Equites Radar

LCID · Lucid Group, Inc.

Auto ManufacturersUnited StatesAnalyst view: Hold

$3.40

-3.41% last session

End-of-day data · close of 2026-10-26

Bearish1 bullish · 4 bearish technical signals
Consensus: Hold (3.18 from 9 analysts)
To mean target: +109.9%

Market cap

$1B

Enterprise value

$7B

Trailing P/E

—

Forward P/E

-0.7

Dividend yield

0.0%

Beta

1.00

Avg volume

11M

Employees

9K

Daily Change %

-3.41%

5 Days Change

10.54%

10 Days Change

3.13%

30 Days Change

-16.83%

60 Days Change

-32.02%

Month to Day Change

-17.42%

Year to Day Change

-67.27%

Analyst Outlook

Consensus ratingHold
Recommendation mean (1–5)3.18
Covering analysts9
Mean price target$7.39
Low price target$3.00
Upside to mean target+109.9%

Analyst estimates change daily — follow the shifts on the Estimate Trends page.

Technical Analysis

RSI (14)39.6
50-day MA$4.27
200-day MA$7.02
Price vs 50-day MA-20.4%
Price vs 200-day MA-51.6%
MACD histogram0.04
Volume vs 3-month avg0.6×
52w low $3.1052w high $18.48

Analyst sentiment over time — LCID

Rec Mean (blue, left — higher = more bullish) vs. price targets (right).

Investment Bank Ratings as of 2026-10-15

Latest call per bank · past 12 months

Morgan Stanley

Underweight

$3.00

-14.8% vs price
▼ cut from $5.00Maintains · 2026-10-15

RBC Capital

Sector Perform

$4.00

+13.6% vs price
▼ cut from $7.00Maintains · 2026-10-12

Citigroup

Buy

$11.00

+212.5% vs price
▼ cut from $14.00Maintains · 2026-08-19

Recent rating actions

DateFirmActionRatingPrice target
2026-10-15Morgan StanleyMaintainsUnderweight$5.00 → $3.00
2026-10-12RBC CapitalMaintainsSector Perform$7.00 → $4.00
2026-08-19CitigroupMaintainsBuy$14.00 → $11.00
2026-07-13RBC CapitalMaintainsSector Perform$8.00 → $7.00
2026-05-15CitigroupMaintainsBuy$17.00 → $14.00
2026-05-06TD CowenMaintainsHold$10.00 → $7.00
2026-05-06BenchmarkDowngradeBuy → Hold$0.00
2026-05-04Cantor FitzgeraldReiteratesNeutral$14.00

Ratings and price targets are the published opinions of the issuing banks, compiled from Yahoo Finance rating actions — not investment advice.

Signal Summary as of 2026-10-26

  • neutral: RSI (14): RSI is 40 — neutral momentum, neither overbought nor oversold.
  • bearish: Price vs 50-day MA: Trading 20.4% below the 50-day MA ($4.27).
  • bearish: Price vs 200-day MA: Trading 51.6% below the 200-day MA ($7.02).
  • bearish: MA cross: The 50-day MA sits below the 200-day MA (death-cross regime) — the longer-term trend points down.
  • bullish: MACD (12,26,9): MACD histogram is positive (+0.04) — short-term momentum is improving.
  • bearish: 52-week range: Price is within 10% of the 52-week low ($3.10).

LCID Price Chart

Loading chart for LCID…

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM)$2.0B
EBITDA-$4.0B
Free cash flow-$3.0B
Operating cash flow-$4.0B
Book value / share$-2.68
Net Debt / EBITDA-0.8
WACC7.0%
Revenue growth56.00%
Earnings growth—

About Lucid Group, Inc.

Lucid Group, Inc., a technology company, designs, develops, manufactures, and sells electric vehicles (EV), EV powertrains, and battery systems. The company provides Lucid Air sedan and Lucid Gravity SUV. It also designs and develops proprietary software in-house for Lucid vehicles. The company sells vehicles directly to consumers through its retail sales network and direct online sales, including Lucid Financial Services. The company is headquartered in Newark, California. Lucid Group, Inc. is a subsidiary of Ayar Third Investment Company.

More in Auto Manufacturers

Screen LCID against the full market on the Radar →

Data is sourced from end-of-day snapshots and refreshed daily before the US market open — nothing on this page is real-time. Figures can contain vendor errors. This page is for information only and is not investment advice.