ABBV · AbbVie Inc.
$286.74
+0.39% last session
End-of-day data · close of 2026-10-26
Market cap
$505B
Enterprise value
$569B
Trailing P/E
80.7
Forward P/E
17.6
Dividend yield
2.0%
Beta
0.23
Avg volume
5M
Employees
57K
Daily Change %
0.39%
5 Days Change
-0.08%
10 Days Change
4.59%
30 Days Change
8.25%
60 Days Change
8.48%
Month to Day Change
10.39%
Year to Day Change
28.55%
Analyst Outlook
Analyst estimates change daily — follow the shifts on the Estimate Trends page.
Technical Analysis
Analyst sentiment over time — ABBV
Rec Mean (blue, left — higher = more bullish) vs. price targets (right).
Investment Bank Ratings as of 2026-10-23
Latest call per bank · past 12 months
Goldman Sachs
Neutral$294
+2.9% vs priceBarclays
Overweight$325
+13.8% vs priceRBC Capital
Outperform$280
-2.0% vs priceUBS
Neutral$275
-3.7% vs priceJP Morgan
Overweight$300
+5.0% vs priceMorgan Stanley
Overweight$310
+8.5% vs priceHSBC
Buy$315
+10.3% vs priceWells Fargo
Overweight$300
+5.0% vs priceCitigroup
Neutral$260
-9.0% vs priceBank of America
Buy$276
-3.4% vs priceRecent rating actions
| Date | Firm | Action | Rating | Price target |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-23 | Goldman Sachs | Maintains | Neutral | $258 → $294 |
| 2026-10-21 | Barclays | Maintains | Overweight | $300 → $325 |
| 2026-10-13 | RBC Capital | Reiterates | Outperform | $280 |
| 2026-10-09 | UBS | Maintains | Neutral | $260 → $275 |
| 2026-10-09 | Guggenheim | Reiterates | Buy | $288 |
| 2026-10-08 | JP Morgan | Maintains | Overweight | $285 → $300 |
| 2026-10-08 | Cantor Fitzgerald | Maintains | Overweight | $285 → $290 |
| 2026-10-07 | Morgan Stanley | Maintains | Overweight | $296 → $310 |
Ratings and price targets are the published opinions of the issuing banks, compiled from Yahoo Finance rating actions — not investment advice.
Signal Summary as of 2026-10-26
- neutral: RSI (14): RSI is 67 — neutral momentum, neither overbought nor oversold.
- bullish: Price vs 50-day MA: Trading 8.0% above the 50-day MA ($265.52).
- bullish: Price vs 200-day MA: Trading 23.2% above the 200-day MA ($232.74).
- bullish: MA cross: The 50-day MA sits above the 200-day MA (golden-cross regime) — the longer-term trend points up.
- bullish: MACD (12,26,9): MACD histogram is positive (+0.64) — short-term momentum is improving.
- bullish: 52-week range: Price is within 5% of the 52-week high ($289.08).
ABBV Price Chart
Loading chart for ABBV…
Fundamentals
About AbbVie Inc.
AbbVie Inc., a research-based biopharmaceutical company, engages in the research and development, manufacturing, commercializing, and sale of medicines and therapies worldwide. The company offers Skyrizi to treat autoimmune diseases; Rinvoq to treat inflammatory diseases; Imbruvica for the treatment of adult patients with blood cancers; Venclexta to treat blood cancers; Elahere to treat various cancer; and Epkinly to treat lymphoma; and Emrelis for the treatment of lung cancer. It also provides facial injectables, plastics and regenerative medicine, body contouring, and skincare products; botox Cosmetic for the treatment of glabellar lines, crow's feet, forehead lines, and platysma bands; Juvederm Collection to treat volume loss in the temples, undereye, cheeks, chin, lips and lower face; Vraylar to treat schizophrenia, bipolar disorder, and depressive disorder; Duodopa to treat Parkinson's disease; Ubrelvy to treat migraine; Qulipta for episodic and chronic migraine; and Vyalev for the treatment of motor fluctuations, as well as Botox Therapeutic to treat chronic migraine, overactive bladder, spasticity, cervical dystonia, and other conditions. In addition, the company offers Ozurdex for visual impairment; Lumigan/Ganfort and Alphagan/Combigan for the reduction of elevated intraocular pressure in patients with open angle glaucoma or ocular hypertension; and other eye care products, including Refresh/Optive, Xen, Durysta, and Restasis. Further, it provides Mavyret to treat chronic hepatitis C virus genotype 1-6 infection; Creon, a pancreatic enzyme therapy; and Linzess/Constella to treat irritable bowel syndrome with constipation and chronic idiopathic constipation. The company was incorporated in 2012 and is headquartered in North Chicago, Illinois.
More in Drug Manufacturers - General
Data is sourced from end-of-day snapshots and refreshed daily before the US market open — nothing on this page is real-time. Figures can contain vendor errors. This page is for information only and is not investment advice.