GPK · Graphic Packaging Holding Compa
$8.76
-0.11% last session
End-of-day data · close of 2026-10-26
Market cap
$3B
Enterprise value
$8B
Trailing P/E
13.3
Forward P/E
9.0
Dividend yield
5.0%
Beta
0.67
Avg volume
6M
Employees
23K
Daily Change %
-0.11%
5 Days Change
-3.10%
10 Days Change
2.22%
30 Days Change
-6.61%
60 Days Change
-23.34%
Month to Day Change
-2.23%
Year to Day Change
-39.87%
Analyst Outlook
Analyst estimates change daily — follow the shifts on the Estimate Trends page.
Technical Analysis
Analyst sentiment over time — GPK
Rec Mean (blue, left — higher = more bullish) vs. price targets (right).
Investment Bank Ratings as of 2026-10-19
Latest call per bank · past 12 months
Wells Fargo
Underweight$9.00
+2.7% vs priceRBC Capital
Sector Perform$9.00
+2.7% vs priceUBS
Neutral$9.50
+8.4% vs priceCitigroup
Neutral$9.00
+2.7% vs priceJP Morgan
Overweight$11.50
+31.3% vs priceBank of America
Neutral$13.00
+48.4% vs priceDeutsche Bank
Hold$9.60
+9.6% vs priceRecent rating actions
| Date | Firm | Action | Rating | Price target |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-19 | Wells Fargo | Maintains | Underweight | $10.00 → $9.00 |
| 2026-10-13 | RBC Capital | Maintains | Sector Perform | $10.00 → $9.00 |
| 2026-10-12 | Truist Securities | Maintains | Hold | $11.00 → $9.00 |
| 2026-10-05 | UBS | Maintains | Neutral | $12.00 → $9.50 |
| 2026-10-02 | Citigroup | Maintains | Neutral | $13.00 → $9.00 |
| 2026-09-30 | RBC Capital | Maintains | Sector Perform | $11.00 → $10.00 |
| 2026-09-23 | JP Morgan | Upgrade | Neutral → Overweight | $12.50 → $11.50 |
| 2026-09-11 | Bank of America | Maintains | Neutral | $14.00 → $13.00 |
Ratings and price targets are the published opinions of the issuing banks, compiled from Yahoo Finance rating actions — not investment advice.
Signal Summary as of 2026-10-26
- neutral: RSI (14): RSI is 46 — neutral momentum, neither overbought nor oversold.
- bearish: Price vs 50-day MA: Trading 9.0% below the 50-day MA ($9.63).
- bearish: Price vs 200-day MA: Trading 17.4% below the 200-day MA ($10.61).
- bearish: MA cross: The 50-day MA sits below the 200-day MA (death-cross regime) — the longer-term trend points down.
- bullish: MACD (12,26,9): MACD histogram is positive (+0.10) — short-term momentum is improving.
- bearish: 52-week range: Price is within 10% of the 52-week low ($8.24).
GPK Price Chart
Loading chart for GPK…
Fundamentals
About Graphic Packaging Holding Compa
Graphic Packaging Holding Company, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the design, production, and sale of consumer packaging products to brands in food, beverage, foodservice, household, and other consumer products in the Americas, Europe, and the Asia Pacific. It operates through two segments, Americas Paperboard Packaging and International Paperboard Packaging. The Americas Paperboard Packaging segment includes paperboard packaging sold primarily to consumer packaged goods (CPG) companies serving the food, beverage and consumer product markets and cups, lids and food containers sold primarily to foodservice companies and quick-service restaurants in the Americas. The International Paperboard Packaging includes paperboard packaging sold primarily to CPG companies serving the food, foodservice, beverage and consumer product markets, including healthcare and beauty, outside of the Americas. It also designs, manufactures, and installs specialized packaging machines. The company sells its products through sales offices, as well as through broker arrangements with third parties. Graphic Packaging Holding Company was incorporated in 2007 and is headquartered in Atlanta, Georgia.
More in Packaging & Containers
PKG
Packaging Corporation of Americ
$23B 25.4% YTD
SW
Smurfit WestRock plc
$22B 12.5% YTD
AMCR
Amcor plc
$21B 15.7% YTD
IP
International Paper Company
$18B -12.1% YTD
BALL
Ball Corporation
$17B 22.9% YTD
AVY
Avery Dennison Corporation
$14B 2.6% YTD
CCK
Crown Holdings, Inc.
$13B 14.4% YTD
REYN
Reynolds Consumer Products Inc.
$5B 3.4% YTD
Data is sourced from end-of-day snapshots and refreshed daily before the US market open — nothing on this page is real-time. Figures can contain vendor errors. This page is for information only and is not investment advice.