INVH · Invitation Homes Inc.
$27.52
-0.07% last session
End-of-day data · close of 2026-10-26
Market cap
$16B
Enterprise value
$25B
Trailing P/E
25.3
Forward P/E
37.6
Dividend yield
4.0%
Beta
0.83
Avg volume
5M
Employees
2K
Daily Change %
-0.07%
5 Days Change
-0.04%
10 Days Change
1.66%
30 Days Change
3.38%
60 Days Change
-4.82%
Month to Day Change
4.24%
Year to Day Change
2.40%
Analyst Outlook
Analyst estimates change daily — follow the shifts on the Estimate Trends page.
Technical Analysis
Analyst sentiment over time — INVH
Rec Mean (blue, left — higher = more bullish) vs. price targets (right).
Investment Bank Ratings as of 2026-10-19
Latest call per bank · past 12 months
Wells Fargo
Overweight$30.00
+9.0% vs priceBarclays
Overweight$35.00
+27.2% vs priceRBC Capital
Sector Perform$29.00
+5.4% vs priceUBS
Buy$31.00
+12.6% vs priceJP Morgan
Overweight$34.00
+23.5% vs priceMorgan Stanley
Equal-Weight$33.00
+19.9% vs priceCitigroup
Buy$31.00
+12.6% vs priceBank of America
Neutral$36.00
+30.8% vs priceRecent rating actions
| Date | Firm | Action | Rating | Price target |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-19 | Wells Fargo | Maintains | Overweight | $33.00 → $30.00 |
| 2026-10-14 | Barclays | Maintains | Overweight | $36.00 → $35.00 |
| 2026-10-13 | RBC Capital | Maintains | Sector Perform | $31.00 → $29.00 |
| 2026-10-12 | UBS | Maintains | Buy | $35.00 → $31.00 |
| 2026-09-21 | Evercore ISI Group | Maintains | Outperform | $34.00 → $33.00 |
| 2026-09-21 | Mizuho | Upgrade | Neutral → Outperform | $31.00 → $32.00 |
| 2026-09-17 | Scotiabank | Maintains | Sector Perform | $30.00 → $28.00 |
| 2026-08-25 | JP Morgan | Maintains | Overweight | $33.00 → $34.00 |
Ratings and price targets are the published opinions of the issuing banks, compiled from Yahoo Finance rating actions — not investment advice.
Signal Summary as of 2026-10-26
- neutral: RSI (14): RSI is 58 — neutral momentum, neither overbought nor oversold.
- bearish: Price vs 50-day MA: Trading 0.1% below the 50-day MA ($27.54).
- bullish: Price vs 200-day MA: Trading 0.8% above the 200-day MA ($27.29).
- bullish: MA cross: The 50-day MA sits above the 200-day MA (golden-cross regime) — the longer-term trend points up.
- bullish: MACD (12,26,9): MACD histogram is positive (+0.19) — short-term momentum is improving.
- neutral: 52-week range: Price sits between the 52-week low ($23.59) and high ($30.25).
INVH Price Chart
Loading chart for INVH…
Fundamentals
About Invitation Homes Inc.
Invitation Homes Inc., an S&P 500 company, is the nation's premier single-family home leasing and management company, helping to expand housing through new development and strategic partnerships. Their purpose, Unlock the Power of Home, reflects their commitment to address America's housing needs by delivering high-quality living solutions and genuine care to those who choose the flexibility and value of leasing. Invitation Homes Inc. was incorporated in 6th June 2012 and is based in Dallas, United States.
More in REIT - Residential
Data is sourced from end-of-day snapshots and refreshed daily before the US market open — nothing on this page is real-time. Figures can contain vendor errors. This page is for information only and is not investment advice.