capital | Reiterates | Outperform | $370 |
| 2026-10-14 | Morgan Stanley | Maintains | Equal-Weight | $370 → $377 |
| 2026-10-14 | Baird | Maintains | Neutral | $305 → $312 |
| 2026-10-05 | UBS | Maintains | Buy | $400 → $395 |
| 2026-09-28 | HSBC | Maintains | Hold | $369 → $377 |
Ratings and price targets are the published opinions of the issuing banks, compiled from Yahoo Finance rating actions — not investment advice.
Signal Summary as of 2026-10-26
- neutral: RSI (14): RSI is 46 — neutral momentum, neither overbought nor oversold.
- bearish: Price vs 50-day MA: Trading 2.8% below the 50-day MA ($343.62).
- bullish: Price vs 200-day MA: Trading 4.5% above the 200-day MA ($319.79).
- bullish: MA cross: The 50-day MA sits above the 200-day MA (golden-cross regime) — the longer-term trend points up.
- bullish: MACD (12,26,9): MACD histogram is positive (+0.70) — short-term momentum is improving.
- neutral: 52-week range: Price sits between the 52-week low ($278.75) and high ($363.37).
JPM Price Chart
Loading chart for JPM…
Fundamentals
About JP Morgan Chase & Co.
JPMorgan Chase & Co. operates as a bank and financial holding company in the United States, rest of North America, Europe, the Middle East, Africa, the Asia Pacific, Latin America, and the Caribbean. It operates in three segments: Consumer & Community Banking, Commercial & Investment Bank, and Asset & Wealth Management. The company offers deposit, investment and lending products, and cash management; mortgage origination and servicing activities; residential mortgages and home equity loans; and credit cards, payment solutions, travel services, merchant offers, lifestyle benefits, auto loans, and leases to consumers and small businesses through bank branches, ATMs, and digital and telephone banking. It also provides investment banking, market-making, financing, custody, and securities products and services; corporate strategy and structure advisory, equity and debt market capital-raising, and loan origination and syndication services; cash and derivative instruments, risk management solutions, prime brokerage, clearing, and research; and fund services, liquidity and trading services, and data solutions products for large corporations, financial institutions, merchants, start-ups, small and midsized companies, local governments, municipalities, nonprofits, and commercial real estate clients. In addition, the company offers multi-asset investment management solutions in equities, fixed income, alternatives, and money market funds to institutional clients and retail investors; retirement products and services, estate planning, lending, deposits, and investment management products to high-net-worth clients; and financial transaction processing. JPMorgan Chase & Co. was founded in 1799 and is headquartered in New York, New York.
More in Banks - Diversified
BAC
Bank of America Corporation
$350B -6.7% YTD
HSBC
HSBC Holdings, plc.
$312B 20.4% YTD
RY
Royal Bank Of Canada
$280B 21.1% YTD
WFC
Wells Fargo & Company
$248B -9.9% YTD
MUFG
Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group,
$237B 33.0% YTD
TD
Toronto Dominion Bank (The)
$205B 35.9% YTD
C
Citigroup, Inc.
$200B 5.3% YTD
SAN
Banco Santander, S.A. Sponsored
$179B 6.8% YTD
Data is sourced from end-of-day snapshots and refreshed daily before the US market open — nothing on this page is real-time. Figures can contain vendor errors. This page is for information only and is not investment advice.