BBWI · Bath & Body Works, Inc.
$21.38
+2.05% last session
End-of-day data · close of 2026-10-26
Market cap
$4B
Enterprise value
$8B
Trailing P/E
5.5
Forward P/E
7.6
Dividend yield
4.0%
Beta
1.40
Avg volume
7M
Employees
9K
Daily Change %
2.05%
5 Days Change
7.25%
10 Days Change
20.00%
30 Days Change
26.91%
60 Days Change
12.68%
Month to Day Change
31.71%
Year to Day Change
10.82%
Analyst Outlook
Analyst estimates change daily — follow the shifts on the Estimate Trends page.
Technical Analysis
Analyst sentiment over time — BBWI
Rec Mean (blue, left — higher = more bullish) vs. price targets (right).
Investment Bank Ratings as of 2026-09-16
Latest call per bank · past 12 months
Barclays
Equal-Weight$22.00
+5.0% vs priceUBS
Neutral$17.00
-18.9% vs priceWells Fargo
Overweight$24.00
+14.6% vs priceMorgan Stanley
Equal-Weight$20.00
-4.5% vs priceJP Morgan
Neutral$24.00
+14.6% vs priceCitigroup
Buy$25.00
+19.3% vs priceJefferies
Hold$23.00
+9.8% vs priceGoldman Sachs
Sell$19.00
-9.3% vs priceBank of America
Buy$26.00
+24.1% vs priceRecent rating actions
| Date | Firm | Action | Rating | Price target |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-16 | Argus Research | Reiterates | Hold | $0.00 |
| 2026-09-09 | BMO Capital | Initiates | Market Perform | $0.00 → $20.00 |
| 2026-08-27 | Baird | Maintains | Neutral | $25.00 → $23.00 |
| 2026-08-27 | Barclays | Maintains | Equal-Weight | $23.00 → $22.00 |
| 2026-08-27 | UBS | Maintains | Neutral | $19.00 → $17.00 |
| 2026-08-27 | Wells Fargo | Maintains | Overweight | $26.00 → $24.00 |
| 2026-08-27 | Morgan Stanley | Maintains | Equal-Weight | $22.00 → $20.00 |
| 2026-08-18 | JP Morgan | Maintains | Neutral | $22.00 → $24.00 |
Ratings and price targets are the published opinions of the issuing banks, compiled from Yahoo Finance rating actions — not investment advice.
Signal Summary as of 2026-10-26
- neutral: RSI (14): RSI is 67 — neutral momentum, neither overbought nor oversold.
- bullish: Price vs 50-day MA: Trading 16.6% above the 50-day MA ($18.33).
- bullish: Price vs 200-day MA: Trading 9.5% above the 200-day MA ($19.52).
- bearish: MA cross: The 50-day MA sits below the 200-day MA (death-cross regime) — the longer-term trend points down.
- bullish: MACD (12,26,9): MACD histogram is positive (+0.38) — short-term momentum is improving.
- neutral: 52-week range: Price sits between the 52-week low ($14.41) and high ($25.88).
BBWI Price Chart
Loading chart for BBWI…
Fundamentals
About Bath & Body Works, Inc.
Bath & Body Works, Inc. operates as a specialty retailer of personal care and home fragrance products. The company offers body and home fragrances, including 3-wick candles, home fragrance diffusers, fine fragrance mists, eau de parfum, body wash, hand soaps, body lotions, and body creams, as well as sanitizer and other products. It sells its products under the Bath & Body Works and other brand names through retail stores and e-commerce sites in the United States and Canada, as well as through international stores operated by partners under the franchise, license, and wholesale arrangements. The company was formerly known as L Brands, Inc. and changed its name to Bath & Body Works, Inc. in August 2021. Bath & Body Works, Inc. was founded in 1963 and is headquartered in Columbus, Ohio.
More in Specialty Retail
WSM
Williams-Sonoma, Inc.
$30B 48.0% YTD
ULTA
Ulta Beauty, Inc.
$27B 5.0% YTD
CASY
Caseys General Stores, Inc.
$26B 29.4% YTD
BBY
Best Buy Co., Inc.
$21B 55.0% YTD
TSCO
Tractor Supply Company
$17B -29.2% YTD
DKS
Dick's Sporting Goods Inc
$14B -23.2% YTD
GME
GameStop Corporation
$13B 26.4% YTD
FIVE
Five Below, Inc.
$12B 19.9% YTD
Data is sourced from end-of-day snapshots and refreshed daily before the US market open — nothing on this page is real-time. Figures can contain vendor errors. This page is for information only and is not investment advice.