KRG · Kite Realty Group Trust
$24.66
-0.08% last session
End-of-day data · close of 2026-10-26
Market cap
$5B
Enterprise value
$8B
Trailing P/E
15.4
Forward P/E
72.6
Dividend yield
5.0%
Beta
0.86
Avg volume
2M
Employees
0K
Daily Change %
-0.08%
5 Days Change
0.65%
10 Days Change
2.69%
30 Days Change
1.55%
60 Days Change
-4.52%
Month to Day Change
2.59%
Year to Day Change
8.84%
Analyst Outlook
Analyst estimates change daily — follow the shifts on the Estimate Trends page.
Technical Analysis
Analyst sentiment over time — KRG
Rec Mean (blue, left — higher = more bullish) vs. price targets (right).
Investment Bank Ratings as of 2026-10-23
Latest call per bank · past 12 months
Wells Fargo
Overweight$27.00
+9.4% vs priceUBS
Neutral$26.00
+5.3% vs priceJP Morgan
Underweight$27.00
+9.4% vs priceCitigroup
Neutral$31.00
+25.6% vs priceJefferies
Hold$24.00
-2.8% vs priceRecent rating actions
| Date | Firm | Action | Rating | Price target |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-23 | Wells Fargo | Maintains | Overweight | $31.00 → $27.00 |
| 2026-10-12 | Piper Sandler | Maintains | Neutral | $33.00 → $27.00 |
| 2026-10-09 | UBS | Maintains | Neutral | $30.00 → $26.00 |
| 2026-10-02 | Truist Securities | Initiates | Hold | $0.00 → $27.00 |
| 2026-09-24 | JP Morgan | Downgrade | Neutral → Underweight | $0.00 → $27.00 |
| 2026-09-01 | Wells Fargo | Maintains | Overweight | $32.00 → $31.00 |
| 2026-08-18 | Keybanc | Downgrade | Overweight → Sector Weight | $0.00 |
| 2026-08-03 | Citigroup | Maintains | Neutral | $27.00 → $31.00 |
Ratings and price targets are the published opinions of the issuing banks, compiled from Yahoo Finance rating actions — not investment advice.
Signal Summary as of 2026-10-26
- neutral: RSI (14): RSI is 52 — neutral momentum, neither overbought nor oversold.
- bearish: Price vs 50-day MA: Trading 1.3% below the 50-day MA ($24.99).
- bearish: Price vs 200-day MA: Trading 3.4% below the 200-day MA ($25.53).
- bearish: MA cross: The 50-day MA sits below the 200-day MA (death-cross regime) — the longer-term trend points down.
- bullish: MACD (12,26,9): MACD histogram is positive (+0.14) — short-term momentum is improving.
- neutral: 52-week range: Price sits between the 52-week low ($20.79) and high ($29.47).
KRG Price Chart
Loading chart for KRG…
Fundamentals
About Kite Realty Group Trust
Kite Realty Group Trust is a real estate investment trust (REIT) that owns and operates a high-quality portfolio of open-air shopping centers and mixed-use destinations. The Company's portfolio is concentrated in high-growth Sun Belt and select strategic gateway markets. Publicly listed since 2004, KRG has more than six decades of experience in developing, operating, and investing in real estate, using a disciplined, hands-on approach to enhance portfolio quality and maximize long-term value for all stakeholders. As of June 30, 2026, the Company owned interests in 165 U.S. open-air shopping centers and mixed-use assets, comprising approximately 26.4 million square feet of gross leasable space. Kite Realty Group Trust was incorporated in 1971 in Maryland and based in Indianapolis.
More in REIT - Retail
SPG
Simon Property Group, Inc.
$80B 18.4% YTD
O
Realty Income Corporation
$54B 5.3% YTD
KIM
Kimco Realty Corporation (HC)
$16B 20.4% YTD
REG
Regency Centers Corporation
$14B 10.9% YTD
FRT
Federal Realty Investment Trust
$10B 12.6% YTD
BRX
Brixmor Property Group Inc.
$9B 12.6% YTD
ADC
Agree Realty Corporation
$8B -3.9% YTD
NNN
NNN REIT, Inc.
$8B 10.8% YTD
Data is sourced from end-of-day snapshots and refreshed daily before the US market open — nothing on this page is real-time. Figures can contain vendor errors. This page is for information only and is not investment advice.