Equites Radar

STUB · StubHub Holdings, Inc.

Internet Content & InformationUnited StatesAnalyst view: Buy

$5.85

-4.10% last session

End-of-day data · close of 2026-10-23

Mildly bearish1 bullish · 3 bearish technical signals
Consensus: Buy (1.93 from 12 analysts)
To mean target: +80.2%

Market cap

$2B

Enterprise value

$2B

Trailing P/E

—

Forward P/E

9.6

Dividend yield

0.0%

Beta

—

Avg volume

6M

Employees

1K

Daily Change %

-4.10%

5 Days Change

4.10%

10 Days Change

4.10%

30 Days Change

14.88%

60 Days Change

-8.55%

Month to Day Change

9.12%

Year to Day Change

-54.92%

Analyst Outlook

Consensus ratingBuy
Recommendation mean (1–5)1.93
Covering analysts12
Mean price target$10.54
Low price target$7.00
Upside to mean target+80.2%

Analyst estimates change daily — follow the shifts on the Estimate Trends page.

Technical Analysis

RSI (14)47.2
50-day MA$6.10
200-day MA$8.68
Price vs 50-day MA-4.1%
Price vs 200-day MA-32.6%
MACD histogram0.07
Volume vs 3-month avg0.5×
52w low $5.3052w high $20.13

Analyst sentiment over time — STUB

Rec Mean (blue, left — higher = more bullish) vs. price targets (right).

Investment Bank Ratings as of 2026-10-09

Latest call per bank · past 12 months

Citigroup

Buy

$7.00

+19.7% vs price
▼ cut from $9.00Upgrade · 2026-09-18

Bank of America

Underperform

$7.50

+28.2% vs price
▼ cut from $11.00Downgrade · 2026-08-13

Morgan Stanley

Equal-Weight

$10.00

+70.9% vs price
▲ raised from $8.75Maintains · 2026-06-10

JP Morgan

Neutral

$11.00

+88.0% vs price
▲ raised from $10.00Maintains · 2026-05-14

Recent rating actions

DateFirmActionRatingPrice target
2026-10-09GuggenheimMaintainsBuy$11.00 → $9.00
2026-09-18CitigroupUpgradeNeutral → Buy$9.00 → $7.00
2026-08-21TD CowenMaintainsBuy$16.00 → $12.00
2026-08-13OppenheimerMaintainsOutperform$12.00 → $11.00
2026-08-13GuggenheimMaintainsBuy$12.50 → $11.00
2026-08-13Evercore ISI GroupMaintainsOutperform$15.00 → $14.00
2026-08-13Bank of AmericaDowngradeNeutral → Underperform$11.00 → $7.50
2026-06-10Morgan StanleyMaintainsEqual-Weight$8.75 → $10.00

Ratings and price targets are the published opinions of the issuing banks, compiled from Yahoo Finance rating actions — not investment advice.

Signal Summary as of 2026-10-23

  • neutral: RSI (14): RSI is 47 — neutral momentum, neither overbought nor oversold.
  • bearish: Price vs 50-day MA: Trading 4.1% below the 50-day MA ($6.10).
  • bearish: Price vs 200-day MA: Trading 32.6% below the 200-day MA ($8.68).
  • bearish: MA cross: The 50-day MA sits below the 200-day MA (death-cross regime) — the longer-term trend points down.
  • bullish: MACD (12,26,9): MACD histogram is positive (+0.07) — short-term momentum is improving.
  • neutral: 52-week range: Price sits between the 52-week low ($5.30) and high ($20.13).

STUB Price Chart

Loading chart for STUB…

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM)$2.0B
EBITDA-$1.0B
Free cash flow$1.0B
Operating cash flow$1.0B
Book value / share$4.27
Net Debt / EBITDA0.3
WACC1.0%
Revenue growth33.00%
Earnings growth—

About StubHub Holdings, Inc.

StubHub Holdings, Inc. operates ticketing marketplace for live event tickets worldwide. It buys and sells tickets to live events and experiences through websites and mobile applications under the StubHub and viagogo brand names. The company was formerly known as Pugnacious Endeavors, Inc. and changed its name to StubHub Holdings, Inc. in September 2021. StubHub Holdings, Inc. was founded in 2000 and is based in New York, New York.

More in Internet Content & Information

Screen STUB against the full market on the Radar →

Data is sourced from end-of-day snapshots and refreshed daily before the US market open — nothing on this page is real-time. Figures can contain vendor errors. This page is for information only and is not investment advice.