LII · Lennox International, Inc.
$365.64
-2.76% last session
End-of-day data · close of 2026-10-26
Market cap
$13B
Enterprise value
$15B
Trailing P/E
16.6
Forward P/E
14.6
Dividend yield
1.0%
Beta
1.16
Avg volume
1M
Employees
5K
Daily Change %
-2.76%
5 Days Change
5.87%
10 Days Change
8.17%
30 Days Change
2.10%
60 Days Change
-4.75%
Month to Day Change
5.07%
Year to Day Change
-21.29%
Analyst Outlook
Analyst estimates change daily — follow the shifts on the Estimate Trends page.
Technical Analysis
Analyst sentiment over time — LII
Rec Mean (blue, left — higher = more bullish) vs. price targets (right).
Investment Bank Ratings as of 2026-10-15
Latest call per bank · past 12 months
Morgan Stanley
Underweight$350
-6.9% vs priceGoldman Sachs
Neutral$390
+3.7% vs priceRBC Capital
Sector Perform$406
+8.0% vs priceWells Fargo
Equal-Weight$424
+12.8% vs priceDeutsche Bank
Hold$444
+18.1% vs priceBarclays
Overweight$597
+58.8% vs priceJP Morgan
Underweight$541
+43.9% vs priceUBS
Neutral$560
+48.9% vs priceRecent rating actions
| Date | Firm | Action | Rating | Price target |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-15 | Morgan Stanley | Maintains | Underweight | $375 → $350 |
| 2026-10-15 | Mizuho | Maintains | Neutral | $450 → $395 |
| 2026-10-14 | Goldman Sachs | Downgrade | Buy → Neutral | $547 → $390 |
| 2026-10-14 | Oppenheimer | Maintains | Outperform | $575 → $548 |
| 2026-10-14 | RBC Capital | Maintains | Sector Perform | $469 → $406 |
| 2026-09-25 | Wells Fargo | Initiates | Equal-Weight | $0.00 → $424 |
| 2026-09-14 | Deutsche Bank | Downgrade | Buy → Hold | $609 → $444 |
| 2026-09-03 | Morgan Stanley | Maintains | Underweight | $450 → $375 |
Ratings and price targets are the published opinions of the issuing banks, compiled from Yahoo Finance rating actions — not investment advice.
Signal Summary as of 2026-10-26
- neutral: RSI (14): RSI is 49 — neutral momentum, neither overbought nor oversold.
- bearish: Price vs 50-day MA: Trading 1.8% below the 50-day MA ($372.51).
- bearish: Price vs 200-day MA: Trading 22.7% below the 200-day MA ($472.76).
- bearish: MA cross: The 50-day MA sits below the 200-day MA (death-cross regime) — the longer-term trend points down.
- bullish: MACD (12,26,9): MACD histogram is positive (+3.34) — short-term momentum is improving.
- bearish: 52-week range: Price is within 10% of the 52-week low ($348.84).
LII Price Chart
Loading chart for LII…
Fundamentals
About Lennox International, Inc.
Lennox International Inc., together with its subsidiaries, designs, manufactures, and markets products for the heating, ventilation, air conditioning, and refrigeration markets in the United States, Canada, and internationally. The Home Comfort Solutions segment provides furnaces, air conditioners, heat pumps, packaged heating and cooling systems, indoor air quality equipment, comfort control products, and replacement parts and supplies; residential heating, ventilation, cooling equipment, and air conditioning; and evaporator coils, air handlers, and unit heaters under the Lennox, Dave Lennox Signature Collection, Armstrong Air, Ducane, AirEase, Concord, MagicPak, Advanced Distributor Products, Allied, Elite Series, Supco, Linebacker, Elite series, Merit Series, Comfort Sync, Healthy Climate, Healthy Climate Solutions, iComfort, ComfortSense, and Lennox Stores names. The Building Climate Solutions segment offers unitary heating and air conditioning equipment, controls, installation and service of commercial heating and cooling equipment, variable refrigerant flow commercial, curb, curb adapters, drop box diffusers, HVAC recycling, and salvage service. This segment also provides condensing units, unit coolers, fluid coolers, air cooled condensers, process chillers, compressorized racks, and replacement parts and supplies under the Lennox, Model L, CORE, Enlight, Xion, Energence, Prodigy, Strategos, Raider, Lennox VRF, Lennox National Account Services, Allied Commercial, Duro Dyne, Dyne-Tite, Durozone, Elite, AES Industries, Mechanical, Heatcraft Worldwide Refrigeration, Bohn, MAGNA, Larkin, Climate Control, Chandler Refrigeration, IntelliGen, and Interlink brands. The company also offers small package units, rooftop units, chillers, air handlers, and fan coils. It sells its products and services through direct sales, distributors, and company-owned parts and supplies stores. The company was founded in 1895 and is headquartered in Richardson, Texas.
More in Building Products & Equipment
TT
Trane Technologies plc
$98B 16.1% YTD
JCI
Johnson Controls International
$87B 20.4% YTD
CARR
Carrier Global Corporation
$46B 8.1% YTD
MAS
Masco Corporation
$15B 24.6% YTD
CSL
Carlisle Companies Incorporated
$14B 11.3% YTD
WMS
Advanced Drainage Systems, Inc.
$10B -9.3% YTD
OC
Owens Corning Inc
$9B 6.9% YTD
SPXC
SPX Technologies, Inc.
$8B -20.0% YTD
Data is sourced from end-of-day snapshots and refreshed daily before the US market open — nothing on this page is real-time. Figures can contain vendor errors. This page is for information only and is not investment advice.