NNN · NNN REIT, Inc.
$42.03
+0.74% last session
End-of-day data · close of 2026-10-26
Market cap
$8B
Enterprise value
$13B
Trailing P/E
20.7
Forward P/E
19.9
Dividend yield
6.0%
Beta
0.76
Avg volume
2M
Employees
0K
Daily Change %
0.74%
5 Days Change
1.42%
10 Days Change
4.02%
30 Days Change
1.94%
60 Days Change
-9.09%
Month to Day Change
4.80%
Year to Day Change
10.79%
Analyst Outlook
Analyst estimates change daily — follow the shifts on the Estimate Trends page.
Technical Analysis
Analyst sentiment over time — NNN
Rec Mean (blue, left — higher = more bullish) vs. price targets (right).
Investment Bank Ratings as of 2026-10-20
Latest call per bank · past 12 months
Barclays
Underweight$43.00
+3.1% vs priceWells Fargo
Equal-Weight$43.00
+3.1% vs priceMorgan Stanley
Overweight$50.00
+19.8% vs priceRBC Capital
Sector Perform$47.00
+12.7% vs priceCitigroup
Neutral$46.00
+10.3% vs priceUBS
Neutral$45.00
+7.9% vs priceRecent rating actions
| Date | Firm | Action | Rating | Price target |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-20 | Barclays | Maintains | Underweight | $47.00 → $43.00 |
| 2026-10-19 | Wells Fargo | Maintains | Equal-Weight | $47.00 → $43.00 |
| 2026-10-02 | Truist Securities | Initiates | Hold | $0.00 → $45.00 |
| 2026-09-21 | Morgan Stanley | Upgrade | Equal-Weight → Overweight | $50.00 |
| 2026-09-21 | Evercore ISI Group | Maintains | In-Line | $48.00 → $47.00 |
| 2026-09-04 | Barclays | Maintains | Underweight | $45.00 → $47.00 |
| 2026-09-01 | Wells Fargo | Maintains | Equal-Weight | $49.00 → $47.00 |
| 2026-08-12 | B. Riley Securities | Reiterates | Neutral | $46.00 → $47.50 |
Ratings and price targets are the published opinions of the issuing banks, compiled from Yahoo Finance rating actions — not investment advice.
Signal Summary as of 2026-10-26
- neutral: RSI (14): RSI is 53 — neutral momentum, neither overbought nor oversold.
- bearish: Price vs 50-day MA: Trading 1.8% below the 50-day MA ($42.79).
- bearish: Price vs 200-day MA: Trading 3.6% below the 200-day MA ($43.62).
- bearish: MA cross: The 50-day MA sits below the 200-day MA (death-cross regime) — the longer-term trend points down.
- bullish: MACD (12,26,9): MACD histogram is positive (+0.31) — short-term momentum is improving.
- neutral: 52-week range: Price sits between the 52-week low ($37.47) and high ($48.95).
NNN Price Chart
Loading chart for NNN…
Fundamentals
About NNN REIT, Inc.
NNN REIT, Inc. is a REIT that invests in high-quality properties subjected generally to long-term, net leases with minimal ongoing capital expenditures. As of June 30, 2026, the Company owned 3,774 properties across 50 states, the District of Columbia and Puerto Rico, encompassing approximately 40.4 million square feet of gross leasable area, with a weighted average remaining lease term of 10.1 years. NNN REIT, Inc. was incorporated in August 1984 in Maryland and is based in Orlando, Florida.
More in REIT - Retail
SPG
Simon Property Group, Inc.
$80B 18.4% YTD
O
Realty Income Corporation
$54B 5.3% YTD
KIM
Kimco Realty Corporation (HC)
$16B 20.4% YTD
REG
Regency Centers Corporation
$14B 10.9% YTD
FRT
Federal Realty Investment Trust
$10B 12.6% YTD
BRX
Brixmor Property Group Inc.
$9B 12.6% YTD
ADC
Agree Realty Corporation
$8B -3.9% YTD
MAC
Macerich Company (The)
$7B 32.8% YTD
Data is sourced from end-of-day snapshots and refreshed daily before the US market open — nothing on this page is real-time. Figures can contain vendor errors. This page is for information only and is not investment advice.